Sold2016Incredible Triceratops Dinosaur Vertebra - Hell CreekUSA, Hell Creek Formation, Montana, Late Cretaceous, Maastrichtian period, 72.1 to 66 million years ago. A large vertebra from one of the most famous and charismatic of the dinosaurs. The TriceratopsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Complete Triceratops Dinosaur Spinal VertebraeUSA, Hell Creek Formation, Montana, Late Cretaceous, Maastrichtian period, 72.1 to 66 million years ago. A large vertebra from one of the most famous and charismatic of the dinosaurs. The TriceratopsSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960), "Le Sculpteur de Tokobueï, Mers du Sud", woodblock print, pencil-signed and peony seal lower right, titled and sealed lower left margin, numbered "23/350" en veSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées dePaire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées de diamants taille brillant et trapèze, h. 2.4 cm, or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique duAfrika Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique du Sud et du Mozambique.) Mit 105 Originalphotographien. Die Bilder meist unterhalb beschriftet. 4°. Roter HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldenen FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Triceratops Horridus Orbital Horn on Stand.Accompanied by a D.J. Parson Rapid City, SD identification card stating this is one, "Triceratops horridus orbital horn Hell Creek Foundation Late Cretaceous - 65 MYA South Dakota". By consiSee Sold Price
Sold2022IVOIRE / IVORYDescription Française: IVOIRE / IVORY Sabre à manche en ivoire sculpté et ajouré de rinceaux, le fourreau en bois et métal. Asie du sud-est, XIXe siècle Longueur totale : 93cm / 36See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAMCOUPELLE à décor du crapaud céleste à trois pattes Porcelaine dite Bleu de Hué, cerclage métallique Marque en kaishu à deux caractères D. 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Hyracodon SkullHyracodon sp. Cenozoic Era, Paleogene Period, Oligocene Epoch, 33.9 million years ago Brule Formation, Pennington County, South Dakota length 19 in. Missing tusks and restoration to the lower mandibleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucotte #134 Musique du Regiment de Lanciers12 pieces. Mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021OTTENS - English, USA, French Lands, Amsterdam 1755OTTENS, Reinier (1698-1750) & Josua OTTENS (1704-65). Carte Des Possessions Angloises & Francoises Du Continent De L'Amerique Septentionale.... Amsterdam: R. and J. Ottens, 1755. Engraved map, full peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ensemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur EggsEnsemble de quatre oeufs de dinosaure Clutch of Four Dinosaur Eggs Cairanoolithus Dughii (Titanosauride) Maastrichtian, Upper Cretaceous Dept. Mèze, South of France Rarely are intact dinosaur eggSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Daum "Le Dragon" Patte De Verre SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Large Daum "Le Dragon" Pate De Verre crystal sculpture featuring in an Amethyst hue, fitted with bronze accents and sits atop a bronze base. Eitioned "39/100" and signed. Comes with oriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Carte du Nouveau Royaume de Grenade… Colombia Venezuela Guyana. BONNE 1780 map$35
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsExceptionally Rare and Stunning Jacqueline Du Pre Signed Photograph$400(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBulgari, Sassi, pièce unique important collier composé de cinq rangs de diverses pierres polies,CHF 20,000
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RARE$50(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanBECQUEREL, Antoine Henri. FIRST EDITION journal issues of six articles documenting Becquerel's$500
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. LAFAYETTE, Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier,$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Table à thé Les butoméesCirca 1900Signée 'Majore...€3,200
4 hrs LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonOscar De La Renta White Magnolia Flower Necklace and Earring Set$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
Jun 06PiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
3 days LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200(1 bid)