Sold2021Desk by Giuseppe Pagano in Brass and WoodImposing desk by Giuseppe Pagano, 1940. Scrivania designed for the Bocconi University in Milan Wood. Execution Maggioni, Varedo, ca. 1940. We notice two types of essences for its realization. The pecuSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIGScrivania razionalista. Multistrato laccato e curvato, legno lamellare di abete lastronato in legno di noce, formica. Produzione Maggioni. cm 78x151x83 A DESK BY G. P. POGATSCHNIG Domus, n. 30, giugnoSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE PAGANO SOFA AND SMALL TABLE FOR MAGGIONI 1940GIUSEPPE PAGANO SOFA AND SMALL TABLE FOR MAGGIONI 1940 CIRCA Plywood, braided rope. Wear, restorations. Small table 19.29 x 27.56 in. Sofa 29.53 x 47.64 x 29.53 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Pagano, ChairGiuseppe Pagano Chair MaggioniItaly, c. 1940oak, beech plywood 32.75 h × 12.75 w × 20 d in (83 × 32 × 51 cm) This work will ship from Wright in ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Pagano PogatschnigDivano Legno curvato, corda intrecciata. Esecuzione Maggioni, 1940 ca. cm 76x122x70 Literature: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, Il mobile déco italiano, Laterza, Bari, 2006, p. 193.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Bocconi' couch, c1939Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig. 'Bocconi' couch, c1939. H. 70 x 120 x 69 cm. Made by Gino Maggioni, Varedo. Bentwood and bent plywood, stained dark, cord meshwork.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano, Lounge chairs and ottomansGiuseppe Pagano Lounge chairs and ottomans for Bocconi University, Milan, pair MaggioniItaly, c. 1940oak plywood, sheepskin chairs: 35 h × 23.5 w × 26.5 d in (89 × 60 ×See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE PAGANODue panchetti. Multistrato curvato e tinto, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Maggioni anni '40. cm 50x46x40; 43x45x40. A PAIR OF STOOLS BY G. PAGANO Domus, n. 170, febbraio 1942, copertina e p. 52; IreneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Pagano PogatschnigDesk for Bocconi University of Milan Curved multilayer, walnut veneer laminated wood, turned aluminium handles. Made by Maggioni, 1938 ca. 79x149x78 cm Literature: A. Bassi, L. Castagno, Giuseppe PagaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Sarfatti, a rare wooden table lamp with printedRara lampada da tavolo in legno con diffusori in vetro stampato e dettagli in ottone. Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 23x65x23 , Bibliografia F. Grigioni, Arredamento, mobili, ambienti, f. 657, GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024GINO MAGGIONI Toelette desk and stool for Atelier di Varedo.MAGGIONI GINO (1898 - 1955) Toelette desk and stool for Atelier di Varedo. Wrought iron, stained oak wood with carved panels and mirror.. . Early 1920s.Dimensions: toelette 103 x 135 x 46 cm; stool 38See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNING attributed. Desk.PAGANO POGATSHNING GIUSEPPE (1896 - 1945) attributed. Desk. Wood and brass.. Cm 151,00 x 78,00 x 81,00. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Pagano for Mobilificio Antonio… deskGiuseppe Pagano (1896-1945) for Mobilificio Antonio Galimberti desk Italy, 1940s oak, lacquered wood paper label and metal tag 59"w x 31 1/2"d x 30 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES W. BARTLETT (1860-1940) Surf Riders, Honolulu, circa 1921CHARLES W. BARTLETT (1860-1940) Surf Riders, Honolulu, circa 1921 An ōban yoko-e print entitled Surf Riders, Honolulu, sealed CWB and signed in red pencil in the lower margin Charles W. Bartlett,See Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Vuillard(French, 1868-1940) [Jeune femme assise sur un canape], circa 1920, stamped "E.V." lower left, pencil on cream wove paper laid on Japon nacre paper, 8-1/4 x 5-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: ligSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio PontiScrivania Legno di noce, ottone. Modello realizzato per l'Università di Padova e poi utilizzato come scrivania dirigenziale per la BNL. Prod. ISA, 1940 ca. cm 79x140x69,5See Sold Price
Sold2022DESK, WOODEN STRUCTURE AND GLASS TOP SCRIVANIA struttura in legno e piano in vetro MarchioDESK, WOODEN STRUCTURE AND GLASS TOP SCRIVANIA struttura in legno e piano in vetro Marchio Vitrex sul vetro Produzione Italia, 1955 circa cm 79x107x58,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo BuffaGrande scrivania in legno con fianchi e frontali intagliati., Cassetti a scomparsa. , Prod. Italia, 1940 ca., W. 198,5 - D. 80 - H. 88,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BUGATTI. Writing desk. Signed and publishedCARLO BUGATTI - Nato a Milano nel 1855. Morto a Molsheim (Francia) nel 1940. Scrittoio in legno, intarsi metallici, rame sbalzato, osso e pergamena dipinta. 1902 ca. Firmato dall'artista. Pubblicato sSee Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P.Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P. . Cm 145,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Wood, brass and velvet, for Rima, 1950. Publications: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, p. 184See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH CERUSED OAK DESK CIRCA 1940A French cerused oak desk circa 1940. Ht: 30" Wd: 63" Dpth: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO CHROME AND WOOD DESK CIRCA 1940An Art Deco chrome and wood writing desk circa 1940. Ht: 31" Wd: 54" Dpth: 23.75"See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteSineo Gemignani WOODEN BED HEADBOARD WITH BEDSIDE TABLES AND APPLIQUES€500
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPARKER, E. Frank and AIKEN, John (eds.). The Beyond/Beyond. 1942-1945. ONLY COPIES PRODUCED OF$400
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyTwo Issues Verve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 2, No. 7 & No. 8, 1940$100(1 bid)
Jun 06BonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000