Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE SIREN REPLICA OFITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE SIREN REPLICA OF 16TH CENTURY ITALIAN GARDEN SCULPTURE, SIMILAR TO LARGE SCALE EXAMPLES IN THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART. HEIGHT 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian School (20th Century) Mercury, Bronze.Italian School (20th Century) Mercury, Bronze. H: 17 1/2 W: 12 D: 7 in. From the Estate of Terrence W. Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED GIACOMETTI, ITALIAN SCHOOL (LATE 20TH CENTURY),SIGNED GIACOMETTI, ITALIAN SCHOOL (LATE 20TH CENTURY), BRONZE WALKING MAN, WITH MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Italian School (20th century)Italian School (20th century), Abstract Leg, bronze sculpture, unsigned, overall (with marble base): 20"h x 6.5"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL 20th Century Bust of Mark Antony. SignedITALIAN SCHOOL 20th Century Bust of Mark Antony. Signed on base “Giancarlo”. Bronze, height 39”.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN SCHOOL Early 20th Century Lorenzo de MediciITALIAN SCHOOL Early 20th Century Lorenzo de Medici (The Thinker). After the statue by Michelangelo. Bronze, height 14”.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FUTURIST MAN ON BICYCLE, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER, "CONCETTO SPAZALE-BUCHI", SIGNED FONTANA. SHEET 12 1/2 X 8 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12 1/2" (GALLERY LABEL VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED DALI, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE FACESIGNED DALI, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE FACE WITH MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, Italian School (20th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (20th century), Neapolitan Scenes, gouache on paper, each inscribed lower center, sight (for each): 13.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 26.5"w. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED BOTERO, COLUMBIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZESIGNED BOTERO, COLUMBIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE MOTHER AND CHILD WITH MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED PICASSO, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZESIGNED PICASSO, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE HORSE, WITH MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN SCHOOL 20TH CENTURY O/C OF A VENICE SCENELarge extremely well painted oil on canvas . Beautifully framed. Signed illegibly lower right. Very good hand. measures 26" X 36" We are providing a close up of the signature. Hopfully someone will reSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, SIGNED WF923. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 3/8 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017O. Ruffony (Italian 20th Century) Bronze Sculpture ofO. Ruffony (Italian 20th Century) Bronze Sculpture of Napoleon: Lovely bronze statue of Napoleon by O. Ruffony. Signed on back, sculpture stands 9.5 inches tall and has a wonderful rich brown patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED DALI, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, THESIGNED DALI, SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, THE NOBILITY OF TIME WITH MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Italian School (20th century)Italian School (20th century), 18th Century Roman Ruins Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 40"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian School, 20th CenturyItalian School, 20th Century Portrait of a Cardinal Oil on canvas Inscribed 'ALECSANER CAMPEGIVS BONONIE'. 28 1/4 X 23 inches. Provenance:Property from The Estate of Charles S. Ackerman, Atlanta, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE GROUP, WORKERSGERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BRONZE GROUP, WORKERS MOVING A BOULDER, UNSIGNED, ON MARBLE BASE, C.1920. HEIGHT 9 1/4"; WIDTH 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON PAPER, FLORALITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON PAPER, FLORAL ARRANGEMENT AND SAILBOATS, BEARING SIGNATURE F. CASORATI. SHEET 17 1/2 X 28"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED DALI (SPANISH SCHOOL 20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, THESIGNED DALI (SPANISH SCHOOL 20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, THE CREATION OF ADAM. HEIGHT 10"; LENGTH 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: L. RIZZATO (ITALIAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (Man & Woman in Landscape), oil on canvas, signed lower right. 19 by 27 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, VIEW INITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, VIEW IN SIENA, SIGNED F. INNOCENTI. 14 X 10"See Sold Price