Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Orchidées (1937) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut à gaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description Française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Salome (1929) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Numérotée et estampillée en bas à gauche: 203 En haut See Sold Price
Sold2021ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description Française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mignon" (1928) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée, numérotée et estampillée en bas à gauche:See Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mimi Pinson" (1927) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Les glycines (1940) Pointe séches Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut &#See Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - "Cage ouverte"Icart, Louis (1888-1950) "Cage ouverte" Description (FR): Gravure signée en bas à droite Louis Icart, numérotée 125 et titrée en bas à gauche Description (EN)See Sold Price
SoldICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Purple Blossoms (c.1923) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Numérotée en bas au centre: M203 Provenance: SuccessionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Modern eve (Modele II)" (1933) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - JeunesseIcart, Louis (1888-1950) Jeunesse Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, sceaux embossés au devant en bas à gauche, signée au devant en bas à droite Louis Icart. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - Pals - 1923Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) Pals (1923) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée en bas à droite Louis Icart Description (EN): Etching on paper, signed on lower right Louis Icart DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icart, Louis (1888-1950) Dame Rose (1935)Artist: Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) France Title: Dame Rose (1935) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signee en bas a droite Louis Icart Description (ENG): Etching on paper, signed on lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - Élégante au chapeau - 1937Icart, Louis (1888-1951) Élégante au chapeau (1937) Description (FR): Eau-forte aquatinte, signée à la main en bas à droite Louis Icart, cachet en bas à gauchSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Rainbow (1930)Eau-forteSignée en bas à droite: Louis IcartTampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gaucheEn haut à gauche: CopyriSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICART, Louis (1888-1950)ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Étude de silhouette Mine de plomb sur papier Signé en bas à gauche: Louis Icart 25.5x19cm - 10x7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - Zest - 1928Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) Zest (1928) Gravure sur papier, 218, signée en bas à droite Louis Icart Etching on paper, 218, signed on lower right Louis Icart 20" x 14 1/2" - 50.80 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Icart, Louis - Ballerine - 1935Icart, Louis (1888-1952) Ballerine (1935) Description (FR): Eau-forte aquatinte, signée à la main en bas à droite Louis Icart, cachet en bas à gauche, copyright datée en haut à gauche. DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart etchingLouis Icart (French 1888-1950) ''Rainbow (Arc en Ciel)''- etching and aquatint with gouache highlights, 1930, signed and numbered n pencil with windmill embossed seal and ''Copyright 1930 by L. IcartSee Sold Price
SoldLouis ICART (1888-1950)Conchita Aquatinte signée en bas à droite et numérotée 265/500 (traces d'humidité). 53 cm x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart, "Four Dears" (1929)Framed print by noted French artist Louis Icart (1888 - 1950). Entitled "Four Dears" or "Women with Deer". Etching with colors. Printed 1929. Estampe Moderne, Paris. Pencil signed by Icart in lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950)Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950) Color Etching "Destin de Femme" Signed Lower Right. The Great Dane Collection COA attached en verso. Measures 13" H x 9-3/8" W, fe measures 26" H x 22" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950)Louis Icart, French (1888 - 1950) Color Etching "Destin de Femme" Signed Lower Right. The Great Dane Collection COA attached en verso. Measures 13" H x 9-3/8" W, fe measures 26" H x 22" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart, On the Branches, 1922Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) On the Branches, 1922 etching and aquatint signed lower right numbered 281 lower left published by l'Estampe Moderne, Paris, France, 1922 copyright by the Bresler Co.,See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart Etching With AquatintLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950). Etching with aquatint, woman in a black dress and hat with snow. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 188 in pencil lower left. Publie par L'Estampe Moderne, Paris 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart Etching With AquatintLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950). Etching with aquatint, woman in a black dress. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 188 in pencil lower left. Publie par L'Estampe Moderne, Paris 1920 printed upperSee Sold Price
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsLouis Icart Aquitaine w/HP Watercolor & Gouache. 1920, Signed. 8 3/4" dia.$300
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61161: Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Afternoon tea in$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28038: Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Untitled (Female$240(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Justin Laurent Icart, French/American (1888-1950), Minuet, etching with drypoint and hand$250(1 bid)
Jun 14Eldred'sLOUIS JUSTIN LAURENT ICART (France/America, 1888-1950), Plate 7 from "La Vide de Seins", 1945.,$150
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Justin Laurent Icart, French/American (1888-1950), Young Woman with Dog and Cat, etching with$150
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Justin Laurent Icart, French/American (1888-1950), Femme Avec Colombes, color etching$200
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Justin Laurent Icart, French/American (1888-1950), The Blue Parrot, 1928, Etching and aquatint$150
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Justin Laurent Icart, French/American (1888-1950), Speed, etching with drypoint and hand$400