Sold2021Idyllen des Klassischen Altertums by Ernst RoenauThis lot has a reserve. (Limited) Sir W. Russel Flint Illustrator Ar 154/250). Published in 1921 by Verlag, Wien. The covers are being held by scotch tape, interior is heavily illustrated and clean. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antike I. Vasen - Bronzen - TerrakottenAntike I. Vasen - Bronzen - Terrakotten des klassischen Altertums Eberthäuser H.C., Waltz M. (1981). München, Keyersche Verlagsbuchhandlung GmbH. ISBN: 3-87405-138-2 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2022Kitagawa, Utamaro (1753-1806 japanischer Meister des klassischen japanischen Farbholzschnitts)Kitagawa, Utamaro (1753-1806 japanischer Meister des klassischen japanischen Farbholzschnitts) -Blatt 5 aus dem "Kopfkissenbuch", Farboffsetdruck, Mittelfalz, ca.21,5x31cm, mit PP unter Glas gerahmt,See Sold Price
Sold2022Kunst des AltertumsKunst des Altertums Hoffmann H. (1961). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Griechische Vasen. Teil II: RotfigurigGriechische Vasen. Teil II: Rotfigurig In: Bilderhefte zur Kunst- und Kulturgeschichte des Altertums. Heft V Schaal H. (1928). Bielefeld / Leipzig, von Velhagen & Klasing. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Exhibition Poster 1971 MAX ERNST "Orangerie Des Tuileries"Exhibition Poster 1971 MAX ERNST "Orangerie Des Tuileries" size: 28.25 x 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Die Symbolik des Traumes - Etchings by Ernst Fuchs -Die Symbolik des Traumes. Nebst einem Anhang ber die Sprache des Wachens (Ein Fragment), Gotthilf Heinrich Schubert. Stuttgart: Belser-Presse, 1968. Nine etchings by Ernst Fuchs. Numbered copy, 13/400See Sold Price
Sold2022Circuit Des Ardennes - 1906 Lithograph by Ernst MontautCircuit Des Ardennes - 1906 Lithograph by Ernst Montaut - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY APRIL 28TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER APRILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hannover, Ernst August von Eigenhändige Unterschrift des letzten Kronprinzen des KöHannover, Ernst August von Eigenhändige Unterschrift des letzten Kronprinzen des Königreichs Hannover (1854-1923) auf einer Portraitphotographie (Vintage, Albuminabzug). Um 1900. Unter PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Prophete (Haitian/Haiti) Brooklyn MuseumErnst Prophete (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b. 1950) Terrier-Rouge 1915: Repaire des Cacos/Cacos Hideout, c. 1975 Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 24 3/4 x 30 3/4 inches Provenance: Mr. & MSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900)KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900) Vase cylindrique à base et col évasés, en faïence blanche, décor émaillé alternant des frises stylisées vertSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900)KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900) Vase cylindrique à ressauts, en faïence blanche, décor émaillé alternant des frises verticales de fleurs stylisées jauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Prophete (Haitian/Haiti) Demons of Mid-dayErnst Prophete (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, b. 1950) Des Demos de Midi, c. 1970's Oil on masonite, 16 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 18 x 30 inches New hand stained solid wood floater frame. Lot EssaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Malheurs des Immortels.ELUARD, Paul, & Max Ernst. Paris: Editions de la Revue Fontaine, 1945 Frontispiece and 20 plates after collages by Ernst, illustrating Eluard poems. One of 1300 numbered copies in Verge creme. Text inSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woyo Maske / Tribal Art / African Art68 Maske Woyo, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Vermutlich eine der bis zu zwölf Masken des Tanz-EnsembleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Jellyfish; Discomedusae. 98This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Lesage SAHIB Parisian Engravings, SignedLouis Ernst Lesage (French, 1847-1919) Collection of four matted and unframed prints comprising "Grand Allee des Tuileries", "Parisian Scene", La Grande Cascade au Gois de Boulogne", "Le Cafe de ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Ctenobranchia. 53This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Crustaceans; Decapoda. 86This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Case-Stars; Amphoridea. 95This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Nautilus Shell; Ammonitida. 44This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Barnacle; Cirripedia. 57This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Haeckel - Brittle Star; Ophiodea. 70This exceptional color lithograph is from Ernst Haeckel's work Kunstformen der Natur or Art Forms in Nature. The work was published in Leipzig and Vienna by Verlag des Bibliographischen Instituts in 1See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesChristian Dior, sac Diorama en python rose et gris, bandoulière chaine, carte d'authenticité,CHF 600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesChanel, Minaudière cage à oiseau, édition limitée 2020, en métal doré, strass, cabochonsCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVerdier (1962), Color flows 2 , 2012, technique mixte sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée,CHF 8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000