Sold2016LUIGI ROSSINI (Italian 1790-1850) TWO COPPERPLATELUIGI ROSSINI (Italian 1790-1850) TWO COPPERPLATE ENGRAVINGS, FROM "La Antichita Romane," ROME, 1824-1825, comprising "Veduta degl' Avanzi del Cortile di Villa Mecenate in Tivoli," dated 1824 and "VedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Veduta Della Cascata Di Tivoli, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, EtchingVeduta Della Cascata Di Tivoli, Etching on paper by Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Approximately 32.25 x 23.25 x 1 in. Sight approximately 26 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778)Large 18th C. copper engraving, Veduta delle Cascatelle di Tivoli, (Small waterfall at Tivoli.) by Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Frame: approx. 37 1/2" x 28 3/4".Visible Image: approx. 28 1/4" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Fanciful Engravings by Giovanni PiranesiTwo Fanciful Engravings by Giovanni Piranesito include: Veduta Della Cascata Di Tivoli (1766), copperplate engraving behind mat in 20th century wooden frame with mid-century label from Lenn's, MarketSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLEMENTE FOLCHI (attr. a)(Roma, 1780 - 1868) Progetti di Tivoli Penna, matita e acquerello, cm 17X14 Allievo di Andrea Vici (Arcevia, 1743 - Roma, 1817) dal 1806 a Clemente Fochi vengono affidati gli uffici e gli onori di mSee Sold Price
Sold20193pc Hammered Copper Arts & Crafts Vases & Pitcher3pc Hammered Copper Arts & Crafts Vases & Pitcher. Large vase signed FELICI LUIGI TIVOLI. Planter has illegible mark. Lg pitcher unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Caccia Dominioni Luigi, Coppia di lampade da terra mod., Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1953, W. 20 - D. 20 - H. 190 Cm, Bibliografia, Catalogo originale Azucena; G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche del Design, p. 43, Allemandi, 2007See Sold Price
Sold2023La Coltivatione di Luigi Alamanni al Christianissimo Re Francesco Primo. ( Published by Parigi 1546La Coltivatione di Luigi Alamanni al Christianissimo Re Francesco Primo. ( Published by Parigi 1546 ). (Possibly signed by Author on back page, as pictured. ) Books in this auction come from a fine esSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLO da salotto Luigi Filippo di forma circolareTAVOLO da salotto Luigi Filippo di forma circolare in legno di noce. Sicilia XIX secolo. Alt. cm 79 Ø cm 83,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lagrange. MAGISTRINI. Discorso in lode di Luigi La-Grange.MAGISTRINI, Giambattista. Discorso in lode di Luigi La-Grange recitato... nella Pontificia Università di Bologna pel solenne aprimento dell'anno scolastico 1818-19. Bologna, Annesio Nobili, 1819.See Sold Price
Sold2022Teca Luigi XIV di forma trapezoidale in legnoTeca Luigi XIV di forma trapezoidale in legno intagliato e laccato a finto marmo, Toscana I metà sec.XVIII (mancanze) cm. 52x35 h. 65See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIE ANTOINETTE Letter signed ('Marie Antoinette'), Versailles, 13 September 1778MARIE ANTOINETTE Letter signed ('Marie Antoinette'), in French, a letter of condolence to Luigi Vittorio di Savoia-Carignano on the death of his wife, ending by expressing her great esteem for him ('.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina IIICharles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina III Signed 'C UMLAUF' on the rocky base, to the left; also with 'FONDERIA D'ARTE/LUIGI TOMMASI/DI/M. DEL CHIARO/PIETRASANTA - ITALY' foundry stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUE ELEMENTI DECORATIVI IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO Edi gusto seicentesco, con pannello centrale, raffigurante Luigi XIII di Francia e la Principessa Elisabetta, su fondo oro inciso a motico geometrico, ornati da tralci naturalistici e fregi fogliacei tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tavolo da pranzo allungabile in stile Luigi XVITavolo da pranzo allungabile in stile Luigi XVI di forma ovale, gambe rotonde scanalate (due prolunghe di origine cm.60 e due in legno bianco) cm. 155x132 h. 78See Sold Price
Sold2016MACCHIAVELLI, Nicolò. Opere.MACCHIAVELLI, Nicolò. Opere. Milano, Co tipi di Luigi Mussi, 1810-1811.11 vols., folio, 320x240 mm, Binding in half calf and boards, gilt label on the spine. Engraved portrait of Macchiavelli. DedicaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sciascia, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore…Sciascia Leonardo, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore di Luigi Pirandello. 7 litografie di Giacomo Porzano. S.l. [ma Palermo]: Arte al borgo, [1970]. In-folio massimo (mm 515x360). Carte [5] a foglSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE FRANCESE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLORitratto di Luigi XVI Pastello su carta, cm 30X25See Sold Price
Sold2022Artisti Vari, Cow ParadeLotto composto da cinque esemplari, due di Giuseppe Salvatori, "La mia destra" e "La mia sinistra", 2006; una di Antonia Di Giulio, 2009; una di Luigi Francini "Celebrità ", 2006 ed una di Mariano RSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Poetry, Divine Comedy] Dante, Prato, 1822, 3 volsUNCOMMON EDITION PRINTED IN PRATO OF THE DIVINE COMEDY Alighieri, Dante. La divina commedia di Dante Alighieri con illustrazioni. Tomo I [-III]. Prato: dai torchi di Luigi Vannini, 1822. 16mo (150x96See Sold Price
Sold2017SPACAL, Luigi. Quale nei pleniluni sereni. Brescia:SPACAL, Luigi. Quale nei pleniluni sereni. Brescia: Credito Italiano, 1982. Esemplare 10/150, con due xilografie di Luigi Spacal, firmate e numerate. 4to. Legatura editoriale cartonata, entro custodiaSee Sold Price
Sold20211757 Girone Il Cortese 2 Vol Set1757 Girone Il Cortese DI Luigi Alamanni (In Italian)GON DILIGENZA CORRETTO, E ALLAMODERNA ORTOGRAFIA RIDOTTO.EDIZIONE TERZA.TOMO 1.BERGAMO*(MDCCLVII.)*APPRELLO PIETRO LANCELLOTTI.CON LICENZA DE’ SUSee Sold Price
Sold20201789 Aesop Fables in Italian1789 Aesop Fables in Italian. Favole Esopiane, in Versi, di Luigi Grillo. Parigi (Paris) 1789. 3.5 x 5.5". Full leather, spine gilt. Not illustrated. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & Harris6pc Luigi Genazzi Italian Milano 800 Silver Wood Tea & Coffee Serving Set w Tray$3,500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.LUIGI ZAGO (Villafranca di Verona 1894-Buenos Aires 1952) Countryside road€480
21 hrs LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDING$500
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Gian Luigi Banfi; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Enrico Peressutti; Ernesto€400
11 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FUTURISMO - Marinetti, F.T., "Mario Menin camicia nera futurista"€300
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of P4 Catilina armchairs for Azucena, Milan.€340(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Rizzo, Luigi (Milazzo, 8 ottobre 1887 – Roma, 27 giugno 1951)€150
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / FERRARI 1951, gold medal by the Automobil Club di Roma for the victory at the€3,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI 1932, original B/W photo Luigi Faglioli beside his Maserati V5, Gran Premio di Monza€50
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Coffee table from the T10 Fasce Cromate series for Azucena, Milan.€140
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of LSP6 Tommy ceiling-wall lamps for Azucena, Milan.€160