Sold2023Nijole Kudirka RIO COAST MonoprintArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Nijole Kudirka (20th Century) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1982 Country of origin; materials: Lithuanian/American; monoprint on paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 19.75"h, 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Palubinskas Seascape Ltd PrintOverall with frame 29" high x 29-1/2" wide. Nijole Palubinskas (Born 1932). is a graphic designer from the Cleveland Art Institute. RM. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nijole Valadkeviciute Aplodismentai INijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020) Aplodismentai I 1980, pop., silkograf., 77,4 x 55,7 Sign. AK: 'Aplodismentai' I , 1980 m. h 75 cm x 69,5 cm. silkografija, AD: Nijole ValadkeviciuteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Juodi katinaiXX a. 8 des., drb., al., 85 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Pilnatis1987, dr., al., 45 x 35Sign. KP: ValadkeviciuteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944 - 2020) Vaizdas I 1997, oil on canvas, 47 x 31 Signed on the left side: ValadkeviciuteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944 - 2020) Kosmoso interpretacija 4 1979 pop., ofort., silkograf., 90,2 x 66,3 Sign. AD: N. Valadkeviciute.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mikalojus Vilutis Geltona NijoleMikalojus Povilas Vilutis (g. 1944) Geltona Nijole 1973, pop., silkografija, 28, x 23,5, lakstas, 42 x 30, tir., 17/30 Sign. AD: M. Vilutis 1973 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Petras Kalpokas Pilka dienaPetras Kalpokas (1880-1945) Pilka diena 1926, drobe, paklijuota ant faneros, al., 38,5 x 50,9 Sign. AD: P. Kalpokas Reprint in: Nijole Tumeniene "Petras Kalpokas", 1983; p. 90 Reprint in: Pr. Gudynas,See Sold Price
Sold2019Dirvianskyte Lithuania LithuanianNijole Dirvianskyte (g. 1945) Inkilai 2007, cardboard, oil, 50 x 40 Signed lower right: Ni.Dir.2007See Sold Price
2020Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944 - 2020) Laiskai iki pareikalavimo 2001, cardboard, oil, paper, tempera, collage, 64 x 85 Signed on the left side: Nijole ValadkeviciuteSee Sold Price
2020Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944 - 2020) Pilnatis 1987, oil on canvas, 45 x 35 Signed on the left side: ValadkeviciuteSee Sold Price
2020Nijole Valadkeviciute, Paslaptingas vandens pasaulisNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020) Paslaptingas vandens pasaulis. Sidabrine zuvis 1971, drb., al., 50 x 60See Sold Price
2020Nijole Valadkeviciute, Is serijos 'Vacation' (I-II)Nijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020) Is serijos 'Vacation' (I-II) 2007, pop., akv., 41 x 32 (abu) Sign. AK: 'Vacation' 2007., AD: N.V. (abu)See Sold Price
2020Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944 - 2020) Paukste parskrido 1981 pop., ofort., tempera, 43 x 55 Sign. AD: N. ValadkeviciuteSee Sold Price
2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944 - 2020)Karo deiveXXI a. 1 des. drb., al., 60 x 75Sign. AD: N. Valad.See Sold Price
2020Nijole Valadkeviciute Triptikas 'Jausmu sala'Nijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020) Triptikas 'Jausmu sala' 2012, pop., misri autorine technika, 40 x 50 Sign. AD: Nijole Valadkeviciute (visi)See Sold Price
2020Nijole Valadkeviciute Triptikas 'Discovery'Nijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020) Triptikas 'Discovery' 2004, pop., misri technika, 49 x 64 Sign. AK: Discovery I. 2004 m. ofortas, silkografija. 50 x 65 cm, 1 atspaudas, AD: Nijole Valadkeviciute (viSee Sold Price
2020Nijole Valadkeviciute Smelio zaismasNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020) Smelio zaismas 1980, pop., silkograf., 80,5 x 60 Sign. AD: N. ValadkeviciuteSee Sold Price
2020Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)PauksteXXa. 8 -des., drb., al., 63 x62See Sold Price
2019Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (g. 1944) Preliudas alfai 1976, paper, etching, 32,4 x 36,4 (38,4 x 48,5), edition 73/120 Signed lower left: Preliudas alfai. ofortas 73/120 1976 m. , lower right: Nijole ValadkeSee Sold Price
2021NIJOLE SALTENYTE (b.1946) "OLD TOWN" Year 1989Etching on paper painting "Old Town" by Lithuanian painter Nijole Saltenyte (b.1946).Signed on bottom right, year 1989. Edition 5/20.•Size without frame: 3.5in x 3.1in (9x8cm)•Size with framSee Sold Price
2021NIJOLE SALTENYTE (b.1946) "HERMIT" Year 1988Etching on paper paintin "Hermit" by Lithuanian painter Nijole Saltenyte (b.1946).Signed on bottom right, year 1988. Edition 6/20.•Size without frame: 3.5in x 3.1in (9x8cm)•Size with frame:See Sold Price