Sold2024Baedeker, Karl 1905 Lot of 20 Antique Maps. LondonLithograph Maps Published 1895, Leipzig for "London und Umgebung" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 27 x 6 inch (69 x 16cm) The Large London Map damaged. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1905 Lot of 46 Maps of Northern FranceLithograph Maps Published 1905, Leipzig for "Northern France from Belgium and the English Channel to the Loire" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 16 x 12 inch (41 x 30cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905, Kunst und Künstler. Illustrierte Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe. Redaction: Karl Scheffler, Bruno Cassirer publ., III. Volume, BerlinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) Salzburg, A City ViewA large framed colored etching by Luigi Kasimir (Austrian, 1881-1962). Titled: Salzburg, Austria, a city view. Full title: Die Gegenden von Salzburg, Neapel und Konstantinopel Halte Ich Fur Die SchonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905-1906Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905-1906, Kunst und Künstler. Illustrierte Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe. Redaction: Karl Scheffler, Bruno Cassirer publ., IV. Volume, BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905-1906Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905-1906, Kunst und Künstler. Illustrierte Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe. Redaction: Karl Scheffler, Bruno Cassirer publ., V. Volume, BerSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR LIKÖRGLÄSER Deutsch, TheresienthalerPAAR LIKÖRGLÄSER Deutsch, Theresienthaler Kristallglasfabrik, um 1905 Fuß und Schaft jeweils aus grünem, Kuppa aus farblosem Glas, floraler Dekor aus bunter Transparentemailmalerei, Goldstaffage.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIE DIPYLONGRÄBER UND DIE DIPYLONVASENDIE DIPYLONGRÄBER UND DIE DIPYLONVASEN FREDERIK POULSEN (1905). DRUCK UND VERLAG VON B. G TEUBNER, Leipzig. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und JugendstilArt Déco Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und Jugendstil Mobiliar. Um 1905-1928. Verschiedene Techniken, überwiegend Feder, Graphit und AquarelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baedeker Baedekers Reisehandbücher zeigen Ihnen HeimatReiseführerBaedekerBaedekers Reisehandbücher zeigen Ihnen Heimat und Fremde! Werbebroschüre des Baedeker-Verlags Frühjahr 1939. Leporello. 4 Bl.Mit Schlagwortverzeichnis mit Titelangabe des BandesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sacher Masoch Judisches Leben IllustratedSacher-Masoch, Leopold, Judisches Leben in Wort und Bild, (undated, c.1905), Dritte Auflage (third edition), Mannheim, J. Bensheimer, German text, illustrated throughout in black and white by AlphonsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Design Tile, C. 1905Beautiful Art Nouveau architectural faience Estimate: $120 - $150 Description: Excellent example of an Art Nouveau tile, circa 1905. Manufacturer: Kunst und Baukeramik Provenance: Art PotterySee Sold Price
Sold2021An Amhara Shield, "tafa gašša"Schild, "tafa gaÅ¡Å¡a" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Metall. H 17 cm. Ø 43 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BilSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Top of a Kuyu "kébé-kébé" DanceOberteil einer Tanzkeule, "kébé-kébé", Janus Kuyu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Amhara Sword with Sheath, "gwärade"Schwert mit Scheide, "gwärade" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Holz, Bronze. L 83 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Amhara Sword with Sheath, "gwärade"Schwert mit Scheide, "gwärade" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Holz, Bronze. L 91 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tuareg Sword with SheathSchwert mit Scheide Tuareg, Niger, Air Gebirge Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Bronze, Leder. L 80 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BillwillerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. L 38 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tami BowlSchale Tami, Papua-Neuguinea, Huongolf Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 14 cm. L 32 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, StSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Sidamo ShieldSchild Sidamo, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Leder. H 17 cm. Ø 48 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Figure, early HandycraftFigur, frühes Kunsgewerbe Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fipa FigureFigur Fipa, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. Gallen/Sintra). - Erben HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mangbetu Vessel, "sundu"Krug, "sundu" Mangbetu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 28 cm. Ø 16 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Luba DrumTrommel Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 40 cm. Ø 25 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. GallSee Sold Price
637 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver art nouveau Kovsh, St. Petersburg, Ivan Khlebnikov, circa 1905See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJohann Vincenz Cissarz , 'Deutsche Kunstausstellung 1906', 1905€250
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfERNST SCHUMACHER STILLLEBEN MIT MADONNA UND TULPEN€300
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLOHNER PORSCHE original patent specification "lenkbarer Radnabenmotor", patent No. 168660, steering€1,500
6 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCWilliam Henry Hillard ( 1836 - 1905) Oil on Canvas waterscape Painting, American$40(4 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsSabatino Angelis, Italian (1838 - 1915), Dionysus / Narcissus, bronze sculpture, 1905, 22"H x$200(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAnna De Weert (1867-1950), playing children, 1905, oil on canvas 40 x 47 cm. (15 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.),€15,000
7 days LeftPasarelAbraham Walkowitz (Russian / American, 1878-1965) - New York Cityscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1905.$200(1 bid)