Sold2022Meissen pomp cupporcelain,form B, gold decor, with saucer, blue crossed swords mark with two cancellation marks in the bottom, good condition, cup H. 7.5 cm German Description Meissen Prunk Tasse B-Form Porzellan, zwSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHTTEILIGES PRUNKVOLLES MOKKASERVICE 'B-FORM'ACHTTEILIGES PRUNKVOLLES MOKKASERVICE 'B-FORM' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, glaenzende und matte Goldstaffage. H. bis 20 cm (Kanne), D. bis 12,5 cm (Untertasse). Unterglasurblaue SchwertermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Mokkaservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. B-Form. Hellblauer Teilfond. Streublumen und Goldrocaillen. Bestand: 1 Mokkakanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerdose, 6 Mokkatassen mit Untertassen, (H 5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020GROSSE DECKELDOSE Deutsch, wohl Meissen, 18. Jh.GROSSE DECKELDOSE Deutsch, wohl Meissen, 18. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 14 cm, L. 19 cm, B. 14 cm. Rechteckige Form. Gewölbter Deckel mit Knauf in Ast-Form. Allseitig dekSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 3 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Grün und Gold". Bestand: 1 Schale mit Korbrand (D 21 cm), 1 kleine Vierpassschale (L 18,5 cm), 1 rechteckige Deckeldose (L 12 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Meissen B-Form Cups, Saucers, and Dessert PlatesTwo Meissen B-Form Cups, Saucers, and dessert plates, gilt decoration, strewn flowers and burgundy panels, one with light blue, cups (diameter 3 3/4 inches), saucers (diameter 6 1/2 inches), plates (dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Serviceteile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Form "NeuerLot Serviceteile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Form "Neuer Ausschnitt", Dekor "Voller grüner Weinkranz (Weinlaub)", 2. Wahl (Schwertermarke mehrfach durchstrichen). Bestand: 1 runde Platte mit gitterartSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Leuteritz B Form 18" Platter Charger TrayMeissen (German). A porcelain B Form oval serving tray decorated in a white ground. Encircling relief gilt decoration to the inner edge and scalloped rim, and two gilded shell form handles. A design mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Leuteritz B Form 18" Platter Charger TrayMeissen (German). A porcelain B Form oval serving tray decorated in a white ground. Encircling relief gilt decoration to the inner edge and scalloped rim, and two gilded shell form handles. A design mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Scattered Flowers B Form Platter ChargerMeissen (German). An exemplary porcelain B form oval serving tray in the Scattered Flowers pattern, with colorful central flora over a white ground with encircling relief gilt decoration to the innerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Meissen Porcelain Tea SetCobalt Blue & Gold encrusted and colorful flowers- Leuteritz B-Form Meissen blue underglazed crossed swords Hallmark 16 piece set Hand painted By August Leuteritz in 1855 Teapot - 7"h Creamer - 4.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, DekorLot: 5 Teile, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Dekor "Hofdrache in Rot und Gold". Bestand: 2 Cachepots (H 11 cm), 1 kleine Fussvase (H 9 cm), 1 Vierpassschälchen (L 14 cm), 1 Deckeldose (L 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold202216-TEILIGES KAFFEE- UND TEESERVICE 'KORALLENRAND'16-TEILIGES KAFFEE- UND TEESERVICE 'KORALLENRAND' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, Goldstaffage. H. bis 21,5 cm (Kaffeekanne), D. bis 34 cm (Kuchenplatte). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press-See Sold Price
Sold2022Mocha pot, Meissen, c. 1980, 2nd chMocha pot, Meissen, c. 1980, 2nd choice, from the B-form service, yellow background, ornamental gilding, h. 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vier Dessertteller mit Frucht- und Blumenmalerei - Meissen, Fahne mit Altozier-Relief, Porzellan,Vier Dessertteller mit Frucht- und Blumenmalerei - Meissen, Fahne mit Altozier-Relief, Porzellan, leicht gemuldete Form, geschweifter Goldrand, polychrom bemalt mit verschiedenen Früchten und BluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mokkaservice für sechs Personen, Meissen,B-Form, 15-teilig. Goldkonturen und -ränder. Bunte, gestreute Blumenmalerei. Bestehend aus: Sechs Mokkatassen mit Untertasen, Mokkakanne, großem Gießer und Zuckerdose. Gebrauchsspuren,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERSA set of four pairs of antique German Meissen porcelain coffee cups and saucers, featuring the distinctive yellow B-form and adorned with delicately strewn flowers and gold finish. These exquisite pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Vasen - Meissen, 20.Jh., Form "Neuer Ausschnitt", Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Blumendekor,Paar Vasen - Meissen, 20.Jh., Form "Neuer Ausschnitt", Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Blumendekor, Rand umlaufend mit Ornamentdekor, unterseitig unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit zwei Schleifstrichen,See Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Tassen und Untertassen Meissen - Porzellan, 1x Tasse mit Asthenkel, polychrom bemalt mitZwei Tassen und Untertassen Meissen - Porzellan, 1x Tasse mit Asthenkel, polychrom bemalt mit Streublumendekor mit Insekten, Goldstaffage, Lippenrand innen mit Ornamentdekor, Form "Neuer Ausschnitt",See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Tea Set for Six with Gilded decors and flowersA Set of "B Form" Tea Set for Six with Gilded decors and flowers, bearing a Meissen hallmark, including a teapot, a creamer, a sugar can, a large plate, 6 cups, 6 small plates, and 6 medium plates | &See Sold Price
Sold2020NEUNTEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch,NEUNTEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 21,5 cm (Kanne), D. bis 11 cm (Untertassen). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Gessoed Wood Modernist Bust. Mme Pogany stylGilt Gessoed Wood Modernist Bust. Mme Pogany style Egg form head. marked B.K. Clay -- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Meissen Porcelain Tea ServiceFine Meissen Porcelain Tea Service, German, 19th Century, Form B, Teapot, Lidded Sugar And Creamer With 10 Cups And Saucers, All Marked With Crossed Swords In Blue Underglaze, Impressed C139, 17, C145See Sold Price
Sold2022Teeservice für 6 Personen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor: "Indische Koralle".Circa bis 28 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 23,5 cm hoch. Insgesamt 24 Teile. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Gewellter Goldrand und Goldstaffage. Bestehend aus: 1x Große Teekanne, 1x ZuckerdeckelSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel, 'Standing girl with a dangling doll in her left hand', 1907€750
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel, 'Sitting child with a dog drinking from a bowl, 1905€2,400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel, 'Standing child, riding on a stick, with drum', 1905€800
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel , 'Sitting child with a dog drinking from a bowl, 1905€1,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKonrad Hentschel , 'Girl bending over with a doll on a doll's carriage', 1905€1,500
Jun 13Eldred'sTWENTY-EIGHT PIECES OF GERMAN PORCELAIN, INCLUDING DRESDEN AND MEISSEN Early 20th Century$200
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSILVER-GILT MOUNTED MEISSEN PORCELAIN COVERED EWER Circa 1750$300
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsFeel Fresh! Drink Orange Crush Emb. SST Sign w/ Bottle & Large Crushy$475(5 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK ORANGE CRUSH SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$1,300(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Orange Crush Vertical Embossed SST Sign w/ Bottle & Crush Logo$800(3 bids)