Sold2019OTARI SHIUK (b. 1921, Russia) Still LifeOil on canvas. Dated 1979. Signed. 30 x 328 in. We have another painting by this artist in the sale, lot #251.See Sold Price
Sold2019OTARI SHIUK (1921-1995, Russia) Still LifeOil on canvas 36 x 30 in. From artists estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francoise Gilot (French, B.1921) Still LifeFrancoise Gilot (French, B.1921) Floral Still Life, gouache painting, signed. Framed. Provenance: Hess's Fine Art Gallery, Allentown, PA. Size: 25'' x 19'', 64 x 48 cm (sight); 30.25'' x 24.25'', 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTARI SHIUK (b. 1921, Russian) Washington DC CapitolImpressionist scene of The Capitol Building. Oil on canvas, 40 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024SERGEI SMETANINE (b. 1951, Russia) Still Life Of FlowersOil on canvas 26 x 20 in, 32 x 26 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024SERGEI SMETANINE (b. 1951, Russia) Still Life Of Flowers, HyperrealismOil on canvas 26 x 20 in, 32 x 26 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Sergei Rudnev Russian Still Life Lemons PaintingSergei W. Rudnev (b.1956) Russia Still Life Painting with Lemons. Signed with conjoined Cyrillic "CP and dated "88" lower left, annotations and paper gallery tag on verso. Oin on canvas, framed SightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francoise Gilot (French, B.1921) LithographFrancoise Gilot (French, B.1921) Untitled (Floral Still Life), lithograph, signed and numbered: 161/165. Framed. Size: 26.75'' x 21.25'', 68 x 54 cm (sight); 35.25'' x 31.25'', 90 x 79 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Nadejin, Still LifeVladimir Nadejin (Russia, b. 1949), still life with bountiful harvest, oil on canvas sight: 40 x 30 in., frame: 45 x 35 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francoise Gilot: Still Life Drawing of a Bust withFrancoise Gilot (French, b. 1921-) Manner of: Untitled, Still Life Drawing of a Bust with Flowers. Pencil on paper. Signed lower rightDimensions: 8.25x11.5" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Orlando (French b. 1921) oil on canvas- StillPeter Orlando (French b. 1921) oil on canvas- Still life's of vegetables, each signed lower right, painting sizes 11" x 18 & 7" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Stoltenberg (1855 - 1921) o/b fruit still life, dated 1913, signed and dated lower right,Fritz Stoltenberg (1855 - 1921) o/b fruit still life, dated 1913, signed and dated lower right, painting measures 12" x 18", the gold frame measures 15.5" x 22". From fine Hudson Valley home, in niceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francoise Gilot (b. 1921)Still life of flowers Screenprint in colors on paper From the edition of unknown size and date Signed in pencil in the lower margin, at right: Francoise Gilot Image: 24" H x 20.75" W; Sight: 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015BEN BENN (American, b. Russia, 1884-1983)Oil on canvasboard of a floral still life (framed); Signed; 22" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Otari Shiukashvili , Mid-Century Oil Still Life, RussiaOtari Shiukashvili , Mid-Century Still Life with Georgian Horn Painting has $75,000 dollar price tag. Oil painting on canvas. Signed on back. Russian born artist. Original label on verso. Size: 36 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES LALANDE (FRENCH, B. 1921)JACQUES LALANDE (FRENCH, B. 1921)Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1972 lower left. Still life basket with flowers and young girl sitting aside it, gilt framed. Sight: 18" height, 22" width; frame: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Moyer, Still Life - Oil on CanvasRoy Moyer (American b.1921), Oil on canvas depicting a vase of flowers. Signed Moyer. Dimensions: Art: 30" H x 24" W; Frame: 36" H x&nSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH/AMERICAN B.1921Still Life, oil on canvas, 16 x 20 in (40.6 x 50.8 cm), (framed 21 1/2 x 25), signed lower right, dated 1966 verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2015Anatoly Shlapak(Russia, b 1929) oil on canvas, floral still life. signed lower right. H38 1/4" W48 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Otari Shiuk Oil on CanvasOtari Shuik (B. 1920-1995 Russia) "Woman with Red Bouquet," 1980. Original oil on canvas. Measures 40" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2020Kheyraddin Dzhaffarov Oil on Canvas Still LifeKheyraddin Dzhaffarov (Russia/United States, b. 1988) unframed oil on canvas titled Sunflowers in a Glass Vase. Signed KD to the lower left, signed Kheyraddin Dzhaffarov, titled, and dated verso. StreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kheyraddin Dzhaffarov Oil on Canvas Still LifeKheyraddin Dzhaffarov (Russia/United States, b. 1988) unframed oil on canvas titled "Sunflowers in a Glass Vase". Signed KD to the lower left, signed Kheyraddin Dzhaffarov, titled, and dated verso. StSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francoise Gilot lithograph with 2 others, PoleskieArtist: Gilot, Francoise (French, born 1921), Poleskie, Steve (American, b. 1938); Possibly Alex Tinley Title: Silver Cloud; Owl; Still Life with Landscape II Date: 1976; n.d.; n.d. Medium: serigraph;See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTATOLY PURLIK (b. 1956, Uzbekistan) Still Life, Russian School$85(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) Still Life with Pears, 2006$500
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesPhyllis Plattner, Michigan (b. 1940), Still Life with Oranges, 1980, oil on canvas$400
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersPatrick Cassar (Morrocan, b. 1960), Still Life of Raspberries and Peaches, signed "P. Cassar" (upper£180
17 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT PHILLIP (b. 1946, American) Still Life, New Jersey Artist$240(4 bids)