Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015TEMPERA ON PAPER SGND E. PASTORITEMPERA ON PAPER SGND E. PASTORI CLOWN & HORSE (PROBABLY ENZO PASTORIO) 31" X 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS (attr. a)(Otterberg, 1631 - Francoforte sul Meno, 1685) Paesaggio con torrente e pastori Olio su tela, cm 54,5X70 Pittore e acquafortista tedesco del periodo barocco, era specializzato in paesaggi e in scene cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARE DIZIANI (attr. a)(Belluno, 1689 - Venezia, 1767) Adorazione dei pastori China su carta, cm 16X21 Gaspare Diziani nasce a Belluno il 24 novembre 1689. Rinomato pittore e incisore, fu dapprima allievo di Gregorio LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars ConjectandiBERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars Conjectandi. Basel, Thurnheysen, 1713.Small 4to, mm. 210x170; contemporary paper binding; pp. 4, 306, 2, 35, 1 with errata, with two numerical tables outside the text in the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018China,Three-Color Big"Bi Hai" Under Glaze"The ""Bi hai"" is an instrument for inserting pens. the difference between the pen holder and the pen holder is that the pen holder with a diameter of less than 19 cm is called the pen holder, reachiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIDEROT - D'ALMBERT. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e desDIDEROT, Denis - D’ALEMBERT, Jean Baptiste. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e des métiers. Troisième édition enrichie de plusieurs notes. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Architecture/Palladio. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI. Le fabbricheArchitecture. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI, Ottavio. Le fabbriche e i disegni di Andrea Palladio. Vicenza, Francesco Modena, 1776-17834 Vols. folio, mm. 457x338; contemporary stiff vellum binding, golden label oSee Sold Price
Sold2016PTOLEMAEUS. AlmagestumPTOLEMAEUS, Claudius. Almagestum seu Magnae Constructionis Mathematicae Opus plane Divinum Latina donatum lingua ab Georgio Trapezuntio usquequaq.doctissimo. Per Lucam Gauricum.Venezia, Lucantonio GiuSee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsElnathan Taber signed banjo clock, 1815. The dial with ghost signature E. Taber, Roxbury and the$150(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52E. J. BELLOCQ - Red-Light District of Storyville, New Orleans c. 1912$35(1 bid)