Sold2022Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter.Bear-Press Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter. Bayreuth, 2011. 49 S. Gr.-8°. Roter handgebd. Ganzlederband mit Reliefprägung und RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Antique Book and Pamphlet, German & JudaicaDie Frau im Fenster Ein Gedicht by Author Hugo von Hofmannsthal, S. Fischer, Verlaine, Berlin, 1913 Poetry book. Austrian German Language. measures 7 x 5 in. Hugo Laurenz August Hofmann von HofmannsthSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Classical Art Books incl. GreeceIncludes Eternal Greece by Rex Warner and Martin Hürliman, Picturesque Greece by Hanns Holt and Hugo Von Hofmannsthal, and Pleasure of Ruins by Rose Macaulay and Roloff Beny. IMPORTANT: Before biddinSee Sold Price
Sold2022von Preußen, Friederike Dorothea Luise Philippine Luise von Preußen. Brief in franzövon Preußen, Friederike Dorothea Luise Philippine Luise von Preußen. Brief in französischer Sprache wohl an Karoline Friederike von Berg. Bellevue, 26. November 1796. Zwei doppelseitigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hugo Von Schwanenfluegel oil on boardHugo Von Schwanenfluegel oil on board, American impressionist, Woodstock Colony, NY. 10 inches x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A letter from Countess Elisabeth Praschma to PrinceA letter from Countess Elisabeth Praschma to Prince Otto von Bismarck, 1916 Ein Brief mit Umschlag, gelaufen, an "Seine Durchlaucht Fürst Otto von Bismarck", Esplanade-Hotel Berlin, September 191See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CHILDREN'S CHRISTMAS SANTA LITERARY VOLUMES,VINTAGE CHILDREN'S CHRISTMAS SANTA LITERARY VOLUMES, LOT OF NINE,including Frances Trego Montgomery, "Santa Claus' Twin Brother", 1907, Brewer, Barse & Co., illustrated by Hugo Von Hofsten, a Hurst &See Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Mohrenschild (Estonia,Italy,1818-1899) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hugo Oskar von Mohrenschild (Estonian, Italian, 1818 - 1899) NAME: Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on heavy paper CONDITION: Minor damages to edges and corners. Missing few flakes of paint. No visiSee Sold Price
Sold20221909 POPES HERALDRY antique illustrated album FOLIOALBUM PONTIFICALE Die Bildnisse der Papste nach den Papstmedaillen. Nebst einer Wappenrolle der Päpste gezeichnet und erl. von Hugo Gerhard Strohl, A book on papal arms, written in co-operation wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2015With the Kino map of California, German versionHeading: (Kino, Eusebio Francisco) Author: Stôcklein, Joseph Title: Allerhand So Lehr=als Geist=reiche Brief / Schrifften und Ries=Beschreibungen / Welche von denen Missionariis der Gesellschafft JesSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOBI VON) L'art militaire pour l'infanterie, [1638]; HUGO (HERMANNUS) De mi...WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) L'art militaire pour l'infanterie, title within engraved border, 35 engraved plates (29 double-page), several gatherings browned, 2 plates frayed or trimmed at edges, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leven, Hugo (1874 Düsseldorf-Benrath - BadJugendstil-Kanne in Pinguinform. Kayserzinn, wohl versilbert. Vollplastisch gestaltet, der Kopf als Deckel aufklappbar, mit Scharnier. Form-Nr. 4433. Entwurf von 1903 und zeitnahe Ausführung durcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich III., deutscher Kaiser Brief mitFriedrich III., deutscher KaiserBrief mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift an den Königlichen General-Major Herrn von Wichmann (1820-1886) in Darmstadt. Potsdam, Neues Palais, 27. Okt. 1874. 1 S. auf 1 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meisel, Hugo (1887 Lichte - Rudolstadt 1966)Buchfinkenpaar. Bunt bemalt. 1 Flügelspitze fehlend. Form-Nr. 1039. Entwurf von 1939. Stempelmarke Rosenthal, Werk Plössberg, 30er/40er Jahre. 1. Wahl. H. 27,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Geological Map of the United States and Canada...Title: Geological Map of the United States and Canada... Publication Date: 1896 Cartographer: VON HISE, C.R. Publisher: U.S.G.S./A. Hoen & Co. Brief Description: "...Compiled from Official maps of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihmDa Ponte (d.i. Emmanuele Conegliano), Lorenzo Memoiren von Lorenz da Ponte von Ceneda. Von ihm selbst in New-York herausgegeben. Aus dem Italienischen. 6 Tle. in 2 Bde. Stuttgart, Franckh, 1847. 1 Bl.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar mondäne Fancy-DiamantohrgehängeWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Fancy Yellow, Orange, Greyish-Diamanten von zus. ca. 6,48 ct. im Navette-, Oval- und Pearcut, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 3,28 ct.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar glamouröse Rubin-BrillantohrringeWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit zwei taubenblutroten Rubinen von zus. ca. 23 ct. im Ovalschliff, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,30 ct. (H/vs-si). Ges.-Gew. ca. 14,45 g. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prachtvoller Saphir-RingWeißgold, gest. 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem royalblauen Saphir von ca. 27 ct. im Pearcut, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,10 ct. (D-F/vvs-vs). Gew. ca. 14,11 g. Beiliegend AIG-ExpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Smaragd-BrillantohrringePlatin, gest. 900. Zentral besetzt mit zwei leuchtendgrünen Smaragden von zus. ca. 3,29 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,40 ct. (D-F/vs-si). Ges.-Gew. ca. 7,70 g. Beliegend GWLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Saphir-Smaragd-OhrgehängeWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit zwei kolumbianischen Smaragden von zus. ca. 2,70 ct. und royalblauen Saphiren von zus. ca. 7,57 ct., entouriert von Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,94See Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Rubin-BrillantanhängerWeißgold, gest. 18 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem taubenblutroten Rubin von ca. 4,61 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,78 ct. (H/vs-si), an feiner Milanesekette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Rubin-Brillant-OhrclipsWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit taubenblutroten Rubinen von zus. ca. 3,30 ct. im Ovalschliff, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. 1,14 ct. (G-H/vs). Ges.-Gew. ca. 8,29 g. EarrinSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI letter by Marcello Sabbatini to Caliri, dated 2005 German Description€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFIAT / ALESSANDRO CAGNO handwritten and autographed letter by Alessandro Cagno, dated August 12,€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRUDOLF DIESEL mixed lot among it handsigned letter by Rudolf diesel to Prof. Dr. Oldenberg, dated€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVINCENZO FLORIO 1952, handsigned letter by Vincenzo Florio to Taso Mathieson, V. Florio thanks the€240
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBUGATTI / TAZIO NUVOLARI 1934, handsigned letter by Tazio Nuvolari to Mr. Antony Noghes - automobile€800
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot with 3 pieces, among it handsigned letter by Ferry Porsche to Paul Ernst Strä€120
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONEMIL JELLINEK MERCEDES 1913, handsigned letter by Mercedes Jellinek (name giver of the brand€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONROLLS ROYCE 1913, two handsignatures, among it handsigned letter by Henry Royce to Mr. John€9,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI 1987, handwritten and autographed letter by Carlo Chiti to Giacomo Caliri,€200
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot of 6 Ferrari yearbooks / Annuario, among it the years 1964,€500
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsGustav Meyrink. Der Golem. Roman. Mit 8 Lithographien von Hugo Steiner-Prag, 1915, in German.$50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTIRLING MOSS mixed lot with 2 pieces, among it by Stirling Moss handwritten and autographed letter,€120
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot with 3 pieces, among it letter on the occasion of the world championship title€150
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONHORCH 1942, handsigned book "Ich baute Autos" by Dr. August Horch signed with dedication, dated€150