Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Portrait d'un homme en profilJean Cocteau (1889-1963) Portrait d'un homme en profil crayon et encre brune sur papier calque 26.8 x 21.3cm (10 9/16 x 8 3/8in). pen and brown ink on tracing paper Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2015Circle of Richard Parkes Bonington(British, 1802-1828) Portrait d'un homme debout en costume du XVIIe siècle, unsigned, oil on canvas, 8-1/2 x 6-5/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, crackle, cupping, original stretcher and tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcil, René - Portrait abstrait d'un homme - 1992Marcil, René (1917-1993) Portrait abstrait d'un homme (1992) Description (FR): Dessin au feutre sur papier signé et daté en bas à gauche René Marcil 92 Description (See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAUBENPOKALDescription Français: TRAUBENPOKAL Hanap ornementée en forme de raisin en bronze doré. Le haut est orné d'un lion couronné tenant un bouclier. Le pied prend la forme d'un homme en armuSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE FOY SUZOR-COTÉ, MARC AURÈLE (1869-1937)Description française: SUZOR-COTÉ, Marc Aurèle de Foy (1869-1937) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Fusain Signée en bas à droite: M.A. Suzor Coté On joint un certificat de la Galerie Walter Klinkhoff sSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINIATURE PERSANE SAFAVIDE Encre, gouache et or surMINIATURE PERSANE SAFAVIDE Encre, gouache et or sur papier représentant un lion attaquant un homme lors d'un banquet en extérieur. Montée sur un page cartonnée aux marges poudrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909) Portrait Oil on CanvasGustave Jean Jacquet (French, 1846-1909) Portrait Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, in a carved gilt wood frame with attached nameplate and retaining Hanzel Galleries, Chicago label verso ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAULINE AUZOU (Paris 1775-1835)PAULINE AUZOU (Paris 1775-1835) Portrait d’homme Toile Signé et daté en bas à gauche : P.Auzou / 1824 Portrait of a man, canvas, signed and dated lower left «P.Auzou / 1824&#See Sold Price
Sold2024HISTORY OF THE CONQUEST OF FLORIDA, PRINTED 1685Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride Par Les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto. Ecrite en Portugais par un Gentil-homme de la ville d'Elvas. Written by a "Gentleman of Elvas" and printed in 1685 bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, "Homme en Gilet afghan songeant auPablo Picasso, "Homme en Gilet afghan songeant au armours d'un Mousquetaire et sa dulcinee, pl. 23 (from la Serie 347)" etching, 1968. Signed lower right, "Picasso" and numbered lower left, "11/50". PSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises...GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises en fer noirci, ouvrant à une porte vitrée en partie haute, un tiroir en ceinture et aménSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XIIPHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XII 1934 en bas à gauche Oil on canvas, signed and dated 21/XII 1934 lower left H 61 x L 50 cm - H 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave - Jean Jacquet, Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of A Women In A HatOil on canvas portrait of a women in a hat, signed middle left: G Jacquet (Gustave - Jean) 1846-1909, frame plaque reads: Jacquet. Complete with ornate gilded frame. Measures: 28 1/2" x 19" Sight, 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE JEAN JACQUET OIL ON BOARD PORTRAITGustav Jean-Jacquet (French 1846-1909) Oil on board portrait painting of a young woman with a pink rosette on her dress. It is signed G. Jacquet lower right. Label on verso Thomas Bradley 489 Fifth AvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Jean Jacquet (1846 - 1909) Oil on Board.8 1/4" x 10 1/2" Portrait. This lot is being offered on behalf of the N.Y. County Public Administrator from the estate of Hernani Ferreira (210201)See Sold Price
Sold2018GUSTAVE JACQUET OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANELGUSTAVE JACQUET (FRENCH, 1846–1909), OIL ON BEVELED WOOD PANEL, C. 10 1/2" X 8 1/2" :Signed lower right. Portrait of young girl in a molded gesso frame. Frank Boos, Bloomfield Hills, MI label.See Sold Price
Sold2020Magnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement deMagnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement de chamane présentant un masque à transformation de l'homme vers l'oiseau, le nez projeté en forme de bec stylisé Ivoire marin See Sold Price
Sold2022KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963)KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963) Self Portrait C-Print sous diasec monté sur dibond aluminium Signé, titré et daté nov.2002 sur un cartel au dos Numéroté 1/6 sur un cartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem ConuresHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Cherry Conures", 2001/2005, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated "2001" en verso, signed, titled, dated "2005", inscribed and remnant of label on backinSee Sold Price
Sold2017B. Prabha (1933-2001) Portrait of a Female, Oil onB. Prabha (1933-2001) Portrait of a Female, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated 1952. H: 20 W: 16 in. Provenance: James A. Lowe, Personal Representative of the Estate of Sorab K. Modi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eudora Welty (American/Mississippi, 1909-2001)Eudora Welty (American/Mississippi, 1909-2001), "Holiness Sisters, Jackson", negative creation date 1936, later print, gelatin silver print mounted to board, signed, titled and dated lower margin, "KeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eudora Welty (American, 1909-2001), A Woman of the Thirties, 1935, (Jackson, Mississippi)Eudora Welty (American, 1909-2001), A Woman of the Thirties, 1935, (Jackson, Mississippi)gelatin silver print (mounted as issued), negative 1935, pencil numbered "71/75" to the mount, from Eudora WeltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eudora Welty (American, 1909-2001), Side Show, State Fair, 1939Eudora Welty (American, 1909-2001), Side Show, State Fair, 1939gelatin silver print (mounted as issued), negative 1939, pencil numbered "72/75" to the mount, from Eudora Welty: Twenty Photographs PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eudora Welty (American, 1909-2001), Home by Dark, 1936Eudora Welty (American, 1909-2001), Home by Dark, 1936gelatin silver print (mounted as issued), negative 1936, pencil numbered "72/75" to the mount, from Eudora Welty: Twenty Photographs Portfolio, prSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsGUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau, circa 1903Acajou, pentures et prises en laiton, am...€3,200
6 days LeftArt Research ParisLÉON ZACK (1892-1980) Jeune Homme accroupi, 1993 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. (Un€1,000
BonhamsPhilippe Starck (né en 1949). Table de salle à manger 'Flat Egg' Aluminium peint argen...€500
6 days LeftBonhamsRICHARD ARTSCHWAGER (1923-2013) Corner Exclamation, 1993 (Ars publicata, 1993.01)Acrylique sur b...€3,200
BonhamsJean-Baptiste-Louis Germain (Reims 1782-1842) Portrait d'un jeune garçon avec une toupie€300
6 days LeftArt Research ParisMATHIEU MATEGOT (1910-2001) Corbeille en métal noir perforé laqué noir, marli plissé bordé d'un€200
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ERAGNY PRESS]. FLAUBERT, Gustave. Un Coeur Simple. 1901. LIMITED EDITION.$100
6 days LeftLeland LittleRare Ty Cobb (Red Portrait) 1909-1911 T206 (Old Mill Back), Tobacco Card$600(9 bids)