Sold2021Oil on Paper, Street Scene, After Jean Dufy(French, 1888-1964) on Canvas, titled "Cavaliers Dans Le Parc" bears signature "Jean Dufy" l.l. Sight size: 13-1/4"h x 22-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN DUFY (1888-1964) WATERCOLOR WITH GOUACHEJean Dufy (1888-1964) Le Village 1950 The original work on paper purchased from Findlay Galleries, Inc., Chicago, Illinois in 1967 is signed by Jean Dufy lower right front and displayed in the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) L'Esterel le MatinRoger Muhl (French, 1929-2008) L'Esterel le Matin oil on canvas signed (lower center) 50 x 46 inches. Property from the Estate of R. Lawrence Dunworth, Palm Beach, Florida A. B. Closson Co., CincinnatSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Don Quichotte auClaude Weisbuch (French, 1927-2014) Don Quichotte au Cirque dans l'Arene and Le Reve du Don Quichotte (a pair), 2001 oil on canvas each: signed Weisbuch (lower right); signed, dated, and titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 2.03 carats, Fancy light green yellow selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxime Camille Louis Maufra (French, 1861-1918)Maxime Camille Louis Maufra (French, 1861-1918) Maxime Camille Louis Maufra (French, 1861-1918) ‘Le Matin’, Les Andelys, on the Seine signed and dated ‘Maufra 1902’ l.r., inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHANA ORLOFF (1888-1968)CHANA ORLOFF (1888-1968) FEMME ASSISE (MME KROHG), 1958 Bronze à patine marron Signé, daté avec le cachet de fondeur ‘Susse/Fondeur’ Bronze with brown patina; signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith HARING (1958-1990)Nativity, circa 1984. Dessin aux feutres et à l'encre dorée. Dimension 150 x 89,3 cm. Indocation au dos "Merry Christmas, Keith 84". A noter, quelques griffures dans le dessins. Un certificaSee Sold Price
2020Jean Dufy 'Paris, Porte Dauphine vers Le Bois' O/CJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) 1950 Oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved wood frame, signed bottom, 'Paris, Porte Dauphine Vers La Bois'. COA from Leandre Quesnel, Member of the Comite Professiinnel desSee Sold Price
Sold2021School of Jean-Leon Gerome (French, 1824-1904)School of Jean-Leon Gerome (French, 1824-1904) "Le Prisonnier" oil on canvas signed "J. L. Gerome" lower left. Framed. 17-1/4" x 29", framed 29-1/4" x 41-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JULES HENRI GEOFFROY (French, 1853-1924)le lecon de musique sgn. and dated l.r. Geo 1901 o/c; 21.5 by 25.5 in.; ornate gilt frame 31 by 35 in. From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022DR. SEUSS ENTERPRISES "EVERY GIRL SHOULD HAVE A UNICORN" LE 26/375 SERIGRAPH ON PANEL.Limited Edition 26/375 authentic Dr. Seuss Enterprises serigraph produced in 1995. Condition: Excellent. Stamped on the reverse: Dr. Seuss Enterprises, L.P. 1995. All Rights Reserved. Artist: AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki1957GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki 1957 signé, daté 1957 et inscrit Tokyo huile sur toile signed, dated 1957 and inscribed Tokyo oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesElie Anatole Pavil, France, Morocco, Russian Federation (1873-1948), Le nu au chapeau rouge dans$1,000
Jun 05PiasaMarcel Duchamp (Blainville-Crevon, 1887 - Neuilly-sur Seine, 1968) L.H.O.O.Q., 1919/1964€200,000
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
Jun 13Eldred'sAFTER JEAN MARC NATTIER (France, 1685-1766), 18th Century bust portrait of a woman., Pastel on$1,200
Jun 05PiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeENGRAVING TITLED THE EFT AFTER PAINTING BY HENRY LE JEUNE (1819-1904) – 11IN x 14IN - 1880$100
3 days LeftCottone AuctionsHenry J. L. W. d'Acosta (British, 19th/20th Century) "Soldiers After Training"$400