Sold2022Sergei Isupov, The RulerSergei Isupov The Ruler USA, 2000glazed and hand-painted porcelain 10.5 h × 12 w × 6 d in (27 × 30 × 15 cm) Glazed signature and date to base 'Isupov 2000'.See Sold Price
Sold2019HEREND PORCELAIN FRUITS AND FLOWERS TUREENMarked "Herend Hvngary hand painted porcelain" Dimensions: H 6.5" x W 12" x D 11" Condition: No issues to note. Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Hand Painted Covered BowlLarge Chinese Hand Painted Covered Bowl. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Dia- 12.5", H- 6". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomePlease note the absence of a condition report does not imSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bohemian Hand painted Electrified LUSTRESAntique Bohemian Hand painted Electrified lamp LUSTRESwith primsms Size: 12 h , 6.5 w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Seriesware Punch Bowl and Cups, Coaching DaysIncludes 1 large footed punch bowl and 10 cups; featuring hand painted coaching scenes. Royal Doulton backstamp. Bowl measures: 12"W x 6.5"H. Cups measure: 2.5"W x 3.5"H. Issued: 1905-1950 ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian White Cut to Blue Prism Lustres & BowlPair of Bohemian flash glass mantle lustres, white cut to blue, faceted spear prisms missing one, hand painted floral motif. H. 12.5" W. 6.5", prism L. 6.5". Matching console bowl, H. 3.5" D. 11". OveSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Limoges porcelain jardiniereA French Limoges porcelain jardiniere, retailed by Tiffany & Co, the square form handpainted with lizards, birds and butterflies among vegetation, the corners molded with a gilt cattail, 7"h x 6.5" sqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Bohemian Hand-Painted Mantle LustersPr. Bohemian hand-painted mantle lusters with hanging crystals, features cut glass white overlay and floral decoration. Measures 12"H x 6.5"W. Condition report: Minor paint loss and multiple chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hungarian Style Hand Painted Porcelain DuckHungarian style hand painted polychrome porcelain figural group of a duck, in the manner of Herend, unsigned. 7.5” H x 12” W x 6.5” DSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Nick of Time, Christopher Radko OrnamentColorful hand-painted glass ornament with glitter accent of Santa holding a large toy filled blue sack. Item number 1014916. Manufacturer tag. Includes box: 12"L x 6"W x 5"H. #ChristopherRadko Artist:See Sold Price
Sold20234 Herend Hand Painted Porcelain Vases4 Herend Hand Painted Porcelain Vases, flowers and butterfly decoration, approx. 6.5" x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Porcelain Rooster & Hen SculptureMeissen hand-painted porcelain "Rooster and Hen" animal sculpture, bearing blue crossed sword mark underside along with impressed marks: "Z 118 153." 12.25" H x 6.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Wagner Continental Porcelain Plaque19th century Continental hand-painted porcelain plaque, signed lower left: "Wagner," depicting portrait of a maiden in field holding wheat. Image: 6.5" H x 5" W; frame: 12" H x 10" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Enamel decorated glass vasesGroup of three enamel decorated glass vases, each executed in clear glass with hand painted floral decoration in red, blue, and green, (1) 10"h x 3"dia; (1) 12"h x 3.75"dia; (1) 17.5"h x 6"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Belleek Porcelain BasketBeautiful pearlescent porcelain basket with hand painted leaves and thistles. Belleek pallette backstamp on the bottom. Issued: c. 1900 Dimensions: 12"L x 6.5"W x 5"H Manufacturer: Belleek Country ofSee Sold Price
2023Four Japanese Hand-Painted Togatta Kokeshi DollsGroup of four Hand-Painted Decorative Togatta Kokeshi Doll Figurine, H : 12 in ( 30.48 cm ) W : 3 1/4 in ( 8.25 cm ) H : 6 in ( 15.24 cm ) W : 2 in ( 5.08 cm ) H : 6 in ( 15.24 cm ) W : 2 in ( 5.08 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Hand Painted Vanity BoxAntique Chinese Hand Painted Vanity Box in good condition, Fold Out Mirror and Drawers, 6.5''H x 8.75''W x 12''DSee Sold Price
Sold20193pc Meissen Set, including 2 Vases & a Platter3pc Meissen Set Including a Pair of Hand Painted Meissen Vases & 19thC Meissen Platter. Dimensions- Vase- H-6.5 x Dia-5.25", Platter- Dia-12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Peruvian Folk Art MirrorReverse Hand Painted Glass Peruvian Folk Art Mirror Frame Decorated with Rich Scenes of Peruvian Cultures & Costumes Tango Dancing Scenes 13.5" H 12" L Photo/Mirror 8.25" H 6.5" L Glass Panels ReverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mayan/Guatemalan Wooden Jaguar MaskHand-painted and expertly carved, this mask vividly portrays the legendary jaguar in all its ferocious glory. Dimensions: 7.5"L x 6.5"W x 12.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015C.F. Monroe Company Wave Crest handled vase 10"w xC.F. Monroe Company, Wave Crest handled vase, Meriden, CT, opal glass, transfer and handpainted enamel, gilt metal, signed, 10"w x 6.25"d x 12.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Royal Bonn Fine Porcelain Handles Vase with Hand Painted Flowers, Gold Accents 12 in. h.19th C. Royal Bonn Fine Porcelain Handles Vase with Hand Painted Flowers, Gold Accents 12 in. h. size: 12 x 6.5 x 5.5 shelf ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Vienna porcelain figure, Pierrot and PierretteVienna porcelain figure, Pierrot and Pierrette, 20th c., hand-painted and gilt, beehive mark verso, 12.5"h x 9"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRivich AuctionLarge Collection MACKENZIE CHILDS Hand Painted Glassware Articles Assortment$700(4 bids)
2 days LeftAntique KingdomSabrina, A Capodimonte Giuseppe Armani Hand Painted Porcelain Figurine, Box & COA$500
Featured3 hrs LeftJasper523 Vintage Italian Wall Art Wood Plaque Picture Florentine Toleware Tole Art Gold Gilt Wall Hanging$80