Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. SignéAIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signé "DALOU" sur le rocher. Édition Susse à partir de décembre 1902. Porte l'insert circSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'unHoracio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCHE AUX PUCES Oil Painting, L. Brune 1930sMarche Aux Puces, Paris. View of the famous flea market in Paris: MARCHE AUX PUCES, signed and titled by the artist, L. Brune. L. Brune (French,1900). Signed lower left: MARCHE AUX PUCES, L. BRUNE. OiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Gris (1887-1927): Marcelle La BruneJuan Gris (1887-1927): Marcelle La Brune Lithograph in green on wove paper, 1921, signed in pencil, numbered 17/50. 13 1/2 x 11 in. (sight), 21 x 18 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Print Femme en robe bruneHenri Matisse. Femme en robe brune. pochoir. 1924. 7 x 5 inches. Albert Morance. Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and nowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poliakoff, nach Serge Composition brune, grise et noire (Komposition in Braun, Grau und Schwarz).Poliakoff, nach SergeComposition brune, grise et noire (Komposition in Braun, Grau und Schwarz). 1964. Farbaquatinta auf Velin. 37 x 48,2 cm. (37,6 x 48,8 cm). Mit dezenter Mittelfalz. Nur im weißSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRUNE GUILLAUME MARIE ANNE: (1763-1815)BRUNE GUILLAUME MARIE ANNE: (1763-1815) Marshal of France. A good A.N.S., `Le G.al Brune´, four lines in his hand, at the base of a L.S., `Auguste Berger´, one page, 4to, n.p., n.d. [1793-94], iSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES PARIS ETOLE en cachemire et soie orange et bruneHERMES PARIS ETOLE en cachemire et soie orange et brune à décor du "H".Signé. Excellent état. 135 x 132 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018[May '68] [De Gaulle come Hitler][De Gaulle come Hitler]. 1968. Serigrafia. mm 1200x850. In alto a sinistra timbro: "Atelier populaire Numéro 3".See Sold Price
Sold2016Paire de serre-livres en bronze à patine brune figurantPaire de serre-livres en bronze à patine brune figurant l'empereur Napoléon assis sur une chaise reposant sur une base en marbre. 22 x 16 x 10 cm (Accidents au marbre)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Circa 70s Brune StoolA Circa 70s Brune Stool 18 1/2” x 15”(22 cm x 38 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Original picture POST WWII Adolf Hitler’s Balcony / COPYRIGHT ATELIER BADEKOWDescription: Original picture POST WWII Adolf Hitler’s Balcony / COPYRIGHT ATELIER BADEKOWSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles H. Hodges, "General Brune," MezzotintCharles Brune Hodges (English, 1764-1837) "General Brune" - 1800 Mezzotint on paper Approx. 26" x 21" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vertunni Marshal BruneGustave Vertunni 54 mm, 1 piece. Marshal Brune, with wonderful blue cloak and red sash. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune à la robe jaune Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nature Mort Brune - Chagall MarcTitle: Nature Mort Brune Artist: Chagall Marc Date/Period: 1957 Materials: Paper Dimension: 8.75" x 7.5" Description: Original color lithograph Unsigned and unnumbered edition of 6000 from the book bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucotte Reissue of Napoleon Marshal BruneMarshal Brune, reissued 2001. Condition Mint in excellent box. 1 pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune au collier - Cannes - 1954 Aquarelle sur papier. Signé, situé et daté en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme brune Aquarelle sur papier . Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATO (XX) Portrait d'une jeune femme brune aux créoles Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20191799 Engraving of General Guillaume BruneCirca 1799 engraving of General Guillaume Brune at the Battle of Castricum. Very good, light discoloration at margin. On heavy paper, measures 10 x 14”. Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold20241983 1st Edition Adolph Hitler: A Photographic Documentary by Ivor Matanle1983 1st Edition Adolph Hitler: A Photographic Documentary by Ivor Matanle - Published by Crescent Books, New York, 1983. HC w/DJ. This book is in Very Good condition as pictured. Dustjacket is damageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Ed. The Isle of Circe Plaque by Alan BruneLimited Ed. The Isle of Circe Plaque by Alan Brunettin, 12.75inSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Cheval à l'arrêt, plume et encre brune sur papier, signéCHF 30,000
Jun 13RoGalleryPablo Picasso, Au Cirque l'Ecuyere Brune (Bloch 1452, Baer 1488), Etching on BFK Rives$1,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Vénus et l'Amour, plume et encre brune, lavis brun surCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Diane, plume et encre brune, lavis sur papier, signé, titréCHF 6,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMAISON CHARLES Paire de lampes, présentant des oeufs en résine fractale sur monture en bronze à€250
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMURANO Paire de lampes balustres en opaline blanche, pincement central animé de projections brunes,€200
5 days LeftArt Research ParisARTHUR CRACO (1869-1955) & ÉMILE DECLERCQ (XXe Siècle) Vase balustre en terre chamottée, décor€200(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftEagles Corps International LLCWW2 WWII Third Reich Hitler Youth Generals Visor$325(5 bids)
Jun 03Rare TreasuresWW2 GERMAN HITLER YOUTH DAGGER ENGRAVED BLADE "BLUT UND EHRE!" BY RZM M7/38$55(3 bids)