Sold2016Oil on canvas Oriental woman portraitOil on canvas Oriental/ Asian woman portrait signed Dinon. 16 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nathanael Sichel, 1844 Mainz-1907 Berlin, studied atNathanael Sichel, 1844 Mainz-1907 Berlin, studied at the Berlin Academy, portrait and historical painter, portrait of an oriental woman, oil / canvas, relined, restored, signedupper right, c. 70x50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Vu Cao Dam, Portrait of Woman on CanvasSchool of Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese/French, 1908-2000) oil painting on canvas of an oriental woman signed, lower right, and dated 1968. Excellent condition. Art measures 29" x 36". Frame measures 32" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Two framed pieces including an oil on canvas 3/4 lengthTwo framed pieces including an oil on canvas 3/4 length portrait of a woman (40" x 30") and an Oriental framed fan with watercolor of two scrolls (sight size 7" x 2").See Sold Price
Sold2017J. B. Goodsell Oil On Canvas Woman's PortraitJ. B. Goodsell, portrait of a young woman, oil on canvas, signed and dated '1902', 14" x 11", framed 20" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil on Canvas Woman Portrait by Franz RogelsAntique Oil on Canvas Woman Portrait by Franz Rogels, German, 19th century , illegibly signed, 1890, canvas size 25.5"H x 21"WSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. OIL ON CANVAS WOMAN'S PORTRAIT19th c. Oil on Canvas Woman's Portrait. Very well done, unsigned. The painting has several amateur repairs as well as a tear and puncture to sleeve. Crazing. In gilt frame. Measures 28"x34"x2". WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oil on Canvas Woman Portrait by W. MirkinVintage Oil on Canvas Woman Portrait, Signed by W. Mirkin at Lower Right, frame size 34''h x 30''w and sight size 23''h x 19''wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil on Canvas Woman PortraitAntique Oil on Canvas Woman Portrait, Unsigned, canvas size 17"H x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil on Canvas Woman PortraitOil on Canvas Woman Portrait, Illegibly Signed at Lower Right, 16" w x 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Woman PortraitOil on Canvas Woman Portrait, Unsigned, sight size 16''h x 20''wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas woman portraitOil on canvas woman portrait signed Modigliani Roth '71. 16 1/2 inches wide x 21 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Mixed Media Abstract Oil on Canvas Woman Portrait by Antonio Munoz, titled ''Girl''Modern Abstract, Oil on Canvas Woman Portrait , Signed Verso by Antonio Munoz 2011, titled ''Girl'', frame size 14.25"H x 11.25"W and sight size 12"H x 9"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oil on Canvas Woman PortraitVintage Framed Oil on Canvas Woman Portrait, Unsigned, Frame: 24"h x 20 w -Sight: 19.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE WOMAN PORTRAIT BY JOHANNES KLEINSCHMIDTJohannes Kleinschmidt, Germany 1859 to 1905. Oil on canvas woman portrait painting. Signed by the artist upper right. Dated 1884. Framed. Dimensions: Frame 29 1/4" x 25" in. Canvas 25 3/4" x 21 1/4" iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil on Canvas Portrait of A Woman Chasing a Cat by B. VautierAntique Oil on Canvas Woman Portrait with Frame, Signed by B. Vautier, 73, frame size 16.5"H x 14.5"W and sight size 11.5"H x 9.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Portrait of An African LadyOil on Canvas Woman Portrait, Unsigned, sight size 17''h x 15''wSee Sold Price
Sold2019MID CENTURY 1953 WOMANS PORTRAITExceptional Mid Century Oil on Canvas Womans Portrait. Signed indistinctly upper right by the artist and dated 1953. Measures 37"x45"x2". Weight 20 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. **ISee Sold Price
Sold2023LAILA SHAHZADA (1926-1994) MID CENTURY WOMANS PORTRAITLaila Shahzada (1926-1994) Oil on Canvas Womans Portrait. . In Frame 22.5"x29.5" tall x 1.5 deep. Weight 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil Canvas Portrait Woman Near Window C.1840sUnsigned, oil on canvas portrait of woman seated near window with outdoor scene viewable, woman wearing large lace collar and dark hair with sausage curls, 30 x 25, unframed. Condition: Very light craSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c OIL ON CANVAS SPANISH WOMAN PORTRAITAntique 19th c. Oil on Canvas Portrait of A Well Dressed Spanish Woman c. 1840-50. Fine detail, unsigned. Gilt wood frame 21"x26.5"x2". Weight 7 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Framed Oil on Canvas Board Woman Portrait by Anita KahnVintage Framed Oil on Canvas Board Woman Portrait, Signed Verso by Kahn, Frame: 21.5"h x 17.5 w -Sight: 16"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesAfter Li Zijian (Chinese, B. 1954) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1998, "Portrait of a Rural Girl", H 40.25" W$375
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal East Africa Masai Tribe Artist Ras kassa Oil On Canvas Woman Portrait$60