Sold2018PORFIRY ARKADIEVICH KRYLOV (RUSSIAN 1902-1990)PORFIRY ARKADIEVICH KRYLOV (RUSSIAN 1902-1990) Tractorist, oil on board 58 x 48.5 cm (22 7/8 x 19 1/8 in.) signed in Cyrillic lower left This lot is being sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ian Hornak, Winter: Still LifeIan Hornak Winter: Still Life with Flowering Bulbs and Cockatoo 1989acrylic on panel and artist's frame 48.5 h x 58.5 w in (123 x 149 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Ian Hornak 1989'. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH HIRSCH AMERICAN 1910-1981Henry - Asleep, watercolor and gouache, 15 x 12 in (38.1 x 30.5 cm), framed 23 x 19 in (58.4 x 48.3 cm), signed and dated lower left, PROVENANCE: Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts Exhibition label verSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER SOMMERLICHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFTJACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER 1837 Amsterdam - 1922 ibid. Summer river landscape Oil on wood. 30 x 41,5 cm (F. 48 x 58 cm). Signed lower right 'J.J. Spohler f.'. Frame. JACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER 1837 AmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al (Alfred) Jackson, Yellow Pear & ApplesAl (Alfred) Jackson(1940 - 2001)Yellow Pear & Applesoil on canvassigned lower right: AL Jackson12 x 24 in. (30.48 x 60.96 cm.), Frame: 15 x 27 x 2 1/4 in. (38.10 x 68.58 x 5.72 cm.) Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Sultan, Morning GloriesDonald Sultan Morning Glories 1991aquatint on Somerset English 100 image: 58.5 h x 47.375 w in (149 x 120 cm) sheet: 61 h x 48.625 w in (155 x 124 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO JIMENEZ Y FERNÃNDEZ BACCHUS KIND MIT ZIEGE (1875)FEDERICO JIMENEZ Y FERNÃNDEZ 1841 Madrid - 1931 Huesca Bacchus Child with Goat (1875) Oil on wood. 29,5 x 38,5 cm (F. 48 x 56 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'F. Jimenez 75'. Part. abraded. Frame.See Sold Price
SoldCAMILLE BOMBOIS (French, 1883-1970) Children in the Park (framed 38.3 x 46.0 x 4.5 cm (15 x 18 1...CAMILLE BOMBOIS (French, 1883-1970) Children in the Park signed 'Bombois. Clle' (lower right) oil on canvas 27.0 x 35.0 cm (10 5/8 x 13 3/4 in). framed 38.3 x 46.0 x 4.5 cm (15 x 18 1/8 x 2 in). FootSee Sold Price
SoldLEON KROLL (American, 1884-1974) Sisters Waiting by a Window (36 x 46 in (91.5 x 116.8 cm)period...LEON KROLL (American, 1884-1974) Sisters Waiting by a Window signed 'Leon Kroll' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 46 in (91.5 x 116.8 cm)period frame 48 1/4 x 58 x 2 1/4 in (122.5 x 147.3 x 5.8 cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paquet (B. 1962): Mountain LandscapeJoseph Paquet B. 1962 Mountain Landscape oil on board signed lower right 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 19 x 23 in. (48.3 x 58.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Situ (b. 1949): Eaten Canyon Streamoil on canvas; signed lower left, titled verso 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 19 1/8 x 23 in. (48.6 x 58.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Michel Lablais Mother and Child PaintingLABLAIS, Michel, (French, 1925-2017): Mother and Child, Oil/Masonite, signed and dated '58 lower left, 48" x 36", framed 55..5" x 44.5". Condition: Minor flecks, inpaint at mother right elbow. Sold wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell, Blue River Sunset, 1996Frank Howell(1937 - 1997)Blue River Sunset, 1996oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: Frank Howell 199650 x 40 in. (127 x 101.6 cm.), Frame: 58 1/2 x 48 1/2 x 2 in. (148.6 x 123.2 x 5.1 cm.) PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 MunichJOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 Munich Oriental scenery Oil on canvas (relined). 37.5 x 48 cm (F. 52 x 62 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'J. M. Bernatz 1845'. Min. soiled, damaged (rest.).See Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975)LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975) Women Preparing Meals for Soldiers during the War of Independence, 1948 oil on canvas 58.5 x 71 cm (23 x 28 in.) signed and dated lower right, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Thek, 1933-1988 (USA-New York)Paul Thek (1933-1988) . Still Life, 1975 . Acrylic on newspaper , size 58,5 x 73 cm (23 x 28 3/4 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hisao Domoto (1928-2013) Japanese - FrenchHisao Domoto (1928-2013) ; Abstract ; 1966 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 122 x 61,5 cm (48 x 24 1/4 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $550 , National post with trackingSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmer Schooley, Snakeweed PastureElmer Schooley(1916 - 2007)Snakeweed Pastureoil on canvassigned lower right: Schooley44 x 58 in. (111.8 x 147.3 cm.), Frame: 45 7/8 x 59 3/4 x 2 1/4 in. (116.5 x 151.8 x 5.7 cm.) Private Collection, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock American Abstract Oil on CanvasLarge oil on canvas. Featuring a drip abstract expressionist composition. Signed Jackson Pollock on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jackson Pollock (1912-1956, American). 122 x 157.5 cm (48 x 62See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886-1972) Boats in Harbor 14 3/4 x 17 5/8 in. (37.5 x 44.8 cm.) (Painte...Aldro Thompson Hibbard (1886-1972) Boats in Harbor signed 'A.T. Hibbard' (lower left) oil on board 14 3/4 x 17 5/8 in. (37.5 x 44.8 cm.) Painted circa 1920s. Footnotes: Provenance Sale, MerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Andoe, Untitled (Oak Leaves), 1990Joe Andoe(b. 1955)Untitled (Oak Leaves), 1990oil on linensigned lower left: Joe Andoe46 1/4 x 36 x 1 5/8 in. (117.48 x 91.44 x 4.13 cm.) Blum Helman Gallery, Inc., New York, New YorkThe GreenberSee Sold Price
SoldLEBADANG (Vietnamese, 1921-2015) Untitled (framed 13.5 x 69.5 x 1.6 cm (5 3/8 x 27 3/8 x 5/8 in).)LEBADANG (Vietnamese, 1921-2015) Untitled signed and dated 'lebadang 55' (lower right) oil on board 10.8 x 67.3 cm (4 1/4 x 26 1/2 in). framed 13.5 x 69.5 x 1.6 cm (5 3/8 x 27 3/8 x 5/8 in). For furthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Head of a girl 28.5 x 22.1 cm. (11 1/4 x 8 5/8 ...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Head of a girl signed and dated 'LS Lowry 1974' (lower left) pencil and biro on thick card 28.5 x 22.1 cm. (11 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance PSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberPaul Wilhelm KELLER-REUTLINGEN (1854 - 1920). Mother with playing children.€1,500
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPETER KLEINSCHMIDT ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'FISCHERHAFEN' UND 'STEIL€240
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterNam June Paik, Burning Hat (from the For Joseph Beuys portfolio)$650(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHenri Carpentero (Belgian,1820-1874) oil painting antique$260(8 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPaul Emile Perboyre (French,1851-1929) oil painting antique$260(2 bids)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWILHELM TRUEBNER PROMETHEUS, VON DEN OKEANIDEN BEKLAGT€200