Sold2020L NEIMANSigned framed under glass LEROY NEIMAN '80 lithograph MCCRORY'S WHISKEY BAR SEATTLE; Measurements approx: 28" H x 44" W, art 21" x 37"; Shipping cost: $145. Different rate to California, Alaska & HawaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Porcelain & Pottery'For Mottahedeh' porcelain pheasant tray approx 8"L, Italy 'A Mottahedeh design' floral porcelain tray approx 7.5"L, Neiman Marcus tulip candle holder approx 8"H, Belleek creamer with hairline crack dSee Sold Price
Sold2018LeRoy Neiman. AP. Sgd. Serigraph Net ShotLeRoy Neiman (Am. 1821-2012) Artist Proof Serigraph. Pencil signed, LeRoy Neiman L. R. and dated 1973. 19"h. x 34"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leroy Neiman "Buena Vista Bar" serigraphLEROY NEIMAN (American 1912 - 2012) Buena Vista Bar Color Serigraph Image: 28 x 37 1/4 inches / 71.12 x 94.62 cm Singed in pencil l/r: LeRoy Neiman. Numbered lower left: A.P. 41/100_x000B_Inscribed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A SIGNED PRINT ANDLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A SIGNED PRINT AND STUDIO ASSISTANT SHIRT, "The Captain," 1972-1976, comprising a serigraph on paper, signed in pencil in margin L/R, "leRoy Neiman," 26" x 14 1/2", fSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Cafe Rive Gauche," 1991,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Cafe Rive Gauche," 1991, serigraph in colors on paper, signed in pencil in margin L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," numbered L/L, "A.P. 2/50;" 30" x 40", framed 39 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A RARE PRINT ANDLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A RARE PRINT AND STUDIO ASSISTANT SHIRT, "Ice Hockey Slapshot with Crowd," ARTIST PROOF, 1977, hand-colored etching on paper, signed in margin L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," maSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Chez Francis," 1997,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Chez Francis," 1997, serigraph in colors on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," and numbered L/L, "227/275;" 22 3/4" x 28 3/4", framed 31 1/2" x 37See Sold Price
Sold2024LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Chicago Board of Trade," 1980LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Chicago Board of Trade," 1980, serigraph on paper, signed L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," numbered L/L, "19/300;" 27" x 39", framed 35" x 46 3/4". Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Hawaiian Surfers," CIRCA 1974,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Hawaiian Surfers," CIRCA 1974, serigraph printed in colors, signed in pencil L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," and numbered L/L, "178/300;" 26'' x 37 1/2'', framed 34 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Panteras," 1981,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Panteras," 1981, lithograph print in colors on heavy paper, signed in margin L/R in pencil, "LeRoy Neiman," numbered L/L, "68/500;" 27" x 38", framed 33 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT AND STUDIOLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT AND STUDIO ASSISTANT SHIRT, "Harlequin," 1974, lithograph in colors on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "leRoy Neiman," 28 1/2" x 15 1/2"; together with a one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "French Connection," 1976,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "French Connection," 1976, serigraph in colors on heavy paper, signed in pencil in margin L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," marked L/L margin in pencil," A.P.," blind staSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Basketball Superstars," 1977,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Basketball Superstars," 1977, serigraph in colors on heavy paper, signed in pencil in margin L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," numbered, "204/300;" 33 1/2" x 30", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Pierrot theLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Pierrot the Juggler," PRINTER'S PROOF, lithograph in colors, signed in pencil L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," marked L/L in pencil, "P.P." 27" x 17" Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Pierrot,"LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Pierrot," CIRCA 1972, lithograph in colors on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "LeRoy Neiman." 24" x 19" Provenance: Property from the Estate of Eva Linda MorenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "End Around (Larry Brown)," 1973,LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "End Around (Larry Brown)," 1973, serigraph printed in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil L/R, "LeRoy Neiman," and numbered L/L, "92/300;" 28'' x 22'', fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful JACQUES FATH for NEIMAN MARCUS Ladies L Coat20.5" sleeve, 49" shoulder to hem, 25" W across chestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Sable CapeletVintage Sable Capeletmid-20th century, size 4-6, with cowl collar and three hook closure, the bias pelts creating a petal hem, the mocha silk-lined interior labeled: "Neiman Marcus", monogrammed, l. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022LAURA MUNDER, JAPANESE WHITE COIN PEARL AND PINK TOURMALINE NECKLACE L 64"LAURA MUNDER, JAPANESE WHITE COIN PEARL AND PINK TOURMALINE NECKLACE L 64" Purchased from Neiman Marcus, part of a cruise wear collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022St John Designer Reversible Blue Fox Fur Silk CoatSt Johns designer ladies fur coat from Neiman Marcus. Reversible 100% silk and 100% blue fox fur. Ladies size L. St Johns and Neiman Marcus tags. Measures 19" chest, 48" long with 23" long sleeve lengSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEROY NEIMAN SERIGRAPHLEROY NEIMAN SERIGRAPH, H 36", L 32" "THE PRESIDENT'S BIRTHDAY PARTY":LeRoy Neiman [American, 1921-2012]. Depicting Marilyn Monroe singing Happy Birthday at the May 19, 1962 birthday party for PresideSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT AND STUDIOLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT AND STUDIO ASSISTANT SHIRT, "Harlequin with Text," SIGNED ARTIST PROOF, serigraph in colors on paper, circa 1972, signed L/R in pencil, "leRoy Neiman," mSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEROY NEIMAN SERIGRAPH OF A MAN SURFINGSignature to read Leroy Neiman. H: 24 in. L:36 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman Opening Night Broadway Pencil Signed & Numbered L/ED Serigraph$10
10 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PABLO PICASSO (after) (Málaga 1881-Mougins 1973) Lampe femme€1,400(3 bids)
Jun 27Capitoliumart s.r.l.Beautiful cheetah taxidermy complete with gilded metal baroque wreath. .€1,000
10 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirali tricolori sul medioevo€5,000
Jun 27Capitoliumart s.r.l.An antique ostrich egg decorated in Indian ink and depicting an anatomical skull, probably a symbol€600
10 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CLAUDE VENARD (Parigi 1913-Sanary-sur-Mer 1999) Still life with bottle and fruits€650
10 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1814 E/A Capped Bust Half Dollar Rare Variety AU!$100(7 bids)
10 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
10 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
10 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FORTUNATO DEPERO (Fondo 1892-Rovereto 1960) Nitrito in velocità€10,000
10 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.RENATO DI BOSSO (Verona 1905-Negrar 1982) Piazza del littorio€12,000