Sold2020SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL 1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinSCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinTitle: Waldschneise im Taunus. Date: 1963. Technique: Tusche auf Velin. Measurement: 50 x 70cm. Notation: Signiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VAN DER POL, BERLIN, OIL ON BOARD, FRAMEDLouis van der Pol (Dutch, 1896-1982). "Berlin", oil on board, Signed lower right, inscribed lower left. 23" x 27" (frame), 16" x 20" (board)See Sold Price
Sold2021Wall Telephone Set by W. Gurtl, 1896 onwardsWall Telephone Set by W. Gurtl, 1896 onwards Wilhem Gurtl, Berlin. Mahogany case no. 2120, 2-part crank inductor, Siemens & Halske carbon drum microphone with wood diaphragm, spoon-shaped Type M93 telSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Hans Richter 1971 Oil CanvasAttributed to Hans Richter, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1888 - 1976. Hans Richter was born in Berlin, Germany on April 6, 1888.RicSee Sold Price
Sold20222 German Wall Phones2 German Wall Phones 1) Siemens & Halske, Berlin, simplified design telephone station, c. 1896, no. 92028, carbon bag microphone, large can receiver, two-part crank inductor, double bell, polished walSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studie einer Frau Schwarze Kreide oder Kohle/Papier. Verso montiertes Hinterleg-Papier mit Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof. Heinrich Zille'' (RosenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Batache, Eddy La mysticité charnelle de René Crevel. Mit 13 von 14 signierten RadierungenBatache, EddyLa mysticité charnelle de René Crevel. Mit 13 von 14 signierten Radierungen teils in Aquatinta. Paris, George Visat, 1976. Folio. Lose Lagen in Seidenchemise in OSchuber.Eins voSee Sold Price
Sold2022Freud, Sigmund Zur Aetiologie der Hysterie. Ausführung nach einem Vortrage im Verein fürMedizin - Psychologie Freud, Sigmund Zur Aetiologie der Hysterie. Ausführung nach einem Vortrage im Verein für Psychiatrie und Neurologie in Wien am 2. Mai 1896. 5 Hefte aus: Wiener klinischSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seculic, Sava o.T. 1976. Öl über Graphit aufSeculic, Sava o.T. 1976. Öl über Graphit auf Pappe. 35 x 24,9 cm. Verso signiert und datiert sowie gestempelt und mit zahlreichen Annotationen versehen. Unter Passepartout montiert. Unter GlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grützke u.a., Johannes Gruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener KüGrützke u.a., JohannesGruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener Künstler und 5 Schallplatten mit Aufnahmen von Louis Armstrong. Verschiedene Techniken, u.a. mit RadierunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lindström, Bengt La femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkemLindström, BengtLa femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkem Papier. 66 x 50,5 cm (66 x 50,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "e.a.". Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verso mit lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rohlfs, Gerhard Zwei eigenhändige Briefe mit Unterschrift des deutschen AfrikaforschersRohlfs, Gerhard Zwei eigenhändige Briefe mit Unterschrift des deutschen Afrikaforschers (1831-1896) aus dem Jahr 1872. Deutsche Handschrift auf Papier. Two autograph letters signed by the GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moore, Henry Mother and child with wave background III. 1976. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem T HMoore, HenryMother and child with wave background III. 1976. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem T H Saunders Bütten. 17,5 x 26,3 cm (41 x 53,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten. KontrastSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobey, Mark Meanders. 1976. Farbserigraphie auf RichardTobey, Mark Meanders. 1976. Farbserigraphie auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (WZ). 28 x 40 cm (50 x 65,5 cm). Nummeriert und mit Signatur-Stempel. Im unteren rechten Eck mit Trockenstempel der "EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, KPM Berlin, mark from 2000, 1Vase, KPM Berlin, mark from 2000, 1st choice green imperial orb mark, form Halle, designed by Marguerite Friedlaender (1896-1985) in 1930, white with linear decoration in grey, black, iron red and 24-See Sold Price
Sold2017Christo, Wrapped Book - Mixed Media with Nylon,Christo (American/Bulgarian, born 1935). Mixed media sculpture consisting of the book "Verhüllter Reichstag Berlin, 1971-1995" written by Christo and Jeanne-Claude, wrapped in clear nylon and cotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Sigmund Menkes Oil CanvasBeautiful Sigmund Menkes oil canvas. 23 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1896 - 1986. Born in 1896 in Lvov, Poland, Menkes lived and worked after the First World War in Berlin and PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Badende Knaben Radierung, Kaltnadel und Vernis mou/chamoisfarbenes China-, auf Kupferdruckpapier aufgewalzt, 1896. Sign.; Wvz. Schiefler 43 II (wohl b1 der c). Eines der ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEANNE MAMMEN (1896-1975)Portrait of a Woman pencil on paper 19 1/2 x 14 inches. initialed, Piccadilly Gallery, London Gallery verso. 27 x 21 inches (overall) Condition: Minor cockling top edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEF SUDEK (1896-1976) Garden scene with chairs.JOSEF SUDEK (1896-1976) Garden scene with chairs. Silver print, the image measuring 2x3¼ inches (5.4x8.3 cm.), the sheet 9x6 inches (22.9x16.8 cm.), with Sudek's signature, in pencil, on recto. 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder print, lithograph,1976.Calder, Alexander (United States, 1896-1976). Circle with Eyes, 1976. Color lithograph 134/175. Framed in acrylic. Signed l.r. "Calder", in pencil. 30"x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016Yamaguchi Gen (1896–1976) "MOH". 1962. Farbholzschnitt,Yamaguchi Gen (1896–1976) "MOH". 1962. Farbholzschnitt, Sosaku-Hanga auf handgeschöpftem Papier. 35/50. Unten mit Bleistift nummeriert, datiert, betitelt und signiert. Rand vergilbt. Blattgrösse 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Daura(Virginia/Spain, 1896-1976) View of Saint Cirq la Popie, signed lower right "Daura" and signed and titled verso , oil on canvas, 25 x 24 in.; original painted wood frame, 30 x 29-1/8 inSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsVintage Photos of Milhaud & Chess Champ Larry Evans in Richter’s Film "Passionate Pastime"$400
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHEISENBERG, Werner and PAULI, Wolfgang. "Zur Quantentheorie Wellenfelder (I and II)." In:$400
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsSigned First Editions of Hans Richter’s Books Köpfe und Hinterköpfe & Ein Leben$175
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE 'WRAPPED REICHSTAG, PROJECT FOR BER€260
BonhamsOHARA KOSON/SHOSON (1877-1945), KITANI CHIGUSA (1895-1947), AND TSUCHIYA RAKUZAN (1896-1976) Tai...£800
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGE HARRIS SHELTON (American/Texas 1896-1976) A PAINTING, "Desert Nocturne," CIRCA 1970$400
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE original B/W photo Porsche type 64 Berlin-Rome-Berlin, 13x18cm German Description PORSCHE€50
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Mesut Özil signiertes DFB-Trikot – DFB jersey signed by Mesut Özil€200
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS & WASSILI LUCKHARDT VERSTELLBARER STAHLROHR LIEGESTUHL€300
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarguerite Friedlaender-Wildenhain, Six dinner plates 'Burg Giebichenstein', 1930€500