Sold2018FORMER MUSEUM PIECE: Early 20th c. Siberian YupikFORMER MUSEUM PIECE: Early 20th c. Siberian Yupik Shaman "Nanai" Necklace INUIT From St. Lawerence Island, bear the Bering Straits: early 20th century Siberian Yupik shamanic tool, carved from animalSee Sold Price
Sold2021NanaiSiberia Wood - 41 cm Provenance: Tischenko Gallery, Helsinki Private Collection, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021NanaiSiberia Wood - 37 cm Provenance: Alexander Ivanov collection, Russia Galerie Indian Heritage, Frédéric Rond, Paris Private collection FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shamanic figure - Russia, Siberia, Nanai / Nivkhwood, animal skin, metal, H: 32 cm, H: 12,6 inch Provenance: German CollectionSee Sold Price
2023Large Nanai FigureSiberia Wood and glass beads 70 cm Provenance: Tischenko Gallery, Helsinki Private collection, Belgium Among the indigenous people of Siberia, the Nanais live in the Russian far east, mainly in the rSee Sold Price
2023Nanai FigureSiberia Wood 35,5 cm Provenance: Galerie Frédéric Rond, Paris Arnaud Kurc collection, Paris Private collection, BelgiumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nanai figureWood - 21 cm Siberia Provenance: Tishenko Gallery, Helsinki Private collection, BelgiumSee Sold Price
2013Jevhenija Konstantinovna Evenbach "Bildnis einer Nanai Jevhenija Konstantinovna Evenbach "Bildnis einer Nanai Frau". 1962/ 1963. Etching. In Blei signiert "J. Evenbach" und datiert u.re., betitelt u.li. Verso in Blei in bezeichnet o.li. Im Passepartout. BSee Sold Price
2011Jevhenija Konstantinovna Evenbach "Bildnis einer NJevhenija Konstantinovna Evenbach "Bildnis einer Nanai Frau". 1962/ 1963. Etching. In Blei signiert "J. Evenbach" und datiert u.re., betitelt u.li. Verso in Blei in bezeichnet o.li. Im Passepartout. BSee Sold Price