Sold2024PAUL FLEGEL (1904-1979, American) Paris Street SceneOil on board 24 x 20 in, 31 x 27 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Flegel 1904-1979 Russian American, Oil Painting Abstract Fishing Boat Docked in HarborPaul Flegel 1904-1979 Russian American, Oil Painting on board Abstract Fishing Boat Docked in Harbor , Signed, Framed. Well Listed Artist. size: 20 x 24, 26 x 30 outside frame. ASKart: Paul Flegel (19See Sold Price
Sold2018KRUCKMAN - PARIS STREETS FOLK ART PAINTINGHerb Kruckman - New York American 1904-1998 - Paris Street Scene Folk Art painting. Oil on board. Rear Signed. 17" x 23" Victorian polychrome oval frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY PAUL FLEGEL (1904-1979) OIL PAINTINGPaul Flegel (Russian-American, 1904-1979) Mid Century palette knife oil painting on canvas board depicting a view in St. Tropez. Unframed. Measures 20"x24". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Schiefer (Dutch/American 1896-1979)Johannes Schiefer ( Dutch / American 1896 - 1979 ) " Paris " Landscape Street Scene Oil on Canvas 18.5" H 22.5" L Oil 14" H 18" L in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely france frenchSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman(1921-2012) American, Signed SerigraphArc de Triomphe Street Scene from "Paris Suite of 3 Serigraphs 1994" artist proof numbered 41/50, hand-signed, immaculately framed. LeRoy Neiman was born in St. Paul, Minnesota, and studied at the ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES MILLER (20th c, American) Paris Street SceneOil on board 6 x 8 in., 10 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Taylor Paris Street Scene Oil PaintingMax Taylor (1939-, American). Paris Street Scene Oil on Canvas, Signed lower right corner. Measures 42" x 29" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (circle), (4) oils on canvasAndre Gisson (circle), (4) oils on canvas, Circle of Andre Gisson (1921-2003, French/American), Paris street scenes and Park carousel, no signatures observed, 2 works unstretched, 18"h x 23"w (largestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gisson (circle), (3) oils on canvasAndre Gisson (circle), (3) oils on canvas, Circle of Andre Gisson (1921-2003, French/American), Paris street scenes and Portrait of a Child by the Sea, no signatures observed, works unstretched, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Paris Street Scene with Vendors. Oil on Canvas, canvas sizes 24Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Paris Street Scene with Vendors. Oil on Canvas, canvas sizes 24 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Paris Street Scene OOCDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Andre Gisson depicting a view of crowds on an early 20th century Parisian avenue. Signed at lower left. Mounted in a rustic wooden frame accented with carved berSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Gaultier Paris Street Scene Skirt - NWTJean Paul Gaultier Paris Street Scene Skirt. Maille Femme - Size Med. New with Tags. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South Brunswick location by APPOINTMENT ONLY on the Friday, Saturday,See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Lazarev (Russia,France,1904-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Vladimir Lazarev (Russian, French, German, 1904 - 1988) NAME: Paris Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gail Sherman Corbett "Paris Street Scene" oil on canvasGAIL SHERMAN CORBETT (American 1871-1952) "Paris Street Scene" Oil on canvas. 23 3/4 x 20 inches; Frame: 25 3/4 x 21 7/8 inches. Signed lower left: G. Sherman; signed verso at bottom of the canvas: G.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON, PARIS STREET SCENEANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON, (AMERICAN, 1921-2003) PARIS STREET SCENE, OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 15.5" Depicting a family walking from a park in Paris with the Place De La Bastille in the background. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ESTHER SEYMOUR STEVENSON AMERCIAN 1950'S OIL PAINTINGEsther Seymour Stevenson American 1960's paris street scene. Seymour studied at the Art Institute of Chicago. She traveled to Paris and is best known for the street scenes. This work of well dressed lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grace Manick, (American, 1923-2010) ParisGrace Manick, (American, 1923-2010) Paris Street Scene. Oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 5.5 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene,Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene, signed P. Renard 7.5 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) PARIS Street Scene Oil PaintingParis Street View. Original framed impressionist oil painting, signed and titled by the artist, Paul Renard, Paris (lower right). Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 30 1/4 inches x 21 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE GISSON IMPRESSIONIST PARIS STREETS PAINTINGAndre Gisson - French American 1921-2003 - Impressionist Paris Street Scene Painting with Figures. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 28.50" x 33" Ornate Gilt Frame.Although many sources cite him as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gail Sherman Corbett (1871-1952) PaintingGail Sherman Corbett (American, 1871-1952) Impressionist Paris Street Scene, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 23.25'' x 35.5'', 59 x 90 cm (sight); 26.5'' x 38.5'', 67 x 98 cm (frame).See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Caroline Burnett Moulin Rouge Oil On Canvas$300
2 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesHIPPOLYTE VICTOR VALENTIN SEBRON (1801–1879) (AFTER), PAUL GIRARDET (1821–1893)$200
4 days LeftEldred'sANDRE (GITTELSON) GISSON (New York/Connecticut/France, 1921-2003), Crowded street scene, Paris., Oil$300(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryPAUL YSART (D.1979) MONART NO.13 STUDIO ART GLASS MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHT$100(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(9) SCOTTISH PERTHSHIRE & PAUL YSART STYLE ART GLASS MILLEFIORI PAPERWEIGHTS$100
4 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), New York City street scene with flags., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".$600(2 bids)