Sold2022LUCA PIGNATELLIMilano 1962 New York, 2005 Tecnica mista su tela di sacco, cm 222 x 146 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandDue lampade da parete mod. 2093 Cristallo scavato e molato, ottone nichelato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1962 ca. cm 22x13x14 Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 1, Milano, 1962, p. 62.See Sold Price
Sold2024FONTANA ARTETavolo basso mod. 2453. Legno di noce, piano in cristallo molato. Produzione Fontana Arte, 1962 ca. cm 27x80x80 A LOW TABLE BY FONTANA ARTE Catalogo semestrale n. 2, Fontana Arte, Milano 1962. CondiziSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Sarfatti (1912 - 1985) Lampada da tavolo o daGino Sarfatti (1912 - 1985) Lampada da tavolo o da terra modello "586". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, 1962. Alluminio laccato nero e piombo (h. cm 22) (difetti) Bibliografia M. Romanelli, S. Severi, GiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enzo Mari Italian Modern Silver Letter OpenerEnzo Mari Italian mid-century modern sterling silver letter opener, twisting ribbon form, marked: "Enzo Mari 1962 / Milano / Made in Italy / Danese / Sterling 925." 8.5" L. Approx: 1.72 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020QUATTTRO VOLUMI AA. VV. "Letteratura Italiana. IQUATTTRO VOLUMI AA. VV. "Letteratura Italiana. I Minori", ed. Carlo Marzorati, Milano 1961 - 1962. Opera completa. Collana Orientamenti Culturali. Legature in cartonato rigido editoriale con impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Uccelli Calligrafici platesPiero Fornasetti Uccelli Calligrafici plates, set of eight Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1962transfer-printed porcelain 0.75 h × 8.25 dia in (2 × 21 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enzo Mari 'Formosa' perpetual wall calendarEnzo Mari 'Formosa' perpetual wall calendar (1962) for Danese Milano, the thin black alumimum backplate integrated with brackets to hold white and red cards to interchange the day, the month and the nSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO TILCHE Libreria in palissandro, metallo e ottone,TILCHE PAOLO Libreria in palissandro, metallo e ottone, mod. Giraffa, per Arform 1962.Pubblicazione: Paolo Tilche, Milano, 2000, p. 68. -. Cm 174,00 x 310,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari (Italian, 1907-1998) for Danese Milano, 2Bruno Munari (Italian, 1907-1998) for Danese Milano, 2 Photo Frames, Corfu, Model 2031B, 1962. Marked. Made in Italy. 35x18.5cm. No glass, some wear. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)Sei sedieEugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)Six chairs model "S83". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1962. Painted steel structure, lacquered wood removable legsseats and seatbacks in brown / orange leather. (See Sold Price
Sold2019Marco Zanuso (Milano 1916 - Milano 2001) Four seaterMarco Zanuso (Milano 1916 - Milano 2001) Four seater sofa model "Square". Produced by Arflex, Milan, 1962. Brown leather cover. Model with legs on wheels. (254x77x83 cm.) (slight defects and small losSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Black lacquered oval cabinet model "Casaccia". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1962. (42x68x38 cm.) (slight defects) Literature Azucena. Mobili e oggettiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni - Armchair lamp, 196262 x 18 cm model LP01, leather and brass.Azucena Manufacture. Original mark. LITERATUREAzucena. Mobili e oggetti, a cura di M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, Azucena, Milano 2012, p. 190See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) GreenEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Green underglaze cast ceramic vase. Florence, 1962-1963. (12x23.5x12 cm.) (defects) Literature F. Ferrari, Sottsass. 1000 Ceramics, Adarte, Torino 2017,See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore Sottsass Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007 22x22x22Black ceramic vase Societ… Ceramica Toscana per il Sestante production 1962-1963 marked "Sottsass Il Sestante 858 ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Vase of the series "Fischietto". Produced by Habitat,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Vase of the series "Fischietto". Produced by Habitat, London, drawing of 1962. Blue and light-blue glazed ceramic. (h 31.5 cm.) Literature F. Ferrari, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) LotLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Lot of four coat hangers model "Super". Produced by Azucena, Milan, drawing from 1962, specimens from the mid-1980sChrome plated brass. (h 20 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Roll armchairJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona Roll in acciaio brunito e pelle. Con marchio impresso. 1962-'64. Ottime condizioni. Mis. Lung. cm. 79 Alt. cm. 73 Prof. cm. 73 ca. Val. 5000/6000See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI 1913-2016 Lampada da terra -Lampada da terra 1962 circa Metallo verniciato. Lievi difetti. Uno di due esemplari realizzati per Casa B., Milano. 220 x 47 x 47 cm - Floor lamp 1962 circa Painted metal. Minor defects. One of two unSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI Arco floor lamp for Flos.Arco floor lamp for Flos. 1962. Withe Carrara marble and steel.. Cm 220,00 x 240,00. Literature: S. Polano, Achille Castiglioni 1918-2002, Electa, Milano 2007, p. 190See Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo BorsaniMobile contenitore mod. SE3 Legno, alluminio, metallo. Prod. Tecno, 1962 ca. cm 80x210x45 Literature: G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani. Architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, 2018, Milano, p. 598.See Sold Price
Sold2015E. GENTILI TEDESCHIA CEILING LAMP BY E. GENTILI TEDESCHI Lampada a sospensione mod. KD, Kartell 1962. Metallo verniciato, perspex Diam. cm 90 Bibliografia: A. Bassi, “La Luce italianaâ€, Milano 2003, p. 120See Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsThe International Avant-Garde 3, 1962. One of 100 copies. Pomodoro, Rotella, Tancredi, & others$2,500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGae Aulenti SGARSUL ARMCHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,200
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF VANESSA BED STRUCTURE, AQUAMARINE LACQUERED METAL€800
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1962, race programme Grand Prix South Africa Kyalami 1962 (motif Ferrari 156 "Sharknose"), 34 pages,€50
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsBILBO The Hobbit 1962 **J.R.R. TOLKIEN**First Tove Jansson Illustrated Edition 1962$1,400
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsMasatoyo Kishi. America/Japan. "Opus No. 62-1003". 1962. Large black ground abstract painting. Oil$500