Sold2020Jean Hans Arp original woodcut, 1950Medium: original woodcut. Executed for the back cover of Derriere le Miroir (No. 33) in 1950, and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 280 mm); with text on verso, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Hans Arp original woodcut, 1950Medium: original woodcut. Printed in 1950 for the front cover of Derriere le Miroir (issue no. 33) and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (377 x 277 mm). There is printed text abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier (1831-1905): 'L'enfant prodigue ou le fils prodigue', patinated bronze, B.H 46,5 - L 42 cm Ref.: - Levine-Urban, 19. - Jerome-Schotsmans, 112. Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are alwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)CHARLES-EDOUARD JEANNERET DIT LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) et Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)_x000D_ Porte-manteau à patères amovibles en chêne naturel et métal laqué noir_x000D_ VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Grimoire, Ou Le Livre de Magique. Brookfield, MA:Le Grimoire, Ou Le Livre de Magique. Brookfield, MA: ca. 1805. 8vo. Manuscript volume with original illustrations. Full calf (rubbing, corners bumped). A unique compendium of knowledge, including origSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUMARCHAIS (P.-A. Caron de). La folle journée, ou le mariage de Figaro... [Paris], Ruault,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Earth Goddess ou Le Restaurateur (Field 80-5, see M&Lδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Earth Goddess ou Le Restaurateur (Field 80-5, see M&L 1578)Lithograph printed in colours, 1980, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 350, on wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2015[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MO[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MOZANO DI MESTRE, 1720 - ROME, 1778) - Veduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinata che va alla Chiesa d'Araceli. [XVIIIe siècle]. Estampe. 400 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Menon.] Traité historique et pratique de la cuisine. Ou le cuisiner instruit, 2 vol., first[Menon.] Traité historique et pratique de la cuisine. Ou le cuisiner instruit, de la connoissance des Animaux, tant Volatiles, que Terrestres, Aquatiques & Amphibies; de la facon, de PrépareSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANTPoisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet D...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANT Poisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet Didier (Le pied ou le poisson FRAIS) 2007 signé ; signé au revers acrylique sur toile signed ;See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Auguste Renoir and Richard Guino, Le feuAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir and Richard Guino Le feu ou Le petit forgeron accroupi ou Le berger 1916 / cast laterbronze 13 h × 10.5 w × 7.25 d in (33 × 27 × 18 cm) CastSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers the Younger (1610 - 1690)David Teniers II (the Younger) (Belgium, 1610 - 1690) "Dit le Jeune" Oil on Board. Initialed middler right. Provenance: Collection of Joze de Madrazo (1781-1859), Collection of Marquese de Salamanca,See Sold Price
Sold2018[Magic, Grimoire] Magie Noire, Secret des SecretsIroe - Grego. LA VERITABLE MAGIE NOIRE, OU LE SECRET DES SECRETS; MANUSCRIT TROUVE A JERUSALEM, DANS LE SEPULCRE DE SALOMON…. Rome: Garcia, 1750 [but Lille, Blocquel, ca. 1800]. 137 x 83mm. Frontis,See Sold Price
Sold20231750 Publication of La Veritable Magie NoireAn antique publication of La Véritable Magie Noire ou le Secret des Secrets, attributed to Mage Iroe-Grego and published in 1750. A notorious piece of occult literature, La Veritable Magie Noire coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier - Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963Charles-Edouard Jeanneret dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Tapisseries (en l'eglise de Chateau-Felletin-Creuse), 1963 Lithographic poster on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Mourlot's ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. FIRST EDITION NEW FRANCE TRADING ROUTES"PARTIE DE L'AMÉRIQUE SEPT?(entrionale), qui comprend LA NOUVELLE FRANCE ou le CANADA", Par le Sir Robert de Vaugondy Géog? Ordinaire du Roy, Avec Privilège 1765. Inset: "SupplémenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lallemant 'Tempest' VaseLot 11 Lallemant 'Tempest' Vase 10 x 9 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches Additional Information: glazed earthenware vase, the neck reads 'la tempête ou le depart mouvemente', 'T.R. Lallemant' painted on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-1989The Earth Goddess Ou Le Restaurateur, 1980, Lithograph On Wove Paper, Pencil Signed And Edition Number 155/350 Lower Margin, Plate 22 X 18 Inches, Sight 26 X 19 Inches, Matted And Framed 38 X 30.5 X 1See Sold Price
Sold2017de Vaugondy: Antique Map of New France & Great LakesMap: Partie de l'Amerique Septent. qui comprend la Nouvelle France ou le Canada Cartographer: Robert de Vaugondy Place & Date: Paris / 1755 Size: 23 5/8" x 19" Condition: outline color; some water staSee Sold Price
Sold2024Partie de l'Amérique Septent… la Nouvelle France. Canada. VAUGONDY 1755 mapTitle: "Partie de l'Amérique Septent… la Nouvelle France". Canada. VAUGONDY 1755 map Description: Partie de l'Amérique Septent? qui comprend la Nouvelle France ou le Canada, par le Sr.See Sold Price
Sold2022[ANTIQUE MAP] VAUGONDY NOUVELLE FRANCE-CANADA 1755[ANTIQUE MAPS] de VAUGONDY, Robert. "CANADA PARTIE DE L'AMERIQUE SEPTENT QUI COMREND LA NOUVELLE FRANCE OU LE CANADA"Circa 1755. 61x47cm. Frame not included. Map will be removed from frame and securelSee Sold Price
Sold2021[GREAT LAKES REGION]. ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, Didier[GREAT LAKES REGION]. ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, Didier (1723–1786). Partie De l’Amerique Septent? qui comprend La Nouvelle France ou Le Canada. Paris, 1755. Hand–colored engraved map of eaSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750
BonhamsEntourage de Jacques Courtois, dit le Borgognone (Saint-Hippolyte 1621-1676 Rome) Scène de ...€750
Jun 05PiasaJacques Moreau, dit Le Maréchal (Paris, 1928 - Paris, 2016) Les mamelles de Saturne, 1963€1,500
4 days LeftBonhamsPAUL CÉZANNE (1839-1906) Les Petits Baigneurs ou Le Bain, 1897 (Johnson, 22; Ventori, 1156)...€3,200
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsSalvador Dali. Alexis ou le traité du vain combat. With an original signed etching. 1971.$1,500
2 days LeftJasper52LA DANSE ou Le Dieux de la Opera J. Berchoux GIGUET ET MICHAUD 1808 2NDEd.French$150
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper521930s DRAWINGS OF HANS HOLBEIN LES DESSINS DE HANS HOLBEIN antique FOLIOS 73 lbs$500
Jun 05PiasaGeorges Malkine (Paris, 1898 - Paris, 1970) Le Déserteur (ou Portrait de Pierre Massot), d'apr&€10,000