Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Martirio di San Lorenzobozzetto, olio su carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 25,5 - H. 28,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini, Animale vaseGalileo Chini Animale vase Fornaci di San LorenzoItaly, c. 1920glazed stoneware 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Chini 7 Co Mugello ItaSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. ITALIAN GOUACHE LANDSCAPEItalian Capriccio of Shepherds watering their Flock at ruins, having the Colonne di San Lorenzo set in the plains of Lombardy in the distance (instead of in Milan), gouache on paper, signed illegiblySee Sold Price
Sold2018Vaso dalla farmacia del Monastero di Escoraial Spagna,Maiolica. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 16,2. Sbeccature di smalto ai bordi Il vaso è decorato, in blu di cobalto a gran fuoco, con lo stemma del Monastero di San Lorenzo de l’Escorial sormontaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BANDINELLI BARTOLOMEO detto BACCIO (1488-1560)BANDINELLI BARTOLOMEO detto BACCIO (1488-1560) "Il martirio di San Lorenzo" stampa cm. 28,5x21,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Medal Centennial Diocesi Di LuganoBronze medal for the centennial 1888-1988, Diocesi di Lugano Cattedrale di San Lorenzo. Measures 5.1 cm in diameter. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albini F. - Helg F. SENZA TITOLO (1971Albini F. - Helg F.SENZA TITOLO (1971)vaso in vetro di murano, h cm 19,8sulla base inciso: Salviati per San Lorenzo Albini HelgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Feasts. Rime poetiche per la nobil donna d.aRime poetiche per la nobil donna d.a Maria Correr in occasione che professa la Regola di San Benedetto nell'insigne nobilissimo Monistero di S. Lorenzo.In Venezia: nella Stamperia Albrizzi, 1761 4to.See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi etching "Basilica di S. Lorenzo", 1750Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) etching, " Veduta della Basilica di S. Lorenzo", c 1750, titled and signed in the plate. Image appx 15 1/4" x 26 1/2", frame appx 23 /14" x 33". Not examed out oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2021126 Pc Tiffany and Co San Lorenzo Sterling Flatware SetSet of 126 Pieces of Tiffany San Lorenzo Pattern Sterling Silverware in Wooden Case, pieces marked Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1916, case approximately 21 x 15 x 8.75 inches, includes 2 working keys,See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Cased Set of Tiffany & Co. "San Lorenzo" SterlingLarge Cased Set of Tiffany & Co. "San Lorenzo" Sterling Silver Flatware the pattern designed in 1916 by Arthur LeRoy Barney (1884-1955), New York, New York, including a dozen fifteen-piece place settiSee Sold Price
Sold2022da Annibale Carracci (fine XVII sec.) - Elemosina di San RoccoOlio su tela, cm. 130x165.See Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany (148) piece 'San Lorenzo' flatware setTiffany (148) piece 'San Lorenzo' flatware set, Introduced 1916, USA, sterling silver, steel dinner knife blades, including (10) dinner forks, 7.75", (11) table spoons, 7", (14) dinner knives, 9.25",See Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
BonhamsFAUSTO ZONARO (Italian, 1854-1929) Olivi sulle alture di San Remo (framed 47.0 x 67.5 x 3.8 cm (...$4,000(2 bids)
746 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Original 12" Serving$10
980 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cake Ice Cream Spork Custom 5 3/4"$10
856 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Pie Server Serrated AS 11 1/2"$10
823 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Server 11 1/2" Serving$10
323 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Waffle Server Flower Piercing 9"$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Caviar Serving Set 2pc Custom GW$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Lobster Pick Long Custom 7 3/8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Cheese Knife w/Pick FH AS Custom$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsSan Lorenzo by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Ideal 5 3/4" Custom$10