Sold2018HANS O. MEERSON - MermaidArtist: Hans O. Meerson Title: Mermaid Medium: 1947 Sheet Fed Gravure, Paris Dimensions: 7.5x8.75" Wax Tissue Heat Mount on 11x14" conservation board With COA Harry Meerson (1910-1991) was a French faSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans O. Hofman, oil on cardboardHans O. Hofman, oil on cardboard, Hans O. Hofman (American, 1893-1973), "Constellation", signed lower left, titled verso, in artist made frame, 11.5"h x 17.5"w (sight); 20"h x 26"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans O. Hofman, oil on boardHans O. Hofman, oil on board, Hans O. Hofman (American, 1893-1973), "The City", signed lower left, titled verso, in artist made frame, 8"h x 16"w (sight); 15.5"h x 24"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024HARRY O. MEERSON - Female FigureArtist: Harry O. Meerson Title: Female Figure Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1982, Switzerland Dimensions: 8.65x11.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Harry Meerson (See Sold Price
Sold2020HARRY O. MEERSON - PortraitArtist: HARRY O. MEERSON Print Title: Portrait Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1930's Printed in France Image Size approx: 7.25 X 7.25 inches Harry Ossip Meerson (1910-1991) was a French fashSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf PapierSalentin, Hans o.T. 2 Werke. 2003. Öl auf Papier bzw. Gouache und schwarze Kreide auf Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm und 41,5 x 29,5 cm. Je signiert, datiert. - Je im Passepartout montiert und freigestelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arp, Hans o.T. (Komposition in Gelb und Rot).Arp, Hans o.T. (Komposition in Gelb und Rot). Lithographie auf BFK Rives. 65 x 50,5 (76 x 56 cm). Mit dem Signatur-Stempel u. nummeriert. - Entlang der Kanten teils schwach gebräunt. Knickspur imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kinder, Hans o.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert undKinder, Hanso.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Wohlerhalten.DresdneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century Austrian Oil Painting Signed Hans CanonAntique 19th Century Austrian Oil Painting Signed Hans Canon, O/P, 11 x 9", portrait. Hans Canon's real name was Johann Straširipka (1829-1885). Johann Straširipka, whose pseudonym was Hans Canon, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegener o/bd winter scene w brook & mountains -Hans Wegener o/bd winter scene w brook & mountains -See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Hans Reifferscheid o/c mountain lanscape with The Alps, log cabin & stream - overall framedSigned Hans Reifferscheid o/c mountain lanscape with The Alps, log cabin & stream - overall framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Glass Christmas Ornaments(2) Glass Christmas Ornaments, c/o Hans Head on a ball; Clown "Smiling Tom" with white face, largest 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016L. Zarei 42.5x44.5 O/Fabric Mermaid with PoppyL. Zarei (Iran/IL, 1958-XXXX) 42.5x44.5 , O/Fabric , unsigned , Mermaid with Poppy unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Ollgaard (1911 - 1969 ) o/c impressionist landscape with (2) woman looking out at sea,Hans Ollgaard (1911 - 1969 ) o/c impressionist landscape with (2) woman looking out at sea, initialed lower right corner, and signed on back. Nice estate condition, painting measures 26" x 32", in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Durr 1913-1993, O/c Landscape Stream, Stone BridgeHans Durr 1913-1993, O/c Landscape Stream, Stone Bridge. Large Oil on canvass painting. Signed. Original frame. Nice quality painting. size: 24 x 48, 32.5 x 56.5 outside of frame. ASKart: Hans Durr (1See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Pinggera (born 1900) German O/CHans Pinggera (born 1900) German O/C, Signed Lower-Left, Image - 17'' H x 22'' L, Frame - 21'' H x 27'' L (from private collection of Manhattan collector, purchased over 40 years ago)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Disney Little Mermaid Figures & SS CharmLot of Walt Disney Classic Collection Little Mermaid porcelain figurines, c/o Ariel "Seahorse Surprise" (6-3/4" h), Ursula "We Made a Deal" 1998 event sculpture 21401 signed by Kent Melton with UrsulaSee Sold Price
Sold2017O/B SGN. HANS TRUGER (?) DOUBLE SIDEDO/B "SORCER'S CREATION" SGN. HANS TRUGER (?) 16X21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans-Agne Jakobsson, 'Top Hat' ceiling light - '677/20', c. 1965Hans-Agne Jakobsson, 'Top Hat' ceiling light - '677/20', c. 1965, H. 24 cm, Ø 39.5 cm. Made by Hans-Agne Jakobsson AB, Markaryd. Sheet brass, varnished dark blue, white on the inside, black tapSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Shellac Records of the Actor and Singer Hans Albers,16 Shellac Records of the Actor and Singer Hans Albers, c. 1935-50 Please see German text. 16 Schellackplatten des Schauspielers und Sängers Hans Albers, um 1935-50 1) Odeon O-25919, "Jawohl, meine HSee Sold Price
Sold2018K & O battery operated wooden toy boatK & O battery operated wooden toy boat with Mermaid motor, 14'' l.See Sold Price
Sold202318K Gold Four-Leaf Clover Four-Flower NecklaceChain length: 52cm/flash O chain/inlaid red agate-malachite-black agate-white shell£¬ Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Hans Johnston, ARCA, OSA, CSPWC (Canadian, 1888-1949) 'Epic of the North'Francis Hans Johnston, ARCA, OSA, CSPWC (Canadian, 1888-1949) 'Epic of the North' signed 'Franz Johnston' (lower left); inscribed 'Epic of the North/by/Franz Johnston/A.R.C.A O.S.A.' (verso) gouache 3See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRichter, Hans o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1969. Farbaquatinta, Carborundum und Collage auf Lana€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLaabs, Hans o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1987. Gouache und Blei sowe Farbstift mit Collage auf€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHArp, Hans o.T. (Grau, Gelb und Schwarz auf hellblauem Kreis mit Weiß-Aussparungen auf grauer€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLaabs, Hans o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). Um 1968. Gouache über Bleistift auf chamoisfarbenem€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUhlmann, Hans o.T. 1957. Bleistift auf CMFabriano-Velin. 47,8 x 66,5 cm. Unten rechts innerhalb der€4,000
2024Hans AuctionRolex Orchid Orchid Series 18K White Gold Kaleidoscope Mini Manual Mechanical Second-hand Women'sSee Sold Price
Jun 23Hans AuctionGilt copper skin inlaid with precious stones Tibetan Tantric Dharma conch instrument£50(1 bid)
342 Lots AwayHans AuctionCoach Logo Shoulder Bag Old Coach Shoulder Bag Leather Brown 9870 Women's [Second Hand]£50
294 Lots AwayHans AuctionSwiss waterproof leisure free shipping automatic mechanical men's smart alarm clockSee Sold Price