Sold2022FABIO FABBIBologna, 1861 - Casalecchio di Reno, 1946 La scuola di campagna Firmato F Fabbi in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 45X55 Allievo dello scultore Augusto Rivalta all'Accademia di Belle Arti di FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabio Fabbi, 1861 Bologna-1946 Caseleccio di Reno,Fabio Fabbi, 1861 Bologna-1946 Caseleccio di Reno, woman with wheelbarrow with applied putti, oil / canvas, restored, signed lower left, c. 80x44cm / 102x80cm, floral splendor frame, this damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUGGERO ROSSI Pair of armchairs.ROSSI RUGGERO Pair of armchairs. Walnut and fabric. Cm 86,00 x 85,00 x 90,00. Made by the cabinetmakers Puccetti Casalecchio of Reno Bologna, 1938/1940. Publication: Domus 137, 1938, page 13.See Sold Price
Sold2015BARTOLI, Daniello. La Tensione e la PressioneBARTOLI, Daniello. La Tensione e la Pressione disputanti qual di loro sostenga l’Argentovivo ne’ Cannelli doppo fattone il Vuoto. Discorso. Bologna, Giuseppe Longhi, 167712mo, mm. 140x70; Full velSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO MELCHIORRE FERRARI (attr. a)(Sissa, 1735 - Parma, 1787) Ritratto di Giuseppe Abbati Olio su tela, cm 83X64 Melchiorre Ferrari fu allievo di Giuseppe Baldrighi (Stradella, 1722 - Parma, 1803), ma lo sappiamo altresì a Bologna neSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, first English edition, 1960; and 22 others (23)Lampedusa (Giuseppe di) The Leopard, jacket with spine very lightly toned, very small amounts of wear to spine and fold ends, 1960 § Greene (Graham) A Burnt Out Case, jacket with some light surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Di Lieto Landscape Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Di Lieto (Italian, 1926-2004), City Landscape Scene, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, ebonized wood frame. Image: 18" H x 38" W; frame: 23.25" H x 42.25" W. Provenance: From an Upper East SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Leopard by Giuseppe Di Lampedusa LTDThe Leopard by Giuseppe Di Lampedusa. This copy is hand-numbered '186' of 750 copies with an etching by Piero Guccione on the frontispiece who signed on the limitation page in rear. The Limited EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguitoGiuseppe Bergomi(1953)NUDO DI ELENAbronzo, cm 79x24,5x17; es. 7/8firma, data ed esemplareeseguito nel 2000L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografiaBibliografiaGiorgio Soavi, GiusSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
2019Anonimo del XVIII sec. Ritratto di Giuseppe IIOlio su tela, cm. 85x66 Cornice antica.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIAMPIERO VITELLI & TITINA AMMANNATI Sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate.Sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. Curved wood and fabric.. Cm 125,00 x 78,00 x 56,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. Due poltroneStruttura in legno, sostegni in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Etichetta originale.Prod. G.R.A. Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. Brass and padding fabric.. Cm 73,00 x 88,00 x 85,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mengoli - Scuola d'Arte di Bologna Large vase withMengoli - Scuola d'Arte di Bologna Large vase with corrugated surface body, in ceramic glazed in green with red spots. Bologna, 1957. Signed and dated under the base. (h 44 cm.) IT Grande vaso con corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera Savona, Manifattura di Giuseppe Boselli, seconda metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: “G.B.” in manganese. Dimensioni: altezza cm 19,7; cm 30,5x21. Conservazione: alcuni vecchi restauri: al bordo del coperchio, al bordo superiore del contenitorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Giuseppe. Oil Pastel, PortraitCarlo Di Giuseppe (1886-1910). An oil pastel on paper portrait of a woman in a gilt wood frame. Signed C. Di Giuseppe, Capri, MCMII lower left. Mat opening: 21-1/2in x 17in. Frame: 29-1/2in x 25in. |See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE attributed. Sofa.attributed. Sofa. Brass and padding fabric.. Cm 200,00 x 80,00 x 85,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Barberi Dany chair manufactured by Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. This colourful design featuresAldo Barberi Dany chair manufactured by Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate. This colourful design features red plastic seat shells on free running structures of chrome-plated steel pipe. The chairs are signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Bologna, Manifattura di Leopoldo Finck, 1789-1797Maiolica. Marca assente. Diametro cm 23,8. Conservazione: insignificanti salti di smalto al bordo, , Decorato a piccolo fuoco con un mazzo di fiori recisi ha l’orlo mistilineo profilato da unaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pandini, Statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di BolognaPandini Giulio Cesare, Raccolta di tutte le addizioni sin' ora fatte allo statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di Bologna. In Bologna: Per Giulio Borzaghi, 1704. In-folio (mm 288x205). Pagine [8], 235 [i.e.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Di Giuseppe (1939-2011) MichiganUNTITLED, cast bronze sculpture with patina, a signature not found, overall 22 ½ x 14 x 8” including wood base, weight 54 pounds.See Sold Price
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO BARTOLI Two-seater Down sofa for Giuseppe Rossi di Albizzate, Italia.€300(1 bid)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1957 "Ferraristi", single copy "Numero unico del Gruppo Sportivo Ferraristi di Rezzato€500
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte è di tutti non solo mia". 1974.€50(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
BonhamsBRESSANI (FRANCESCO GIUSEPPE) Breve relatione d'alcune missioni de PP. della Compagnia di Giesu ...£2,800
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama BRAMANTE SIDEBOARD, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama ANTELLA TABLE-CONSOLLE, RED LACQUERED WOODEN STRUCTURE€2,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteKazuhide Takahama KAZUKI 3 FLOOR LAMP, METAL STRUCTURE, FABRIC LAMPSHADE€300
Jun 08Leon GalleryRobert Dudley (1573 - 1649) - Carta particolare del'Isola Mindano parte Australe con Celebes e₱500,000