Sold2018HANDCOLORED ETCHING, UPTON PYNE, MARK DE MOSBernardsville, New Jersey. Titled, dated and signed in pencil along bottom margin. Together with a colored print of a house by Tom Caldwell, signed l.l. 14 1/4"h x 17 1/2"w and 17"h x 17 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Geza De Vegh Art Deco figurines, twoGeza De Vegh (1905-1989) for Lamberton Scammell Pottery Art Deco figurines, two Trenton, New Jersey, 1930s glazed porcelain manufacture marks to base of each example 5 1/8"w x 2 1/2"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Chinese Porcelain Fruit Altar Offerings2 Antique Chinese Porcelain Fruit Altar Offerings. Both sit on carved wood stands. With stand measures 3 inches x 2.75 inches. Property from New Jersey's historic Edgecroft Mansion & National Garden.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Chinese Figural Black Lacquer Boxes2 Antique Chinese Figural Black Lacquer Boxes. Boxes with hand painted gilt court scenes. Larger measures 1 inch x 8 inches x 2.25 inches. Property from New Jersey's historic Edgecroft Mansion & NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th Century Chinese Bud VaseAntique 19th Century Chinese Bud Vase. Having a flowering tree in high relief against a green ground. Measures 4.75 inches x 2 inches in diameter. Property from New Jersey's historic Edgecroft MansionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Famille Rose Vase Mounted LampAntique Chinese Hand Painted Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Mounted Lamp. Measures 19 inches x 2.5 inches in diameter. Property from New Jersey's historic Edgecroft Mansion & National Garden.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE MILK BOTTLE CRATE AND BOTTLESSISCO DAIRY FARM CLIFTON, NEW JERSEY CRATE - 1/2 GAL DE GRAAF, DAIRIES INC. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2024Lazlo DeNagy O/B Early 20th c. Barn with JalopyLaszlo De Nagy (New Jersey, Massachusetts, 1906 - 1944) O/B painting in very good condition, with some craquelure to the paint and needing a cleaning. A cool image with a Jalopy and Plow in front of aSee Sold Price
Sold20158 Art Related Coffee Table BooksDESCRIPTION: Lot of eight large hardcover books on art. Illustrated. Books Include: 1) The New Painting by Udo Kultermann 2) Mark Rothko by Diane Waldman 3) Larry Rivers by Sam Hunter 4) Milton AverySee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (7) Exhibition catalogs de Kooning & KlineBOOKS: (7) Exhibition catalogs de Kooning & Kline, Seven softcover volumes: 1) Kline Memorial Exhibition, Sidney Janies, New York, 1963. 2) New Paintings by Franz Kline, Sidney Janus, New York, 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO WATERCOLORS ON PAPER, MARK DE MOSTogether with a landscape watercolor by Patricia Brentano and an oil on board landscape with house by J. Haley. Overall size" 14 1/2"h x 16 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Belleek Urns and Vases, to include 4 painted with encrusted flowers; 4 having black marks; 210 Belleek Urns and Vases, to include 4 painted with encrusted flowers; 4 having black marks; 2 green; along with 4 brown; tallest 10 1/2 inches. Provenance: Collections of Norma Reilly, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold20232 New Jersey Black Duck Decoysboth unknown carvers, 1 has painted eyes, 1 has tack eyes, both have hollow bodies, repainted with nice scratch painting, inletted weights, Steve Weller Collection, 17"L - 18"L, est. 300 - 500See Sold Price
Sold2021United Wilson Parrot & Ormolu Candle HoldersPair Vintage United Wilson Blanc de Chine Porcelain Parrot & Bronze Ormolu Candle Holders. 15 inches x 10 inches x 9 inches. Property from New Jersey's historic Edgecroft Mansion & National Garden.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Canton Tureen Lid & Polychrome LidAntique Chinese Canton Tureen Lid & Polychrome Lid with 6 Character Mark. Tureen lid measures 3.5 inches x 12 inches x 8.5 inches. Property from New Jersey's historic Edgecroft Mansion & National GardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Japanese Red Lacquer Tea CaddiesPair Antique Japanese Red Lacquer Tea Caddies with Floral Motif. Marked "Nippon" on bottom. Measures 2.75 inches x 3 inches in diameter. Property from New Jersey's historic Edgecroft Mansion & NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 New Jersey Dairy BottlesLot of 10 NJ Dairy Bottles including Amethyst Drennen Dairy - Jersey City, Decker's Dairy - Hightstown, C. Decker's Dairy - Hightstown, Clover Leaf Dairy - Asbury Park - multiple chips, (2) De Coul. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Vintage Paintings, R Senseman, New Jersey, Coastal Seascape and Country Landscape[2] Vintage Paintings, R Senseman, New Jersey, Coastal Seascape and Country Landscape. size: 6.5 x 20, 7.75 x 21.25 outside frame . ASKart: Raphael Senseman (1870 - 1965) was active/lived in New JerseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laszlo De Nagy O/C Harbor Scene Painting, ProvincetownLaszlo De Nagy (New Jersey/Massachusetts/Hungary, 1906-1944) oil on canvas maritime painting titled "Provincetown" depicting ships moored at harbor with a coastal village in the background. Singed "YGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Green "Dragon" Dishwith blue ground, Kangxi mark, boxed. 2 1/2" high, 12 7/8" wide. Provenance: Illium Estate, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, Qianlong mark, Possibly 19th Century. Ht 11 1/2 in. Provenance: New Jersey collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Karen Karnes Earthenware Jar and CoverLarge Karen Karnes Earthenware Jar and Cover Impressed monogram mark. 14 x 10 1/2 in. diam. Sold Rago Auctions New Jersey, October 25, 2008, Lot 986. Property from the Collection of Tom LevineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Delftware Crane & Flower Decorated ChargerMid-18th C., bears axe mark of De Porceleyne Bijl workshop Appx. 13-3/4"dia Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Northern New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023John Reilly Lambertville NJ Oil PaintingLambertville New Jersey Oil Painting with Finkles Hardware is approx 15 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Vintage Chinese Gilt Edge Turquoise Glaze Fortune Bat Porcelain Brush Washer w Qianlong Mark$420
Oct 02Jasper52Twelve Chinese Gilt Edges Famille Rose Poetic Prose Porcelain Cups w Yongzheng Mark$650