Sold2023Italica Ars, VasoVaso Ceramica azzurra. Prod. Italica Ars, 1950 ca. Marchio della manifattura sotto la base. h cm 24, diam. cm 15See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGER & PLATE, ITALICA ARS(lot of 2) Italian majolica dishes, 20th c., including: (1) charger, Italica Ars, with central portrait, flanked by floral medallions and scrolled foliates, approx 15"diam; (1) plate, having painted fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italica ARS Ceramic Sculpture of Maiden with FruitItalian ceramic sculpture of a maiden with fruit, likely 1940s, depicting a woman in a loincloth, with gold painted finish, carrying a large branch of figs or olives, the underside inscribed "Made ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) ITALICA ARS MAJOLICA SNAKE-HANDLE URN VASE(pair) Italica ARS majolica urn vase, mid to late 20th c., with looped snake-form handles, body decorated with polychrome grotesque figures, glazed signature underfoot, repair to one foot, approx 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) ITALICA ARS EARTHENWARE ASPARAGUS SERVICE(lot of 7) Italian earthenware asparagus service, Italica ARS, including: (6) individual plates, approx 10.25"l, 8.5"w, (1) serving platter, approx 13.25"l, 9"w; 10lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Italica ARS Hand-Painted Pottery 37-PieceLarge group of Italian hand painted pottery, 36-piece, includes various serving plates and bowls, mugs and other wares. Marked "ITALICA ARS". Condition report: Good condition, no issues, Please examinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italica Ars Hand Painted Floral Art Pottery VaseHand painted pottery vase by Italica Ars featuring a floral design. Singed on bottom. Good overall condition with mild storage wear. Measures approximately 9 in. x 8 in. x 8 in. MMB in house USA contiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Italica ARS Hand Painted bowl 3 handlesVintage Italica ARS Hand Painted bowl 3 handles beautiful no damage 11" across 5" tall see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALICA ARS Ceramic BowlITALICA ARS Ceramic Bowl, inscriptions partially illegible, read ‘ITALICA Ars Positano’, pattern features floral motifs, measures 5 inches tall x 14 3/4 inches in diameter, surface wear to piece,See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) MID-CENTURY MODERN VASES & FIGURAL TABLE LAMP(lot of 3) Italian mid-century modern vases and figural table lamp, including: (2) Ars Italica ceramic vases, with wide rim on tapered body, ending in circular foot, marked Italica ARS underfoot, largSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italy Fish dishes, platters - 23 pcs.Italy fish dishes - 23 pcs. Platter, 19" x 12". Platter 78263, Italica ARS 17" x 14". (8) Salad bowls 11" x 9" . Tureen w/ ladle (78266)15.5" L. Salt & pepper shakers. (8) 10.25" dinner plates (one plSee Sold Price