Sold2023Annuario Ferrari Mondiale 1975 autografato da Mauro ForghieriAnnuario Ferrari Mondiale 1975 con saluti e ringraziamento di Enzo Ferrari, autografato da Mauro Forghieri, Settembre 1975See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017), Recollections of Childhood- Book. Los Angeles 1962Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017), Recollections of Childhood- Book. Kanthos Press, Los Angeles, 1962, Dedicated: Para Pepe Gomez Sicre con la amistad Sincera de J.L.Cuevas, 12 de mayo 1963.EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivaniaOSVALDO BORSANI, EUGENIO GERLI Una scrivania 'T333' con una cassettiera (1975), e una poltrona 'P125D' per TECNO (1966). Scrivania (Fusione di alluminio, legno di noce, cuoio, etichetta della ManifattSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) Watercolor and Ink on Paper."Auto retrato en Toledo con Jose Gomez. Sial y la mujer Barbuda". Signed Inscribed, and dated '63. Good condition. Measures 10-See Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas 9, 1975Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 50 x 71 cmEdicion de 1500 sin enumerarSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas 13, 1975Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 50 x 71 cmEdicion de 1500 sin enumerarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaCredenza della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 80x250x51See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 69x56x42 Literature: G. GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893 -1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893 -1975 olio su tela raff.donna con cappello firmato in basso a destra e datato cm. 80x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaPoltrona della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, tessuto. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 75x116x85See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones en el Jardin de Miro", 1975 color lithograph signed in print lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 19-5/8" x 14-1/8", framed 30-5/8" x 22-3See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGE CHARCHOUNE , OIL ON CANVAS BEETHOVEN CONCERTSERGE CHARCHOUNE (FRENCH / RUSSIAN, 1888-1975) OIL ON CANVAS , TITLED BEETHOVEN , QUATRIEME CONCERTO POUR PIAN0 , 1966 , WITH GALERIE GEORGES BONGERS LABEL - 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" , 26 1/2" x 20 1/2" FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIMITRI BEREA , OIL ON CANVAS FLORAL STILL LIFEDimitri Berea / Demetre de Berea (Romanian /French/American, 1908-1975) OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE , TITLED "TABLE TOP STILL LIFE" , SIGNED BEREA , UPPER RIGHT - 26" x 29" ; 19" x 23" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021FAIRFIELD PORTER , INTERIOR SCENE LITHOGRAPHFAIRFIELD PORTER (AMERICAN, 1907-1975) LITHOGRAPH OF INTERIOR SCENE , HAND SIGNED FAIRFIELD PORTER , NUMBERED 9/100 - 24" x 31" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIMITRI BEREA , OIL ON CANVAS BOATS AT HARBORDimitri Berea / Demetre de Berea (Romanian /French/American, 1908-1975) OIL ON CANVAS OF SAILBOATS , TITLED "BATEAUX À GOLFE JUAN" / BOATS AT GOLFE-JUAN , FRANCE - 17 1/2" x 21" ; 26 1/2" x 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Ladies and Gentleman, 1975Serigrafia a colori, mm. 1000x700. Tiratura 150 esemplari firmati con le iniziali AW. Editore Studio G7 Bologna. Timbro a secco Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, Ferrara. Firma e dedica in basso a destrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Interior con Sandiaetching in colors on paper; 1975; ed. HC 2/10 (in addition to an edition of 75 plus ten hors commerce in Arabic numerals there were ten artist proofs in Roman numerals); signed and numbered in black cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCISCO ZUNIGA MUJER SENTADA CON REBOLO BRONZEFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998) "Mujer Sentada Con Rebolo", a bronze sculpture on marble base, Edition 7/15, dated 1975. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 11.25" Dpth: 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tre vassoietti dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1963, 1975 e 1979Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: cm 21x11,8. Conservazione: ottima, , Dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul verso, inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Maravillas conJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro, XI. Sgn. lower right, Miro. Initialed lower left, "HC". Original lithograph, 1st state, 1975. Book edition ofSee Sold Price
47 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemenSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(11) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, D. MACNAUGHT, R. EICKHOLT, MAYTUM & OTHERS$80
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsJimi Hendrix | Electric Ladyland Studio Datamix M968-A Console EQ Module$1,500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsGuillermo Gomez Gil (1862-1942) Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Flamenco Spanish Guitarist Painting$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPair of Ethan Allen Hitchcock Christmas Chairs. 1974 and 1975.$40(3 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIngo Maurer, 'San-Ju' ceiling light from the 'Uchiwa' series, 1975€15,000
3 days LeftBonhamsALEX KATZ (NE EN 1927) Dog at Duck Trap, 1975 (Maravell, 81)Lithographie en couleurs sur vé...€1,600
4 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRound Art Glass Abstract Sculpture Mounted in a Metal Framed Display Base 19.75 in. height$10