Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016"La Prima Chiesa Dedicata A. S. Maria Maddalena de"La Prima Chiesa Dedicata A. S. Maria Maddalena de Pazzi". Napoli. 1675. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAESTRO DI STOCCOLMA(Attivo a Milano nella seconda metàdel XVI secolo) Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su tavola, cm 64X47, in cornice dorata incisa Si deve a Simone Facchinetti l'attribuzione del dipinto al Maestro dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Matiz (1917-1998)Santa Maria Maddalena, Colombia, 1950 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Firmata e intitolata a matita al verso cm 41,9 x 34,7 Notes:Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed and titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021ACQUASANTIERA in cloisonnè con croce in marmo ed EXACQUASANTIERA in cloisonnè con croce in marmo ed EX VOTO in cera raffigurante "Maria Maddalena". Fine '800 - cm 22,5 x 18,5 - cm 18 x 10,5See Sold Price
Sold20181900 Italian miniature portrait of Maddalenaca 1900 miniature oval portrait of Maria Maddalena (Mary Magdalene) after Carlo Dolci (Italian 1616- 1686), old notes on reverse, image 3 1/8" x 2 3/8" oval, overall 7 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Pergay (born in 1930) 'Flying Carpet' daybedMaria Pergay (born in 1930)'Flying Carpet' daybedStainless steel and fabricModel created in 1968H 40×L 297×W 100cmBibliography:- Maria Pergay: Complete Works 1957-2010, S. Demisch and S. DanSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEES (CORNELIS THEODORUS MARIA) VAN DONGEN (NETHERLANDS/FRANCE, 1877-1968)Girl with a Flower in Her Hair, oil on paper, signed upper left, rendered in Fauvist palette, housed in a vintage gold molded frame with scrollwork painted corners, matted and glazed, OS: 26" x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202277090: Vik Muniz (b. 1961) Maria Callas (from Pictures Vik Muniz (b. 1961) Maria Callas (from Pictures of Diamonds), 2004 Dye coupler print on Ilford Ilfoflex paper 39-1/2 x 31-1/2 inches (100.3 x 80&peSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIA LAI - Pagina scritta, 1980strands and embroideries on paper cm 31x21,5 Signed on the front: Lai '80 The work is registered with Archivo Storico Maria Lai, Lanusei (NU), AA083/18 This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)filo e stoffa, cm 250 x 27 Yellow page, 1994 string and cloth, cm 250 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria Martinez and Popovi Da, RedwareMaria Martinez and Popovi Da(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980) (San Ildefonso, 1923 - 1971)Redware Plate with Feather Designsfired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: Maria / Popovi / 668height 2 3/4 x diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTRIBUTED TO SALOMON NOVELIER - Portrait of Maria AnaATTRIBUTED TO SALOMON NOVELIER Active in Flanders around 1640 Portrait of Maria Ana of Habsburg, Elector of Bavaria Oil on canvas Titled and numbered (623) Size 200 x 119 cm With the inscription: "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Sibylla Merian Two Cereus Cactuses WatercolorMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (German, 1647-1717). "Cerius Ex Curacao spciis variae" (Two Cereus Cactuses) Watercolor on vellum. c. 1690. 14" x 9 3/4" sheet, 23 1/2" x 19 1/4" framed. Verso of frame containsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nelMaria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nel 2005L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Maria Lai su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione priSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria and Santana Martinez, BlackwareMaria and Santana Martinez(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980) (San Ildefonso, 1909 - 2002)Blackware Wedding Vase with Feather Designsfired clayinscribed underside: Maria / Santana9 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (22.86See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Pergay, Lounge chair, model 933Maria Pergay Lounge chair, model 933 France, c. 1975stainless steel 26.5 h × 23.75 w × 32 d in (67 × 60 × 81 cm) Provenance: Demisch Danant, New York |See Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Maria Seyppel (German,1847-1913) oil painting antique$170(5 bids)
BonhamsMaria Sibylla Merian (1647-1717); Five Plates, from Dissertatio de Generations et Metamorphosis ...$700(13 bids)
391 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Single Collar Tab for 22th SS Cavalry Division "Maria Theresia", NCOSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare Colorful 1992 A. MENDINI for ALESSI TENDENTSE #19 Italy Lidded Porcelain Urn by NICOLA DE MARIA$300
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa Maria$150