Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Al mare acquaforte acquarellata, es. 5/10, cm 14,7 x 24,5Firma a matita in basso a destralieve traccia del passepartout e piccola abrasione al margine destro 1 etching with watercolour intervention, nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Donne acquaforte, es. non numerato, cm 15 x 9,5Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 aquatint, cm 15 x 9.5, sign in pencil lower right, sign in pencil lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale RiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Il cane Liebe, 1940 acquaforte acquarellata, es. non numerato, cm 14 x 12,2Firma a matita in basso a destraIscritto nella lastra: Liebe amico di L. Bartolini IL CANE LIEBEdi Luigi Bartolini (1892-1963See Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963), IlEtching, mm 120x110. Signed "B". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018The bouquetLUIGI BARTOLINI Cupramontana, 1892 - Roma, 1963 The bouquet Engraving on paper, 17 x 13 cm circa Titled, n° example, dedicated, signed and dated lower: Il mazzolino, ex. 2, “All’illustSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Negri a RomaLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Negri a Roma Etching, 30 x 17,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Negri a Roma Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Rose e giacintiLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Rose e giacinti Etching and watercolor, 36 x 26,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Rose e giacinti. Excellent conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Uccelli allo spiedoLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Uccelli allo spiedo Etching, 21,5 x 25 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Uccelli allo spiedo Good conditions, framed with glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Country houseLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Country house Etching, 30 x 34 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, edition lower centre: 2/50, titled lower left: Casa di campagna Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): The great Veio, 1955LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) The great Veio, 1955 Etching, 30 x 34 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, titled lower left: la mitica Veio, date and edtion lower centre: 1/50, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963):LUIGI BARTOLINI(Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Landscape Felt-tip pen and red pencil on light brown paper, 26 x 38 cm Signed lower right: Bartolini Good conditions, slightly frayed edgesFramed withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) EtchingLuigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) Etching. Depicting flowers in a bowl. Signed "Luigi Bartolini" lower right, titled lower left. 8 1/2" h x 8" wide in a 3 1/2" mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Stradone (Nola 1911 - Roma 1981)Notturno in periferia, 1963 olio su tela, cm 30 x 20_x000B_Firmato al verso: G. Stradone, Notturno in periferia, €˜63_x000B__x000B_Night in the suburbs, 1963_x000B_oil on canvas, cm 30 x 20_x000B_SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Guccione (Scicli 1935)La profondit del mare, 1984 litografia a colori, es. P.A., cm 48 x 67_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_Al verso etichetta della galleria Il Gabbiano, Roma_x000B__x000B_The deepness of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sicily. TEDESCHI. Istoria della pretesa monarchia diTEDESCHI, Nicola Maria. Istoria della pretesa monarchia di Sicilia.In Roma, 1715 4to, mm. 255x186. Leg. coeva p. pergamena, titoli in oro su tassello al dorso. Pp. 18 non numerate, 446, 40 non numeratSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Maria Galea, (Maltese, 1847-1917) ' Port ofLuigi Maria Galea, (Maltese, 1847-1917) ' Port of Valetta, Malta ,' oil on board, signed lower left, in a gilt frame. Overall: 35.5cm x 20.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017(24 PCS) RICHARD COURTENAY MEDIEVAL TOY SOLDIERSCollection of (24) Hand Crafted Painted Cast Metal Medieval Knights/Soldiers, made by the late Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) of Buckinghamshire, England before 1939, including two knights on horsebackSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOYS: Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) painted lead soldiers, nineteen pieces, Medieval knights withTOYS: Richard Courtenay (1892-1963) painted lead soldiers, nineteen pieces, Medieval knights with shields and armor in battle stances, two on horseback, both H4, several different banners, all made inSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO CORNEJO ARCHITECTURAL PANELLARGE ARCHITECTURAL WALL PANEL, SIGNED FRANCISCO CORNEJO, (1892-1963). FAMOUS ARTIST FROM LOS ANGELES, MAYAN THEATER. 42" W x 56" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marisa Busanel, Come è, Matter Painting, 1965Oil and gaffer tape on nailed wood Marisa Busanel (1933-1990) – Italian painter of the 20th century This work is accompanied by a certificate by Fondazione Michetti, Francavilla al Mare, dated JulySee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Ontani (Grizzana Morandi 1943)Alla famiglia Ponti, 2005 penna feltro su carta, cm 24,3 x 21 Firmato in basso al centro: Ontani Luigi Al verso una dedica ad personam firmata Luigi Ontani To the family Ponti, 2005 felt-tip pen on paSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana 1892-Roma 1963) Still life with chair€400
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.LUIGI BARACCONI (Roma 1840-1909) Large plate with view of St. Peter's Basilica€240
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1963, autographed check by "Luigi Chinetti Motors Inc." to "S.E.F.A.C Ferrari", for 7667€750
19 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Rizzo, Luigi (Milazzo, 8 ottobre 1887 – Roma, 27 giugno 1951)€150
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Acrobazie sulla cattedrale€4,600
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Collection of Books and Journals about the History of St. Louis and Missouri$100
Jun 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringWest Corp. Cello Fun Pack Repack Complete 1963 Topps Baseball 20 Pack Box W/ Mickey Mantle On Back$210(5 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCOCTEAU, Jean (1899-1963). Opium. The Diary of an Addict. Ernest Boyd, translator. New York et al:$150
19 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Marconi, Guglielmo (Bologna, 25 aprile 1874 – Roma, 20 luglio 1937)€300
Jun 14DuMouchellesLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Etching on Paper, Ca. 1821, Veduta Dell'Anfiteatro Flavio, Detto$125
19 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Gigli, Beniamino (Recanati, 20 marzo 1890 – Roma, 30 novembre 1957)€50
19 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Garibaldi, Menotti Domenico (Mostardas, 16 settembre 1840 – Roma, 22 agosto 1903)€200