Sold2015Mixed Media on Paper, Abstract, Randy Williams20thC. Signed and dated in pencil.r. RDA#18343 Bin#49. Sight size 28"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media Abstract, Randy WilliamsSigned in pencil l.r. dated, 11/23/88. RDA# 18345 Bin# 133 Sight size: 26"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media Abstract, Randy WilliamsSigned in pencil l.r. dated, 5/13/88. RDA# 18348 Bin# 133 Sight size: 26"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media Abstract, Randy WilliamsSigned in pencil l.r. dated, 11/23/88. RDA# 18350 Bin# 133 Sight size: 26"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Media on Paper, Randy WilliamsSigned and dated in pencil, titled "Untitled 9/12/88 (1)." RDA#18342. Bin#9. Sight size: 27-3/4"h x 29-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Media on Paper, Randy WilliamsSigned and dated in pencil, titled "Untitled 9/13/88 (3)." RDA#18344. Bin#9. Sight size: 27-3/4"h x 29-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media on Paper, Randy WilliamsUntitled, 9/17/88, signed in pencil l.r. RDA#18341 Bin#86 Sight size: 27-1/2"h x 39-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM VERDULT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER ABSTRACT V$15,000MINT CONDITION25"WX29"H FRAMED AND MATTED/"in the style of" William Verdult was a Dutch painter who referred to himself as the “Dutch Master.”/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy reSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL ROTTERDAM (AMERICAN/AUSTRIA B. 1939), MIXED MEDIAPAUL ROTTERDAM (AMERICAN/AUSTRIA B. 1939), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED AND DATED 1973. FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016SICA (AMERICAN 20/21ST CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,SICA (AMERICAN 20/21ST CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, SIGNED. 24 X 18" (INFORMATION VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2017ANNE HELIOFF (AMERICAN 1910-2001), MIXED MEDIA ONANNE HELIOFF (AMERICAN 1910-2001), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, UNTITLED, ABSTRACT IN BLACK AND GOLD, SIGNED INDISTINCTLY. 15 3/4 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 22 3/4 X 19 1/2" PROVENANCE: ESTATE OF THE ARTISSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED ABSTRACT ANIMALS SIGNED PAINTING ON PAPERFramed mixed media painting on paper, Abstract Animals, signed lower left R. Herby (?), dated 1982, personalized "To my good friend, Chvek" and signed "Love, Randy" to lower left margin, sight: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXEDAMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, BEACH SCENE, LABELED VERSO, MAURICE REID. FRAMED AND GLAZED 39 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017William Morehouse "Untitled Abstract" mixed media onWILLIAM MOREHOUSE (Californian 1929 - 1993) "Untitled Abstract" Mixed Media on paper. Sight: 9 1/4 x 6 1/8 inches; Frame: 17 5/8 x 15 1/8 inches. Initialed and dated lower right: WM '60.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Large Contemporary Artworks(3) Large Contemporary Artworks, abstract seascape, acrylic on canvas, signed Speckling, "Seagulls", mixed media on paper, signed L Carson 85', abstract landscape, pastel on paper, signed Michaels, laSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO VASSILY ALEKSEEVITCH VATAGINATTRIBUTED TO VASSILY ALEKSEEVITCH VATAGIN (RUSSIAN 1883-1969), MIXED MEDIA AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT, SIGNED. SHEET 23 1/4 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LASZLO ISPANKY (HUNGARIAN 1920-2010), MIXED MEDIALASZLO ISPANKY (HUNGARIAN 1920-2010), MIXED MEDIA (LITHOGRAPH AND WATERCOLOR) ON HANDMADE PAPER, ABSTRACT FIGURE, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED #15/100. SIGHT 27 X 21"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-31 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM FREDERICKSEN (1914-2010, Norway) AbstractMixed media on paper 17 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles William Smith (1893-1987) Mixed MediaAbstract mixed media on paper by Charles W. Smith showing two robed figures. Signed lower left. Frame, approx. 27" x 21". Sight, approx. 18" x 12 1/2". Born in Augusta County, Virginia, Smith spent tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM FREDERICKSEN (1914-2010, Norway) Abstract 1950'sMixed media on paper 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 in, 15 x 21 in (framed)See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Leif Knudsen (1928-1975), Swedish artist. Mixed media on paper. Abstract composition.$300
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsAnthony Louis Popcheff, American (1954-2003), blue-violet abstract with bones, 1982 / abstract with$100
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Wassily Kandinsky after Russian Abstract abstraction painting vintage€700