Sold2016Natali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer beiNatali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer bei Calambrone. Öl auf Sperrholz. Unten rechst signiert, verso ortsbezeichnet Calambrone Livorno. 36x59 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENATO NATALI (ITALY), LADY IN GARDEN, PAINTINGFramed painting under glass, Lady in Garden, signed lower left R. Natali (Renato Natali, Italian, 1883-1979), pen notations verso, sight: 13.25"h, 17"w, overall: 21.25"w, 24.75"w, 8.25lbs total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cafiero Filippelli (Livorno 1889 - 1973)In cammino sulla strada olio su legno, cm 12,7 x 20,2 firmato in basso a destra: C Filippelli Notes: oil on wood, 12,7 x 20,2 cm signed lower right 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (1883-1979) Corse al trottoOlio su legno, cm. 49,5x70 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; timbro Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Veglione di carnevaleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Scali livornesi, Anni '40Olio su faesite, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Pallavicini, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto con barcheOlio su tavola, 26,5x58,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto, 1935 ca.Olio su compensato, cm. 25x25. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta Collezione Ranieri Giannicchini, Lucca.See Sold Price
Sold2015attributed to: Renato Natali, Italian (1883-1979)attributed to: Renato Natali, Italian (1883-1979) Gouache on canvas board "Venice" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures11-3/4" x 15-3/4, frame 14" x 18". Shipping $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Renato NATALI (1883-1979)_x000D_ La calèche auRenato NATALI (1883-1979)_x000D_ La calèche au crépuscule_x000D_ Huile sur isorel. Signé en bas à droite_x000D_ 29 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (Italy, 1883 - 1979) VeniceRenato Natali (Italy, 1883 - 1979) Oil on board painting of the Royal Gardens in Venice, Italy. Signed lower left. Depicting a gondola docked near the Roayl Gardens with figures walking up steps. NataSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Painting by Renato NataliOriginal oil on board painting by Renato Natali (Italian, 1883-1979), known for his scenes of European streets at dusk, here a lone navy sailor walks past a couple beneath a street light, from the earSee Sold Price
Sold2023Natali, O/B Venice Gondola SceneRenato Natali (It. 1883-1979) signed lower left. Frame size: 9 1/2" high, 12 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015G. CAVALLARO ACQUARELLO "strada di campagna conG. CAVALLARO ACQUARELLO "strada di campagna con personaggi". XX secolo Misure: cm 14 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Birolli Renato, Cinque terre - PaludeFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Firmato, datato e titolato "Palude" al retro, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura della Galleria Mazzoni, Piacenza, Galleria MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Guttuso (1911-1987)Italian, Oil/Mixed MediaRenato Guttuso (1911-1987) Italian, Oil On Paper on Canvas. Oil and mixed media on paper laid down on canvas. Titled "Sicilian Peasant" on the back. Label on the back from ACA Gallery, New York. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lanceray Evgenj Alexandrovich, Personaggi a cavallo, 1884Firma e data incisi alla base, W. 42 - D. 26 - H. 28 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso centerpieceRenato Bassoli Sasso centerpiece Il SestanteItaly, 1955glazed ceramic 5.5 h × 15 dia in (14 × 38 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Decal distributor's label to unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Renato Meziat Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Renato MeziatTitle: Girl in Red Pant Medium: Oil painting on canvas Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vesselRenato Bassoli Sasso vessel Italy, 1957glazed ceramic 3.5 h × 13 dia in (9 × 33 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria Giuseppe FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vesselRenato Bassoli Sasso vessel Italy, 1958glazed ceramic 7.75 h × 7.75 w × 2.5 d in (20 × 20 × 6 cm) Glazed signature and date to underside 'Bassoli Italy'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Unique necklaceRenato Bassoli Unique necklace 1959-60 Yellow gold, turquoise Signed Bassoli Inner circ. 14.50, pendant hangs 2 in; Gross weight 24.2 dwts Provenance: Galleria GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROBERTO TOSO & RENATO PAMIO (ATTR.) PAAR WANDLAMPEN / DECKE€100
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Renato Anatra, Tall Modernism Crystal Glass Candleholder 14.5 inches height$10(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Acrobazie sulla cattedrale€4,600
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Vintage Framed Oil Canvas Clipper Ship Renato Longanesi$450
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Collezione figurine, personaggi per matrimonio, comunione XX secolo€25