Sold2023Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-BüClassical Modernism Kupka, Frantisek Studie für Fuge in zwei Farben. 1913. Farbradierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (mit Wz.). 15 x 34,5 cm (33 x 51,3 cm). Mit dem roten Signaturstempel sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, Savarin I (Cookie)Jasper Johns Savarin I (Cookie) 1978lithograph on Richard de Bas image (irreg.): 16.25 h × 11.375 w in (41 × 29 cm) sheet: 25.875 h × 20.125 w in (66 × 51 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell (1915-1991); At the Edge;Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) At the Edge (Engberg & Banach 345), 1984 Aquatint, lift-ground etching and aquatint on Auvergne à la Main Richard de Bas handmade paper, signed in pencil and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) LA CÉLESTINE (CRAMER 149) Seven etchings and aquatints, 1971, on Richard de Bas laid paper with La Célestine watermark, with added signature and number 21/50 in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)Bacchanale'; 1955; aquatint on Richard de Bas paper; signed in pencil and numbered 91/250; 18 1/2 x 22 1/8 inches; 29 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976); Devil;Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Devil, 1974 Etching and aquatint in colors on Richard de Bas v. Auvergne paper, signed in pencil and numbered 34/80, published by Editions de l'Herne, Paris, with full marSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans l'Atelier.Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans l'Atelier. Etching dated to 1965, pencil signed lower right and numbered 23/50, one of 35 on Richard de Bas wove paper, with full margins, sheet measures 15.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original Etchings with color addedBeautiful and rare limited edition by the artist Salvador Dali titled "Transfiguration" Catalog No. 73-16. Richard de Bas watermarked paper. Original Etchings with color added, unframed. Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et SpectatricePicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et Spectatrice (Bloch # 1139), etching printed on vélin d'Auvergne Richard de Bas, 4.25 x 9 inches, edition 107/150, pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine, The Jewish HeartJim Dine The Jewish Heart 1982etching and drypoint on Richard de Bas Floral 26.25 h × 20 w in (67 × 51 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '5/100 Jim Dine 1982'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2021JIM DINE 1935 ETCHING ON PAPER 5/100JIM DINE 1935 ETCHING ON PAPER 5/100. Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) ""The Jewish Heart,"" 1982, etching on Richard de Bas floral paper, published by the artist for the Federation-United Jewish Appeal,See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN JEWISH HEART FLORAL ETCHING BY JIM DINEJim James Dine, American, born 1935, etching and drypoint on Richard de Bas Floral paper, The Jewish Heart, 1982. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Numbered 16 of 100 in pencil lower left. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Shahn, Lithuanian/American (1898 - 1969) Memories of Many Nights of Love from the RilkeBen Shahn, Lithuanian/American (1898 - 1969) Memories of Many Nights of Love from the Rilke Portfolio, Year: 1968. Medium: Lithograph on Richard de Bas, signed in the plate, Edition: 750, Size: 22.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017KUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires deKUPKA, Frantisek (1871-1957) - Quatre histoires de blanc et noir. Paris: Marcel Baque, 1926. Copy n. 259 of 300 complete with the 26 full-page woodcut plates. In good condition. Folio (330 x 254mm). 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben aufThangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben auf Leinwand. Vajrayogini in alidhasana auf zwei liegenden Figuren stehend und umgeben von einer Flammen-Aureole. In ihrer Linken hält sie eine kapala, inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frantisek Kupka, (3) prints, c. 1912Frantisek Kupka, (3) prints, c. 1912, Frantisek Kupka (Czech/French,1871-1957), (3) Abstract Compositions, including one color drypoint etching, on wove paper, plate dated 1913, 5.75"h x 15"w (plate),See Sold Price
Sold2021Frantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Composition surréFrantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Composition surréaliste, 1935 Crayons de couleurs sur papier, signé en bas à droite et daté 16/XII/35 29,5 x 35 cm -Frantisek JANOUSEK (1890-1943) Surrealist composiSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebendaRICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebenda Schwertkämpfer Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges.- H. 35,5 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Abraham', mit Gießereimarke. Über eineSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, PlazeChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff)Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, Plaze d'Espana, Barcelona). 2009. Lithographie und Assemblage aus Stoff, Karton und Schnur voll auf Somerset VelvSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des2 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des Amitabha in seinem Paradies Sukhavati. 58x40 (Brokatmontierung: 112x66,5 cm). b) Thangka eines predigenden Mönchs. Im Himmel Buddha Shakyamuni umSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malerei im Stil von Zhao Boju (c.1120–c.1185)China, Qing-Dynastie. Tusche und Farben auf Seide. Darstellung einer Gartenanlage eines Palastes am Fluss in Berglandschaft. Signiert: Qianli Boju. Siegel: Qianli. Aufschrift signiert und gesiegelt: YSee Sold Price
Sold20191 Paar VasenChina, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Vierseitige Balustervase mit plastischen Makarakopf-Handhaben. Polychrom bemalt mit jeweils gespiegelter Darstellung von Fu, Lu, Shou bzw. zwei Knaben auf zwei OchseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine KanoneBronze, Holz und Eisen. Hölzerne Lafette mit durchbrochen gearbeiteten Messingornamenten, Eisenbeschlägen und Nieten, auf zwei Kufen, durch Achse mit zwei ebenfalls eisenbeschlagSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKupka, Frantisek Glockenklänge. 1912. Radierung auf Richard de Bas-Bütten (m. Wz.). 28,1 x€500
1 day LeftRoGalleryFrantisek Kupka, Abstract Composition (Color), Color Etching on Richard de Bas$1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTobey, Mark Transformation. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf Richard des Bas Velin (mit WZ). 40 x 29 cm€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSmith, Kiki Nocturne. 2006. Farbquatintaradierung mit Prägedruck auf Velin. 44 x 58 cm (48,5 x€350
1 day LeftRoGalleryJoan Miro, Bagatelles Vegetales, Etching with Aquatint and Carborundum, on Richard de Bas$1,200
1 day LeftRoGalleryPablo Picasso, Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laid$600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGertsch, Franz Pestwurz III (Pétasite III). 2002. Farbholzschnitt auf Japan. 59 x 76 cm (59 x€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinters, Terry Unitled louvre. 2001. Kaltnadelradierung auf Somerset Velin (mit WZ). 34,8 x 44,7 cm€300
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsRichard Dey De Ribcowsky (1880-1936) Antique American Impressionist Orientalist Cityscape Painting$10(1 bid)