Sold2017PABLO PICASSO (FRENCH, 1881-1973) ''CARMEN SUITE'' -PABLO PICASSO (FRENCH, 1881-1973) ''CARMEN SUITE'' - Etching; Stamp in lower right corner; set under glass in modern frame by Fine Art Shop & Galleries, Newport News VA; (2) Paper labels on reverse; MSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO (FRENCH, 1881-1973) CARMEN SERIES - 1949PABLO PICASSO (FRENCH, 1881-1973) CARMEN SERIES - 1949 Dry point etching; paper label on reverse; set under plexi-glass in gilt frame; original plate destroyed; Printed by Atelier Roger Lacouiere PariSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Etching, Suite VollardPablo Picasso (French-Spanish, 1881-1973) lithograph, Suite Vollard, signed in reverse in lower right, in pencil in margin with seal over signature, and in pencil (3) "Quaint", lower right under penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Prosper Merimee - Tete (Plate 37 from "Carmen" Suite)," 1949, engraving on Montval paper, unsigned, image: 8"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 16"w. Reference:See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) AQUATINT ETCHINGPablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Head of a Bull 1966 The aquatint etching after a drawing for the 1949 Carmen Suite is from the Deluxe Edition of eleven printed on Japon Imperial or China paper. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso(1881-1973) Suite Vollard Hardcover BookDESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso(1881-1973) Suite Vollard Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje, Stuttgart Publication Date: 1956 Editions: Arthur Niggli SA Teufen (AR) Suisse CIRCA: 1956 ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, Signed Exhibition (Poster)PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite De 180 Dessins De Picasso, 1953-1954 13 1/2" x 9 3/4" Signed lower side in pencilSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "LeAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Le Repas des Enfants" gemmail stained glass panel signed in glass lower right. Framed. 40" x 53-1/2", framed 48" x 61-1/2" Provenance: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, etched photo mono print, 1945Pablo Picasso, etched photo mono print, 1945, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), Untitled (Monkey Shadow), silver gelatin print made from hand-etched negative, mounted to cardboard, pen signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Toros en Vallauris (Bloch 1264; Baer 1027), 1954Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Toros en Vallauris (Bloch 1264; Baer 1027), 1954 Linocut on paper ed. of 100 32 x 29.25 (in) 45 x 47 x 2 (in) Framed Signed in red pencil Picasso, lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED PABLO PICASSO LOBSTER AQUATINT CIRCA 1945Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) Still Life with Lobster. Aquatint printed in colors, circa 1945. Titled, signed, and numbered in pencil 16/100 edition. 17.75" H x 24" W (framed) 12" H x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Masque (A.R. 311; G.R. 356), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Masque (A.R. 311; G.R. 356), 1956 White earthenware with decoration in engobes and oxidized paraffin with partial glaze ed. 77 of 250 7.875 x 7.875 (in) StamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, etchings in bookPablo Picasso, etchings in book, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), (6) etchings illustrating "Aristophanes, Lysistrata: A New Version" by Gilbert Seldes, 1934, limited editions club version nSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO MADOURO 'OWL' PITCHERPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), 'Owl' glazed white earthenware pitcher. Painted in blue, inscribed "Edition Picasso" and having "Madoura" and "Edition Picasso" pottery stamps to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956 White earthenware with black patinated ground and engraving accentuated with glaze ed. of 500 7.25 x 7.25 (inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Tetes (AR 368)", ca. 1956 earthenware ceramic pitcher with white glaze and black oxide base marked "Edition Picasso" and stamped "Edition Picasso" and "MadouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," 1961, lithograph in colors on woven paper, pencil signed lower right, edition 261-350, sight: 22"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Self-portrait with FriendsPablo Picasso, Self-portrait with Friends, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), gelatin silver print, pen signed "Picasso" lower right sheet, mounted to cardboard mat, unframed, 3.5"h x 5"w (sheSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO (Spanish/French 1881-1973) AN ETCHING,PABLO PICASSO (Spanish/French 1881-1973) AN ETCHING, "Series 347," dry point, numbered 40/50, dated "2.8.68" U/R and signed L/R. 12 1/4" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), "Dove of Peace", lithograph in colors on "Lana" paper, pencil signed lower right, 22" x 29". Glazed, float-mounted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Signed 1968 Etching, "Le Cocu Magnifique"Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973). "Le Cocu Magnifique, pl. II" - 1968, etching on Auvergne paper, pencil signed and numbered to lower margin, limited edition 6/30. Approx. 11.125" x 14.875 (sSee Sold Price
2017After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Femme Assise", 1982 lithograph in colors on Arches paper from the "Marina Picasso Estate Collection", pencil signed "Collection Marina Picasso" lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Ceramic Plate - "Taureau sous l'arbre" (1952)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973). "Taureau sous l'arbre" (Bull Under the Tree) ceramic plate, 1952 - Reference: Alain Ramie Picasso Catalogue no. 159. Ed: 500. Marked "EDITION PICASSO" in blaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sPABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), Medallion., Terre de fa?ence, diameter 1.75".$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spain/France (1881-1973), Bacchanal with an Owl, 1959, color linocut on thick paper,$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Minotaure caressant une dormeuse (from La Suite Vollard)$25,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Sculpteur et Modèle debout (from La Suite Vollard)$3,500
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)$1,550(7 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II (from La Suite$3,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #06 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 3, 1964 - Original silkscreen & lithograph$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #10 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #05 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #01 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #09 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #07 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #03 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600