Sold2021Konrad Cramer, Gouache, Interior Through The DoorwayKonrad Cramer, Gouache, Interior Through The Doorway. Gouache painting. Signed. Framed. Well listed Artist. Size:13h x 9.5w with frame:21h x 17w. ASKart: Konrad Cramer (1888 - 1963) was active/lived iSee Sold Price
Sold2017KONRAD CRAMER DOUBLE SIDED W/C AND GOUACHE OF WOMAN INKONRAD CRAMER DOUBLE SIDED W/C AND GOUACHE OF WOMAN IN RED DRESS ON ONE SIDE & WALLPAPER W/C SAMPLE ON BACK SIDE WITH ESTATE STAMP, FRAME MEASURES 16" X 13", FROM WOODSTOCK NY ESTATE ART COLLECTION, ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Abstract Faces"; 1953; Ink and Gouache on Paper; 19" x 12.25"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konrad Cramer (1888-1963)Maverick Festival 1919, 1919, Gouache on Paper, 10 1/2" x 14", Unsigned, Framed. Inscribed by artist's daughter Aileen Kramer on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konrad Cramer - Woman in Black and Red - WatercolorKonrad Cramer - Woman in a Red Dress with Wallpaper Sample on Verso. Pencil, watercolor and gouache on paper. Estate stamp on verso "Konrad Cramer, Woodstock, NY". Provenance: From the estate of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konrad Cramer (American, 1888 - 1963)"Untitled"; c. 1950; Sympalmograph; 10" x 5.5"; Estate Stamp on Verso; Unframed.See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlbert J. Kramer (American 1908 - 1991) Gouache Paintings Winter village scenes$450
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlbert J. Kramer (American 1908 - 1991) Gouache painting, fanciful landscape$1,000
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache Raoul Dufy after French Post-Impressionism woman portrait interior€900
5 days LeftBidhausJohn Cramer English Georgian Sterling Silver Syrup Pitcher / Milk Pitcher$10(1 bid)
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdIndian / Persian School, Watercolour and gouache, An illuminated manuscript page, depicting female£30
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsIrwin Allen | Tom Cranham Signed Unknown Project Original Dome with Seats Concept Art$150(1 bid)
Featured6 hrs LeftJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b.1924) SUPERB FRENCH BURNT ORANGE ABSTRACT PAINTING - SIGNED 20th Century$240
Jun 20Swann Auction GalleriesPETER NEWELL (1862-1924) “You have thrown me from my balance."$750