Sold2017Madeline de Joly "#218"Artist: Madeline de JolyTitle: " #218 "Dimensions:46'' X 44''Medium: Collage on hand-made paper. Encased in Lucite.Signed: No visible signatureDated:1980See Sold Price
Sold2017Madeline de Joly/ Joly-Simon (American b. 1943) "#11"Artist: Madleine de Joly (Joly-Simon)Title: " #11"Dimensions: 36'' X 32''Medium: Paper Construction. Encased in PlexiglasSigned: No Visible SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Madeline de Joly/ Joly-Simon (American , b. ca. 1943)Artist:Madeline de Joly (Joly-Simon)Title: UntitledDimensions: 46'' X 32''Medium: Paper Construction. Encased in lucite.No visible signature.Dated: Executed 1981See Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Yeager (b. 1938)Artist: Ira Yeager (b. 1938) Medium: Mixed media on canvas Title: "Old Love Poem From 18th Cent Book"; "Claire-Madeline de Lamvertye (Contesse de Villemain)" Signed: "Ira Yeager" lower left Date: 2001See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanchesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanches signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1957 et inscrit à mes chers Madeline de tout coeur feutre et crayon sur papier 35 x 24.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Fraipont Pierrefonds Maitres de L'Affiche 218Les Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 218 with embossed stamp. Titled: Pierrefonds by artist: Gustave Fraipont . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has light toning Shipping:WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Boulevard de la Madeline ParisBLANCHARD, Antoine, (French, 1910-1988): "Boulevard de lan Madeline", Parisian street scene, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 16.25" x 20.25", framed 26.25" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020VOLUME Joseph Romain Joly "Atlas de l’ancienneVOLUME Joseph Romain Joly "Atlas de l’ancienne géographie universelle comparè a la moderne" Parigi, Lottin e Bertrand, 1801. In 4°. Copia in mezza pelle coeva con angoli e piatti marmoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lovely Vintage Paris French Silk Souvenir Scarf, RunnerA vintage French Silk Scarf or Table Runner. The scarf is made of silk and has images of Landmarks in France including the Eiffel Tower, Opera, Notre Dame, Arc De Triumph , La Madeline and Sacre-CoeurSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbalesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbales signé Jean Cocteau; Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche blanche et engobe partiellement éSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963 Milly-la-Fôret) Tonkelch mit Gesicht. Keramik. 21/50. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Edition originale de Jean Cocteau" und "Atelier Madeline Jolly", nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Legros; L. Lucas; J. Komjati - 3 intaglios3 Intaglios - 1.) Alphonse Legros (French 1837-1911)- ''Au Bord de l'Eau (Effet du Matin)'' (Bliss 218 iii or iv / iv)- etching and drypoint, signed in ink, edition of about 25, ex collection of FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2023MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawin...MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawing on paper depicting Madeline reacting to people kissing on a ship's deck, 'LB' at lower right, approximSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de MentonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Bastion de Menton inscrit à la main Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) assiette en terre blanche partiellement émaillée diamètre 21 cm. (8 1/4 in.) Ex&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé, daté 18 juillet 1958 et dédicacé à mes Madeline Jolly pour leur tenir compagnie pendant mon voyage à Venise... Jean cSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO DE POLI Maniglia anni Cinquanta.PAOLO Maniglia anni Cinquanta. Rame con smalti policromi.. Cm 13,00 x 13,00 x 6,00. Bibliografia: Paolo De Poli, artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Edizioni il Poligrafo, 2017, p. 218 (catalogo Yale &See Sold Price
Jun 25BonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with an original drawing by Jean Cocteau€8,000
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Les Trois Garçons à l’Écharpe Jaune (from Le$1,500
Jun 20Freeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Orphée à la Lyre, 1958$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) 'Les Dioscures'conceived in 1958 and executed in an edition of 40partia...$4,800
5 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) 'Trois Face aux Triangles' 1959, executed in an edition of 35partially ...$4,800