Sold2022Six issues of Gazette du Bon Ton 1920-24Heading: (Gazette du Bon Ton) Author: Title: Gazette du Bon Ton - Le Pavilion de l'Élegance: L'Éxposition des Arts Décoratifs & Industries Modernes [with] five further issues from AnnéeSee Sold Price
Sold201720 FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1850sAll hand colored w/ pair women in indoor & outdoor scenes, including some w/ children, 4 "Le Moniteur de la Mode", 12 "Journal des Demoiselles", 2 "La Corbeille", 1 "La Petit Messager" & 1 "La Mode",See Sold Price
Sold2016TWENTY FASHION PLATES, PARIS, 1850sAll hand colored, each features pairs of fashionably dressed women in indoor & outdoor scenes, some w/ children, 12 from "Journal des Demoiselles", 4 "Le Moniteur de la Mode", 2 "La Corbeille", 1 "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Chiens al Mode, colored engraving, 1817Les Chiens al Mode, colored engraving, 1817, From Pierre de la Mesangere's Le Bon Genre, Paris, hand-colored lithograph, framed under Plexiglas, 8"h x 11.5"w (sight), 13.5"h xc 17.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Antique French Women's Fashion PrintsFrench women's fashion prints, including: Le Moniteur De La Mode; Les Modes Parisiennes; Godey prints; Journel Des Demoiselles; Modes Francaises; MMe Demorest's Mirror of Fashion; and others. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 ISSUES,1912-1920. WITHƟ GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 issues, 1912 - 1920. with RAOUL DUFY, Croquis De Modes, 1920. comprises. GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 issues, Art-Modes & Frivolities, Emile Levy Editeur, Paris: Librarie CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOÎTE OCTOGONALE ET CHAPEAU 'GAT'BOÎTE OCTOGONALE ET CHAPEAU 'GAT' la boîte en orme laqué rouge, ornée de serrure, poignées et d'autres ornements en métal; le chapeau de lettré en crin de cheval treSee Sold Price
2021Leroy Neiman Place de la Concorde H/S L/E SerigraphLeroy Neiman Place de la Concorde Serigraph on Paper From the Edition of 350 2006 Hand Signed by Artist 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA EN BRONZE / BRONZE BUDDHADescription française: Sujet en bronze doré et incrustations de verroterie, représentant le Bouddha assis en méditation, la main droite effectuant le geste de la prise de la terreSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Le Livre de la vérité de parole. Paris: Chez F.-L. Schmied, 1929. 4to (337 x 238 mm). 12 hors-texte color wood eSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSEJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875),...A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSE Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875), 19th century Signed and dated JB. Carpeaux. 1874., on a faux marble base. height of figure 40in (101.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Le Ronde de la Jeunesseδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Le Ronde de la JeunesseLithograph printed in colours, 1959, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on Arches paper, the full sheet, sheet 650 x 500mSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU RAZI "PALAIS DE LE DANSE"POSTER BY GRAZI FOR PALAIS DE LA DANSE EXPOSITION. THIS IS A POSTER ADVERTISING A DANCE EXPOSITION WITH A LADY DRESSES IN A FLOWING DRESS. THERE ARE BUBBLES FLOWING ON THE RIGHT SIDE. THE PUBLISHER WASee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Bronze "Le Printemps De La Vie"after Antonio Lanzirotti (Italian, 1839-1921), signed "A.G. Lanzirotti Paris" and titled on base. 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers, modèle « 2015A », cylindre en verre émaillé blanc€200
5 days LeftBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
FeaturedJun 01Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,240
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,580
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,540
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHenryk II Kossowski (1855-1921), 'Le retour de la peche', patinated bronze, H 105 cm€700
Jun 05PiasaGérard Vulliamy (Paris, 1909 - Labastide d'Armagnac, 2005) Le Cygne de la Joconde, 1933€15,000