Sold2024(40) prints related to fishing, 18th/19th centuryprints and etchings and lithographs, some are colored. Some titles include Bieselinger, On the Wye, Angling 1810 by William Byrne, Bark Lack Kentucky by Frankenstein, Vue des Environs de Boston by RegSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sabatier, color lithograph ValparaisoSabatier, color lithograph Valparaiso, Leon Jean Baptiste Sabatier (French, d.1887), "Vue des Environs de Valparaiso" (Chili), 13"h x 17"w" (sight), 19"h x 23.25"w (frame size), matted and framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Early Engravings.Portrait of Alexander Cruden, published by Kimber & Conrad, Philadelphia, sheet 10 x 8 inches. Portrait of a Soldier, framed 20 x 16 inches. Vue des Environs de Bayonne, frame 15 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French 19th Century PrintsSet of prints entitled Vue des "Environs de la Ville de Cozenza" and "Vue de la Ville et du Chateau de Tropoea". Each measures approximately 22" wide x 18" tall framed. Image measures approximately 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Perelle (French, 1604-1677)Gabriel Perelle (French, 1604-1677), "Nouvelles Cascades pour St. Cloud", etching, printed by Nicolas Langlois, Paris, from Vues des Belles Maisons des Environs de Paris sheet 8 1/2 in. x 12 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2016ERNEST VICTOR PAUL MOROT OIL VUE DE VILLAGE19th c. Oil on Canvas by Ernest Victor Paul Morot (French, active 1880-1920). "Vue de Village et Prarie" c. 1890, View of the town and prairie, signed lower left. Beautiful Pastoral French Landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2017RAPHAEL DUBOIS (1888-1970) VUE DE PARISRaphael Dubois (1888-1960) Oil on Canvas "Vue de Paris" c. 1925. A busy Paris street. Signed lower left. In gold frame, measures 21.50x26x1.50. Weight 5 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: From the Private Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2019View Yosemite Falls California 1860VUE GENERALE DES GRANDES CASCADES DE YOSEMITY DESSIN DE PAUL HUET D’APRES UNE GRAVURE CALIFORNIENNE Beautiful view of Yosemite Falls of 1860 circa. In the verso a part of an article Date: 1860See Sold Price
Sold2022France.- Vues d'Optique.- Rigaud (Jacques) Five platesFrance.- Vues d'Optique.- Rigaud (Jacques) Five plates from 'Recueil choisi des plus belles vues des palais, châteaux et maisons royales de Paris et des environs', including Versailles, ThuilleriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arc de Triomphe de L'Etoile by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hotel des Invalides by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Palais de Justice et St. Chapelle by C.Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Plan des Environs d'Athenes AthensCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Paris moderneParis Paris moderne Grand album représentant les vues et les monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les sites les plus remarquables des environs. Paris, Martinet, c.1860. Oblong folio, original redSee Sold Price
Sold2024Panorama of Versailles by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Madeleine by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Louis Martin des AmoignesFrench, 1850-1912 Le Cabinet de l'Amateur, Jeune Femme Examinant un Tableau, 1890 Signed and dated twice P. L. Martin des Amoignes 1890 (lr and ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches (60.3 x 81.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adriaan Martin De Groot (Dutch/American, 1870-1942)Adriaan Martin De Groot (Dutch/American, 1870-1942) "The Cathedral Church of St. Paul, Boston, MA" 1925. Oil on artist board. Signed and dated (lower left). 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20241985 PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH EXHIBITION POSTERA 1985 Canadian color lithographic poster exhibition poster, Musee des Beaux Arts de Montreal, Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, after the original oil painting on canvas, Portrait of Paul in a Pierrot CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Antique Maps/Views Mexico City & EnvironsMap: Description, Situations et Vue de la Ville de Mexique, des deux lacs sur lesquels elle est batie, du grand temple de cette ville, des sacrifices d'Hommes qu'on y faisoit, de l'Idole des MexicainsSee Sold Price
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...$1,000
Jun 05PiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
Jun 06PiasaPaul Signac (1863-1935) Vue de Cotteret, Bretagne, 1927 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed,€20,000
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPaul Delvaux (1897-1994), 'Reine de Saba', screenprint, 5/75 60 x 43 cm. (23.6 x 16.9 in.), Frame:€800
5 days LeftBonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldVU CAO DAM - GIRLS AND HORSE - OIL ON SILK MOUNTED ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€1,050
4 days LeftJasper521760 Maire/Leclerk Map of Eastern Belgium and Liege -- Carte De La Principaute De Liege Et De Ses$500