Sold2024Louis Vuitton Alzer 65 Monogram Suitcase 50'sVintage 1950s Louis Vuitton Alzer 65 Brown Monogram Suitcase Trunk features three flip-lock closures brass hardware a single handle and a single interior compartment fitted with its original tray canvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Graduated set 4 Louis Vuitton classic suitcasesGraduated set 4 Louis Vuitton hard side classic monogram suitcases, comprising Bisten 30, SN 802451, Bisten 50, SN 843372, Alzer 65, SN 84262, Alzer 75, SN 84339, the 3 largest labeled "Bought from ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage LOUIS VUITTON Alzer 65 Brown Monogram Suitcase C. 19508.5 in H x 26 in W x 16.5 in D; handle measures 3 inSee Sold Price
2020Louis Vuitton Monogram Alzer 65Vintage 20th Century Genuine Louis Vuitton monogram suitcase, leather edging with "LV" monogrammed motif, brass rivets, lock, catches and reinforced leather corners, leather carrying handle, originalSee Sold Price
Sold20191996 Louis Vuitton Sirius 65 Monogram Suit CaseLouis Vuitton Sirius 65 mo ogram suit case. 55 x 45.7 x 29 CM / 18 x 25.5 x 7.5 IN. SP0926. Condition report: Good - spots, wear and patina on vachetta trim. Please examine all photos closely. ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Alzer 65 LuggageLouis Vuitton Alzer 65 In Monogram Coated Canvas. Retains Interior Tray And Luggage Tag. Includes Keys. See Photos For Condition Commensurate With Age And Use, Some Scuffs And Dings As Shown In PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Alzer SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Alzer Suitcase. Serial number: 968579. Push up latch closure and gold tone hardware, monogram leather trim, rolled handles. Interior feathers a two part pocket stSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton: a Black Vuittonite Alzer 65 Suitcase 1920sLouis Vuitton: a Black Vuittonite Alzer 65 Suitcase 1920s Black Vuittonite coated canvas with leather trim and brass hardware Condition Grade C- 65cm wide, 42cm deep, 22cm high For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Alzer 65 Hard Case TrunkLouis Vuitton Alzer 65 Hard Case Trunk Features: Monogram canvas, canvas lining, rounded leather handles Canvas interior, support handles Removable interior tray, Louis Vuitton "S" lock with key LeathSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton monogram canvas 50 cm suitcaseLouis Vuitton monogram canvas 50 cm suitcase, c. 1970's, Made in France, Bisten style, hard sided trunk, with original label, numbered 848766, classic brass hardware & trim & lock, straps, interior wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS VUITTON - a Monogram Alzer 75 hard suitcase.LOUIS VUITTON - a Monogram Alzer 75 hard suitcase. Designed with a solid rigid frame, featuring maker's classic monogram coated canvas exterior with logo stamped trim, rolled leather top handle with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Alzer Suitcase, 16" H xA Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Alzer Suitcase, with brass hardware, brown leather trim, a single rolled top handle, three flip-lock latches, beige interior lining with two straps and one interior remSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Satellite 65 SuitcaseLouis Vuitton monogrammed canvas Satellite 65cm soft sided suitcase with leather trim and luggage tag, stamped "Louis Vuitton" to exterior corner. 19" H x 25.5" W x 7.5" D. Stains, losses. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton Black Monogram Coated Canvas HorizLouis Vuitton Black Monogram Coated Canvas Horizon 50 Suitcase with Aluminum Silver HardwareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Louis Vuitton Bisten Suitcase 65Genuine Pre-Owned Vintage Louis Vuitton Bisten Suitcase 65 in Monogram Canvas in Very good vintage condition with age appropriate ware, structurally sound, some marks, scuffs and nicks, some stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Alzer 75 Hard Side Suitcase in MonogramLouis Vuitton Alzer 75 Hard Side Suitcase in Monogram Canvas, Mid 20th Century Louis Vuitton Monogram Alzer 75 hard-sided suit case with top rolled padded leather handle and brass lock plate with latcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Alzer 60 Hard Side Suitcase in Monogram Canvas, Mid 20th CenturyLouis Vuitton Alzer 60 Hard Side Suitcase in Monogram Canvas, Mid 20th Century Louis Vuitton Monogram Alzer 60 hard-sided suitcase with top rolled padded leather handle and monogrammed brass lock platSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton monogram canvas Alzer 80 suitcaseA Louis Vuitton monogram canvas hard sided Alzer 80 suitcasemid 20th centuryMonogram M.G.B.height 20 1/2in (52cm); width 31 1/2in (80cm); depth 10 1/2in (27cm)See Sold Price
SoldA Group of Seven Louis Vuitton Hardside SuitcasesA Group of Seven Louis Vuitton Hardside Suitcases THE FIRST Louis Vuitton Alzer 80 Hard-Sided Suitcase in Monogram Canvas and Brown Leather with Brass Hardware Label: Louis Vuitton Serial CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas SuitcasesGroup of Four Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Suitcases Each 20 x 30 x 10 1/2 inches (50.8 x 76.2 x 26.7 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price