Sold2022Henry Kolodziej, 1929-2018, Pit Stop, Original watercolor on paper, 30 1/4" x 24"Henry Kolodziej 1929-2018 Pit Stop Original watercolor on paper Original Henry Kolodziej water color painting featuring an early to mid 1900's race car making a pit stop. Visible image measures 21 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 1929 LAURA TAUSSIG ORIGINAL WATERCOLORSFloral arrangements in urns. Watercolor and ink on paper. Both signed Laura Taussig and dated 12/1929 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 19" ; (Sight) H 15" x W 11.5" Condition: Not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herman Henry Wessel (1878-1969) Watercolor (Cincinnati)Watercolor on paper, "Main Street, Rockport Massachusetts". Signed lower right 10 3/4 x 16 1/2 Sight. Frame 23 x 27.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1920'S LAURA TAUSSIG ORIGINAL WATERCOLORHarbor with bridge; signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.25" x W 23" ; (Painting) H 12.25" x W 18" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Painting possibly laid down. Paper appears clean overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgia OGeorgia O'Keeffe(1887 - 1986)Trees in Snow, 1902watercolor on paper initialed lower right: g o14 7/8 x 11 in. (37.78 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1 in. (41.91 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm.) Estate of GSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney- Untitled, for Joel Wachs, 1993 - Signed Limited Edition 84/130Original lithograph and screen print in colors, on Arches wove paper. Frame Size: 27 1/2" x 23 1/2". Art Size: 25" x 21 1/2". Very small yellowing around edge, shown in photos. Edition 84/130. Ships fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Maurice George LoganMaurice George Logan (American, 1886-1977), San Francisco Street Car, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 18"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: Estate of LisabethSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA ERNST PREY (ME, 1957 - )Four Moored Rowboats, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, housed in a modern gold cove frame, linen mat, under UV plexiglass, OS: 31" x 40", SS: 18 1/2" x 27 1/2", fine condition. From the HaynesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Ulriksen Downtime, 2018Mark Ulriksen (American, b. 1957) Downtime, 2018 Acrylic on paper 17 x 12.5 (in) 22.25 x 17.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Ulriksen, lower right Modernism tag, verso. This artwork was on the cover of The NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Norine Schuster (1883 - 1953) AmericanDonna Norine Schuster (1883 - 1953) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 18"in H x 23 1/2"in W and 27 1/2"in H x 34"in W with frame Known for: Portrait, harbor-scape and still life painting Biography:See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War BonnetJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War Bonnet Maker, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right J. H. Sharp. Framed dimensions: H: 27 3/4 x W: 23 3/4 x D: 2 3/4 in. H: 20 x W: 16 1/4 in. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Acrylic on Paper Signed Cy TwomblyAcrylic on paper, featuring abstract flowers. Signed Cy Twombly on the lower right corner. 32.5 x 23.5 cm (12.8 x 9.3 inches) Provenance: Southern Ontario EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW NEWELL WYETH (PA/ME, 1917-2009)"Granary and Mill", 1959, [Brinton's Mill, Chadds Ford, PA], watercolor on paper applied to illustration board, signed lower right, in silverleaf and barnwood frame, OS: 27 1/4" x 28 1/2", SS: 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Millard Owen Sheets NA (1907-1989 Gualala, CA)Warner Hot Springs, 1937 Watercolor on Arches paper under glass Signed lower right: Millard Sheets, titled and dated on the frame plaque: Nov. 20th, 1937 Sight: 16" H x 27" W Provenance: Dalzell HatfiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lautrec, Divan Japonais 1893 - Large lith. posterLarge original lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 81 x 61 cm / 31,8 x 24 in. + Size of the image: 79 x 60 cm / 31,1 x 23,6 in. ReferenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Harvey "A Gathering Of Emperors" BronzeSculpture On Wood Base (American, 1941-2018) Hand signed and inscribed on bottom. Edition 1/60 12.50" x 27.50" x 7.50" Comes with original shipping crate.See Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH 1869-1954)DANSEUSE COUCHÉE, FROM DIX DANSEUSES(DUTHUITÂMATISSE 487),1927Lithograph on Arches paper, signed edition 21/150 and signed lower right.Dimensions: Frame H16" x W 23", sight H 12" x W 19"Condition: sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winslow Homer (American, 1836-1910), Marblehead, Mass Coastal Seascape, Watercolor on paper laidWinslow Homer (American, 1836-1910), Marblehead, Mass Coastal Seascape, Watercolor on paper laid down to a cardboard back, Signed Homer lower right, image-12 3/4" x 18 1/4", Sheet size-13 3/4" x 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Milton Avery; 20thC. American Modernist WatercolorWatercolor on paper. Sunbathers. Signed lower right and dated 1945. Old original framing; 8.75in. x 11.5in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hoon Kwak (b. 1941) Korea AmericanJULY, 1984, acrylic and watercolor and mixed media on paper, signed and dated and titled lower right, 54 ½ x 29”, frame 57 ½ x 31 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumEN OBSERVATION, 1992-1993, gouache, watercolor and ink and collage on paper artist mounted to canvas, signed lower left, dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 53 ½ x 29 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2020ASHER BROWN DURAND, (American, 1796-1886), MountainASHER BROWN DURAND(American, 1796-1886)Mountain Landscapeoil on paper laid on boardsigned A.B. Durand lower right12 x 20 in., frame: 15 3/4 x 23 3/4 Provenance: A New England EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Gilliam, Jr. (American/MS/DC, 1933-2022)Sam Gilliam, Jr. (Mississippi/Washington, D.C., 1933-2022) "Untitled: Abstraction", 1969 watercolor on folded and creased paper signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 23-3/4" x 18",See Sold Price
Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1971, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 34 ¾ x 21 ¼", with scroll margins 39 ¾ x 26 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley LosSee Sold Price
Jun 08OAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Signed Watercolor On Paper Cafe Painting Framed Artwork$375
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAC/DC | Original Artwork By Bob Masse For An AC/DC Concert Poster, 1991$250
11 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Open Heart Family Growing Together III.$1
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Ellen Marshall Original Pastel Farm House In Aqua$300
23 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTan Chun Chiu; 20thC. Chinese Watercolor Country Road Signed$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antique$60(2 bids)