Sold2023GHANTA EN BRONZE / BRONZE GHANTADescription française: TIBET Ghanta en bronze, à décor de représentations du Bouddha dans des réserves, avec frises de feuilles de lotus. Début Xxe siècle. DimensionSee Sold Price
SoldÉMAUX CLOISONNÉES SUR CUIVRE / CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL ON COPPERDescription française: Paires de salerons en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre, à décor de fleurs. Début Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 1.25 x 1.75 x 1.75" English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription Français: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Ensemble d'aquarelles sur rouleau de papier doré. Début du XXe siècle. English Description: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESESee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON / JAPANDescription Français: JAPON / JAPAN Boite en laque, décor de chouette ou hibou. Japon, début XXe siècle Boite à décors de canards sur fond or. Japon, milieu XXe siècSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, début du XXe siècle / China, early 20th CenturyCollection de quatre « médaillons portraits » de la fin de la République. Chine, début du XXe siècle Environ 4 x 4 cm – 1.5 x 1.5" chacun English Description Collection of four late Republic "See Sold Price
Sold2023DAGUE DE CÉRÉMONIE CHINOISE / CHINESE CEREMONIAL DAGGER Description française: CHINE Dague de cérémonie, début de la république. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 19.5 x 4 x 1 English Description: CHINA Ceremonial dagger, early republiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Bavaria - Old dish set for 12 - Début XXe siècleThomas Bavaria (XX) Old dish set for 12 (Début XXe siècle) Description (FR): Service de vaisselle ancien Thomas Bavaria à bordure dorée de 12 couverts presque complet avec pièSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURYDescription française: XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURY Une collection de 254 pièces de la République de Chine dans des recueils scellés. Début du XXe siècle. Un livret estSee Sold Price
Sold2022JADEDescription Français: JADE Un coffret de cinq pendentifs en jade ajouré. Début du XXe siècle. Cadre : 25,3 x 25,3 10 x 10" English Description: JADE A case of five openwork jadeSee Sold Price
Sold2015FAIRE-PART mortuaires: 35 annonces du XIXes (1860-1870)FAIRE-PART mortuaires: 35 annonces du XIXes (1860-1870) et une cinquantaine du début XXe siècle. Nous citons: Jeanne Thérèse Georgerie, famille Dommer, Pierre Charles Van Ypersele (ancien BourgmesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large antique Dresden porcelain centerpiece - Début XXèLarge antique Dresden porcelain centerpiece (Début XXè siècle) Description (FR): Grand centre de table antique en porcelaine, marque ancienne en dessous de la Sachsische Porzellanmanufaktur DresdenSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDDHA FIN XIXE - DÉBUT XXE SIÈCLE / LATE 19TH - EARLY 20TH CENTURY BUDDHADescription française: THAÏLANDE Sujet en bronze de belle patine, représentant le Bouddha assis en méditation. Fin XIXe - début Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 6.75 x 3.75 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, fin XIXe - début XXe siècle / Chine, fin XIXe -Collier de prière sino-tibétaine en cire d'abeille et agate. Chine, fin XIXe / début XXe siècle Longueur: 86 cm – 33.75" English Description Sino-Tibetan beeswax and agate prayer necklace China,See Sold Price
Sold2021PANNEAU HORIZONTAL en bois laqué brun, ornéPANNEAU HORIZONTAL en bois laqué brun, orné au laque or de poissons voiles parmi des plantes aquatiques. Viêt-Nam, début du XXe siècle. A LACQUERED PANEL WITH FISHES, VIETNAM,See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of vintage fans - Début-moitié XXe siècleCollection of vintage fans (Début-moitié XXe siècle) Description: Made of wood, fabric, paper, feathers, all are painted, one is embroidered Dimension (PO): De 10" x 13" àSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figurine présentant un chien de traineau, lesFigurine présentant un chien de traineau, les oreilles dressées. Bois, ancienne patine et marques d’usage Inuit, Région du Grand Nord, Alaska, XIXe siècle ou début XXe sSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates Nankin Yellow 1815-182412 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dessert plates, 1815-1824. A white ground to center, a nankin yellow ground to the edge with brown painted roses. Gilt snowflake/flower decoration to the center, gilSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Manufacture De Sevres Yellow Porcelain Plates Assiettes Unies by Leloy 183112 Sevres Porcelain yellow ground dessert plates Assiettes Unies. Varying blue stenciled Charles X and July Monarchy marks enclosing date cyphers for 1831, various gilder's and incised kiln and potterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture de Sevres Pate Bronze Porcelain Bust Napoleon Bonaparte 1809Manufacture de Sevres pate bronze portrait bust of Napoleon Bonaparte as First Consulate, 1809. Pate bronze (black biscuit porcelain) portrait bust of Napoleon Bonaparte modeled as the First Consul, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture de Sevres Lidded Centerpiece Bowl 1957Lidded centerpiece bowl and underplate decorated with elaborate gilt palmenttes and wreath band in empire style. Date marks for 1953 & 1957. Weight Approx., 7.6 lbs Measures Approx., Stand: 11.8 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture de Sevres Porcelain Double Walled Cup & Saucer, 1901Manufacture de Sevres Porcelain Double Walled Cup & Saucer, 1904. Reticulated circles richly gilt with a bamboo handle. Manufacture de Sevres mark to underside dating to 1901 Weight Approx., 0.5 lbs MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture de Sevres Porcelain Cobalt Centerpiece Bowl 1910Very large footed centerpiece bowl with the ground emulating lapis lazuli with gold snowflake decoration, 1910. Weight Approx., 5.4 lbs Measures Approx., 13.7 in. diameter x 9.6 in. tall.Domestic ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Handled Bowls and Underplate, Service of Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain twin handled bowls and under-plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" embSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III8 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
BonhamsManufacture Minton, ensemble de six tasses et leurs soucoupes. Angleterre, XIX-XXe siècle.€10
4 days LeftArt Research ParisOTTO THAMM (XIXe-XXe Siècle) & FRITZ HECKERT (MANUFACTURE)Coupe circulaire creuse en verre irisé€300
7 days LeftTaylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Lidded Sauce Bowl Nankin Yellow 1815-1824$250
7 days LeftTaylor & Harris12 Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates Nankin Yellow 1815-1824$3,000
7 days LeftTaylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Hunting Scene Gilt Bronze Porcelain Centerpiece Bowl 1848$450
7 days LeftTaylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Fruit Bowl Nankin Yellow 1824-1830$800
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Hunting Scene Chateau F Bleau Compote 1844$1,000
7 days LeftTaylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Chateau d'Eau Porcelain Tall Jug 1846$150
7 days LeftTaylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Cobalt Blue 8.3 inch Miniature Porcelain Vase 1897$350
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Cylindrical Lidded Tureens, Service of Napoleon III$1,200
7 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Armorial Porcelain Cabinet Plates 1859 & 1860$350