Sold2022[CATS] MIND, GOTTFRIED. X Blatter Katzengruppen. Liepzig: Gerhard Fleischer, [1827]. Dark brown[CATS] MIND, GOTTFRIED. X Blatter Katzengruppen. Liepzig: Gerhard Fleischer, [1827]. Dark brown bubble-grain cloth over spine and corners, oblong marbled paper boards. 9 3/4 x 12 3/8 inches (24.75 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024LINEOL / ELASTOLIN man at the typewriter, group with map, mostly condition 2, 2 figures conditionLINEOL / ELASTOLIN man at the typewriter, group with map, mostly condition 2, 2 figures condition 3- German Description LINEOL / ELASTOLIN Mann an der Schreibmaschine, Kartengruppe, meist Zust. 2, 2 FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Katzengruppe Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert undKatzengruppe Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert und polychrom bemalt. Katzen-Päärchen mit Fotograf. Fotograf gemarkt Bergmann. H 6,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mind, Gottfried Der Katzen-Raphael. Zwölf BlätterMind, Gottfried Der Katzen-Raphael. Zwölf Blätter Katzengruppen. Nebst einer kurzen Lebensskizze Minds und der Nevelette: Der Katzen-Raphael von Franz Freiherrn Gaudy. Mit 12 radierten Tafeln nach GSee Sold Price
Sold2018meist LINEOL 10-tlg., Masse, 7,5 cm, 2. Weltkrieg,meist LINEOL 10-tlg., Masse, 7,5 cm, 2. Weltkrieg, Kartengruppe, Lagerleben , meist Zust. 2-3 German Description meist LINEOL 10-tlg., Masse, 7,5 cm, 2. Weltkrieg, Kartengruppe, Lagerleben , meist ZusSee Sold Price
2019KatzengruppeWiener Bronze. Darstellung eines Kätzchens im Spiel mit einer Katzenmutter. H. 5 cm. A Vienna bronze group of cats. Österreich. Wien. Um 1900.See Sold Price
2015Mind (Gottfried) - X Blätter Katzengruppen...nebst kurzer Nachricht von dessen Leben, first edition , 10 superb lithographed plates after Mind, mounted on stubs, some light foxing, modern roan-backed marbled boards with gilt-stamped red roan labSee Sold Price
2015Mind (Gottfried) - Der Katzen-Raphael.Zwölf Blätter Katzengruppen, first edition , 12 engraved plates after Mind, some with light foxing, original grey printed wrappers, uncut, rubbed, a little browned and frayed at edges, preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN CAT GROUPLARGE MEISSEN PORCELAIN CAT GROUPING DEPICTING MOTHER CAT FEEDING (4) KITTENS , MODEL 78730 ; WITH MEISSEN FACTORY STICKER TITLED "KATZENGRUPPE" - 11" x 8" x 6"See Sold Price
2015Sophie Spärlich, Katzengruppedrei junge Kätzchen vor vegetativen Hintergrund mit drolligem Blick zum Betrachter, fein mit spitzen Pinsel erfasste, naturalistische Tiermalerei, Öl auf Holz, um 1890, rechts unten signiert "SofieSee Sold Price