Sold202232087: Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph on wove paper 33-1/8 x 29-1/2 inches (84.1 x 74.9 cm) (sheet) Ed. 7/50 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günther Uecker Untitled, 1984Günther Uecker (German, b. 1930) Untitled, 1984 Etching on paper ed. 35 of 50 15 x 13 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Uecker 84, lower right Published by Segura Publishing Company, Tempe, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTHER UECKER , ROSENTHAL GLASS CHARGERGUNTHER UECKER FOR ROSENTHAL 1975 GLASS PLATE OF THE YEAR ; ON STAND ; WITH ORIGINAL BOX - 16" x 25" OVERALL ON STAND ; PLATE IS 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Gunther Uecker Glass Wall Hanging, 1975Gunther Uecker for Rosenthal colorless glass disk wall hanging, 1975, signed along the edge. 15" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Austin Productions Signed Roman Female Head 1984Measures approx. 13 by 5 by 9 inches. no visible damage. as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2021MENASHE KADISHMAN (British/Israeli, 1932-2015),MENASHE KADISHMAN (British/Israeli, 1932-2015), Abstract sheep's head, 1984, oil on paper laid down on canvas. Signed on lower right. Signed, dated and inscribed verso, canvas, 39” x 27” $2,000 -See Sold Price
Sold2019Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Untitled, 1972 EGünther Uecker (b. 1930)Untitled, 1972Embossment on wove paper23-1/2 x 23-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von GüntherGerman Post War Mappenwerke Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von Günther Uecker, Christo, Jiri Kolar, Eduardo Paolozzi, Bernhard Schultze und DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem OriginalUecker, Günther Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem Original Prägedruck von Günther Uecker auf dem Umschlag und sehr zahlr. Fotoabb.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, rückseitig gestempelt "Günther Uecker", ca.17,7x11cm, im Passepartout unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregory Van Maanen (b. 1947) New JerseyGORILLA HEAD, 1984; THREE WORLDS, 1986; FLOATING HEAD, 1985, three acrylic paintings on card, each initialed lower right, signed and titled and dated on verso, each 3 ½ x 3 ½”. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) BeautifulEdward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) Beautiful Heads, 1984 oil on canvas signed E. Dwurnik, titled and dated (lower edge); signed, titled and dated (verso) 55 x 62 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: IngSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Sandro ChiaSandro Chia (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled (Man and Three Heads), 1984, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Newton Souza (Attributed to) (Indian,Title: Francis Newton Souza (Indian, 1924-2002) Heads, 1984 Acrylic on canvas. Description: Francis Newton Souza( Attributed to) (Indian, 1924-2002) Heads, inscribed on the reverse "Souza 1984" AcryliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Johnson (b.1942 Louisiana) ''Head Board'' 1984Richard Johnson (b.1942 Louisiana) ''Head Board'' 1984 Acrylic on Canvas 52''x58'' Image. A post modern abstract composition. Signed and dated on verso with Galerie Simonne Stern Gallery, New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2016MCLAREN/PORSCHE/TAG original cylinder head, years 1984MCLAREN/PORSCHE/TAG original cylinder head, years 1984 up to 1987, cylinder head by Mahle, engine Porsche TAG Turbo, with certificate of genuineness, rare German Description MCLAREN/PORSCHE/TAG OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nahum Tschacbasov, Russian American (1899-1984), HeadNahum Tschacbasov Russian American (1899-1984) Head Study, ca.1940 pastel and charcoal on paper signed lower right. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. Active in New York. WPA Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017Uecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zuUecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zu Ausstellungen verschiedener Künstler. 1983-2004. Farblithographie, Farbserigraphie, Offsetlithographie, Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1965 Embossage (clous) sur papier Signé et dat...€1,600
4 days LeftBonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1962 Embossage (clou) sur papier Signé, daté ...€1,200
4 days LeftBonhamsGUNTHER UECKER (NE EN 1930) Sans titre, 1965 Embossage (clous) sur papier Signé et dat...€1,600
Jun 14DuMouchellesUmberto Roberto (Roman) Romano (American/Italian, 1905-1984) Oil on Canvas, 1932, "Florentine Head",$300
19 hrs LeftLuther AuctionsMills 5 cent Lion Head gooseneck slot machine with worn original paint - working (missing key and$500
84 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese carved grey limestone head of Bodhisattva, probably Shandong region, circa 6th centurySee Sold Price
53 mins LeftArarity AuctionsAntique Lead Garden Sculpture Boy with Frog Fountain Head Statue$310(5 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dan-Mano Charm (janiform head), "kedie"CHF 30(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Tête (Head) 1956 Madoura Smiling Ceramic Plate with COA and Paperwork$900(5 bids)
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAntique Bisque Head Doll made by Klay and Hahn Character Face$50(2 bids)