Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XVII SECOLO Partial ebonized17TH CENTURY ITALIAN MANUFACTURE Partial ebonized wooden clock, broken pediment, dial painted on a copper panel representing a rural landscape. . Cm 37,00 x 70,00 x 16,00. Written on the back of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPANISH AZULEJO SENORA DEL ROCIO TILE RETABLOSpanish Azulejo blue and white tin-glazed earthenware twelve-tile retablo (retablo ceramico), depicting the Virgin of El Rocio, in scrolled wrought iron frame, sight: approx 31.75"h, 23.75"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DELFT MULTI-PANEL SHEPHERD AND HIS FLOCK TILE MOSAICLARGE DELFT MULTI-PANEL SHEPHERD AND HIS FLOCK TILE MOSAIC: After Anton Mauvre, twelve tiles in all, sight size 18" x 24", signed lower right, marked "Delft" lower left, substantial heavy wood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2016A TIFFANY STUDIOS “COLONIAL” TABLE LAMPA TIFFANY STUDIOS “COLONIAL” FAVRILE GLASS AND BRONZE TABLE LAMP, 1899-1928. The twelve sided panel shade with oval dichroic amber and greenish opalescent mottled tiles, arranged in ascending ordSee Sold Price
Sold2015A RARE & EARLY GERMAN CAST SILVER SPICE TOWERValentin Schuller, Frankfurt-am-Main, circa 1700. Octagonal body formed of cast panels of filigree topped by chased tile borders, obelisk form spire similarly pierced and with gothic crocket, the gallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Style Turtleback Tile Table LampTiffany Style of "Turtle-back Tile" Lamp. The shouldered twelve-sided shade set with six large square panels centering circular emerald-green turtle-back tiles on a geometric green round alternating wSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Paesaggi con cavaliericoppia di dipinti, olio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta della fine del XVII secolo Enea e Didoneolio su tela, W. 134 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Tiresia appare a Ulissepenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello grigio su carta, W. 350 - H. 340 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 47 - H. 64 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Sant’Apollonia d'Alessandriaolio su tela, W. 64 - H. 97 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Ritratto di pittoreolio su tela, W. 56 - H. 71 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edicola a ciborio Pavia, forse Siro Antonio Africa nella manifattura Rampini, fine del XVII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: altezza 54,5; cm 24x24. Conservazione: ottima; minimi restauri a due colonne e al bordo superiore del vasetto di coronamento rincSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del nord Europa del XVII secolo Vanitas con teschio e sottoboscoolio su rame, W. 19 - H. 23 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Nature morte con con frutti e funghicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
7 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$13(4 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,600(3 bids)
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseBrowning 'Light Twelve' 12 Gauge Semi-auto Shotgun FFL Required: 75450 (SGF1)$375(11 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryEXCEPTIONAL SWISS MARQUETRY CYLINDER MUSIC BOX WITH BELLS & DRUMS$1,100(2 bids)