Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Portrait einer Dame mit Perlenkette.59 cm x 49 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Wachsdoubliert. In der Art der flämischen Malerei des "Goldenen Zeitalters". Verso beschriftet "Flämischer Meister des 17. Jhdt., "DreivierSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2016DEUTSCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17./18. Jh. MÖNCH BEIMDEUTSCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17./18. Jh. MÖNCH BEIM KORBFLECHTEN Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 48 cm x 37 cm. Part. retusch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINERFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINER FRAU MIT UMHANG Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 32,5 cm x 21 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett mit Zuschreibung an Anthonis van Dyck 'Van Dyck, Ant. EC. FLAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2016FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNGFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Öl auf Holztafel (oben segmentbogenmartig gerundet). 65 cm x 49,5 cm. Part. min. altrest., Platte vertikal zweifach gebr. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUSITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUS Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 50,5 x 37,5 cm (R. 60,5 x 47,5 cm). Besch., min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wellenleistenrahmen : Niederlande, 17./18. Jh.Wavy molding frame : Netherlands, 17th/18th c. Between finely ribbed and wavy gilded profiles smooth rising top. Hardwood, ebonized and gilded. Light size 54.5 x 37.3 cm; outer size 69 x 51.7 cm. // WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Künstler des 17./18. Jhd Hl. Hieronymus. 17./18."Künstler des 17./18. JhdHl. Hieronymus. 17./18. Jahrhundert. 63 x 48 cm (74 x 59 cm). Öl auf Leinwand. - In Goldrahmen gerahmt. Mit späterer Restaurierung. Verso alter Restaurierungsaufkleber. CraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elfenbeinbuddha / Ivory Buddha, Tibet, 17./18. Jh.Elfenbeinbuddha / Ivory Buddha, Tibet, 17./18. Jh. Material: Elfenbein, partiell rotbraun akzentuiert, Marke: ungemarkt, Höhe: 12 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: partly colored ivory, Mark: unmarked, AgSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2021Gemaelderahmen: Barockrahmen des 17. Jh.Frame 17th century baroque frame Gilded; Clear dimensions 98 x 65 cm; Provenance: formerly the Conzen frame collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUNBEKANNTER MODERNER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION MIT ROT UND SCHW€300
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMarina B, paire de pendants d'oreilles or 750 descendants en cascades de perles de culture blanchesCHF 12,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...$80
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mabila, Chamba Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 05PiasaFleury Joseph Crepin (Hénin-Lietard, 1875 - Montigny-en-Gohelle, 1948) Tableau merveilleux n€15,000
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtPre-Coinage Currency (Shin Armor)CHF 35(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Chamba Pre-Coinage Currency, Tubular GongsCHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art11 Fulani Women Hair BeadsCHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fulani Pre-Coinage Currency, "tajere"CHF 25(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mambila Pre-Coinage Currency, "suu"CHF 5(1 bid)
527 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large marked German apothecary mortar, Nuremberg, circa 1720See Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER mixed lot of 11 one page flyers / inserts, among it 1935, "Adler Favorit - Die Maschine die€50
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500