Sold2016COPPA A DUE MANICI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1753, ORAFO A.base circolare, corpo decorato a volute con due crest di famiglia incisi, manici a ricciolo- usure Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 31- peso gr 1814 A GEORGE II TWO-HANDLED COVERED CUP, LONDON, 1753, MARK OF A. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN ARGENTO CON COPERCHIO, DUBLINO, 1717a base circolare, corpo svasato, manici a volute, coperchio con presa a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 26; peso gr 1308 A GEORGE I IRISH SILVER COVERED CUP, DUBLIN, 1717; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI DERUTACIRCA 1600 decorata all'interno con Venere e Amore dormiente e bordi a grottesche; qualche mancanza minore La coppa, alt. cm 12,6, larg. cm 12 A DERUTA MAIOLICA CUP, CIRCA 1600; SOME MINOR LOSSES ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN ARGENTO, DUBLINO, 1729a base circolare, corpo svasato con incisa arma araldica, manici a volute; difetti Alt. cm 19,5, larg. cm 26; peso gr 945 A GEORGE II IRISH ARMORIAL SILVER CUP, 1729; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Sterling Silver Ram Stirrup CupDESCRIPTION: Mark of Giuseppe Belfiore, the base modeled as a ram's head, the interior gilt. Hallmarked with "925", "Belfiore", and "[star] 329 FI". Total weight: 266 g CIRCA: Late 20th century or latSee Sold Price
Sold2019FONTANA ARTE Una coppa modello "2007 A", circaFONTANA ARTE Una coppa modello "2007 A", circa 1960. Cristallo colorato sagomato curvato e molato. Diametro cm 23. A "2007 A" model cup, circa 1960. Bevelled curved shaped coloured crystal. Diameter 9See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN COCCO CON MONTATURA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1808ORAFO J. ASH I a base troncoconica a superficie liscia, coppa con bordura con fascia decorativa orizzontale; difetti Alt. cm 11,5, larg. cm 10 A GEORGE III COCONUT SILVER MOUNTED CUP, LONDON, 1808, MASee Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI Coppa a canne ritorte 1988 'Canne ritorte' cupVetro soffiato. Firma incisa 'Venini 88 for Iveco'. 11 x 27,5 x 27,5 cm Blown glass. Engraved 'Venini 88 for Iveco' 4.33 x 10.83 x 10.83 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Cup made from a coconut; frame, foot and cover inA Cup made from a coconut; frame, foot and cover in silver. Colonial art of the 19th Century (gross g 210 ca.) (defects) IT Coppa ricavata da una noce di cocco intagliata in tre specchiature con simboSee Sold Price
Sold2015Barovier, Murano, cupCup. Thick colourless glass with with inclusions in gold leaf (internally) and copper (externally). "Porpora" series. 1950/60. Dimensions: 3,54" h, 5,9" diameter. Coppa in vetro spesso incolore con inSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA DI ELIA IN ARGENTO, MILANO, XX SECOLOORAFO BERETTA usata nella serata del Seder alla Festa ebraica della Pasqua; difetti Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 12; peso gr 600 AN ITALIAN SILVER JEWISH ELIJAH CUP, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF BERETTA; DEFSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI DRAGON CUPSPAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN DOUCAI DRAGON CUPS. H. 5cm. Top Diam. 7.2cm. LOT252 TO LOT344 FROM COLLECTION OF ITALIAN DIPLOMAT GIUSEPPE ROS 1883-1948. Giuseppe Ros (1883-1948) was born in Naples, Italy oSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO ARTEL 2a tre piedini, corpo a coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a volatile- difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11- peso gr 363 A RUSSIAN SILVER COVERED CUP, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF 2ND ARTEL- DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glass table lamp. 20th centuryCup-shaped glass table lamp. 20th century.Height approx. 40 cm Lampada da tavolo in vetro a forma di coppa. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2018Val Saint Lambert Crystal Decanter Set France 1910BOTTLE: 18 IN. H CUPS: 7 1/2 IN. H. A crystal decanter set designed by Val Saint Lambert, Bottle and 6 cups. Made in France Circa: 1910 Reference: Verrier by Giuseppe Cappa, page 494.See Sold Price
2020A GREEN GLAZE FEATHER PATTERN CUPIn the Han Dynasty, copper was used as a coloring agent to burn lead green glaze, and the green glaze on porcelain in Song Dynasty was more common.See Sold Price
Sold2022A monumental Victorian silver and parcel-gilt double-handled cup and cover Charles Frederick Han...A monumental Victorian silver and parcel-gilt double-handled cup and cover Charles Frederick Hancock, London 1866, designed and modelled by Henry Hugh Armstead (1828-1905) Tapering urn form, polishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SMALL BLUE AND WHITE CUP Yongzheng six-character mark and of the periodA SMALL BLUE AND WHITE CUP Yongzheng six-character mark and of the period Decorated on the exterior with flying bats amidst clouds, the bats rendered in delicate underglaze blue outline under a singleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM SOTHEBYS] A PORCELAIN QING DYNASTY PASTEL PAINTING FLOWER CUP[FROM SOTHEBYS] A PORCELAIN QING DYNASTY PASTEL PAINTING FLOWER CUPSee Sold Price
2023PURE GOLD CUP, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAPURE GOLD CUP, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 10.5 cm. W. 10.5 cm. Weight 440 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santomaso Giuseppe, L'OcchioFirmato e datato in basso al destro, Firmato e titolato al retro, olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 130 - H. 162 Cm, Galleria Blu, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, Santomaso. Opere 1939-1982, MuseoSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1924, handsigned postcard to Signor Albert Divo, signed by Louis Wagner, Giuseppe Campari,€650
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALFA ROMEO 1931, fold-out brochure / programme "Inaugurazione Salone Teatro", 25.10.1931, 4 pages,€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI silver cup "14. Coppa Inter Europa 1963", winner's cup for the second€3,000
447 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA splendid German silver-mounted Nautilus cup, 19th centurySee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsGIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, Original Title Spanish Dancer$2,500(2 bids)
6 days LeftRichmond AuctionsHave a Coke Here Candy Popcorn Ice Cold w/ Cup Advertising Light$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Head-Shaped Cup, "nteka"CHFÂ 60(3 bids)