Sold2020Paul Casberg etching of Terrier and Bee SignedCasberg, Paul( German 1883-1944), Portrait of a Dog (Terrier) 1925 and Bee, c.1922, etching, signed illegibly lower right in pencil, from the Hundepack portfolio published Berlin 1925.impression 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Kleinschmidt, (3) etchingsPaul Kleinschmidt, (3) etchings, Paul Kleinschimdt (German, 1883-1949), "Bathers", 1918 artist's proof, "Beast", 1918 artist's proof, and Berlin Scene", 1919 artist's proof, each pencil signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian mummified falconAn Egyptian mummified falcon Late Period-Ptolemaic Period, circa 664-30 B.C. 49cm high Footnotes: Provenance: Bodo Bleß (1940-2022) collection, Berlin, formed from ca. 1960 onwards. AccompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian mummified ibisAn Egyptian mummified ibis Ptolemaic Period-Early Roman Period, circa 332 B.C.-100 A.D. 41cm long Footnotes: Provenance: Bodo Bleß (1940-2022) collection, Berlin, formed from ca. 1960 onwards.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF CAROL I, 1906Grand Officer's Star, intituted in 1906. Breast Star, 87 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked "900", maker's mark "Paul Telge - Berlin", with medium pin on reverse. Very rare star in extremely fine condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka(1886 Pöchlarn - 1980 Montreux) "Tilla Durieux". Originaltitel Lithographie/Japan-Papier, 1920. Sign. und nummeriert 70/150. Im Stein monogr.; Verlag: Paul Cassirer, Berlin; Druck: Pan-PresSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - Septemberschrei - Fourteen LithographsSeptemberschrei, Hymnen / Gebete / Lästerungen, Mit Vierzehn Stein Drucken [September Cry, hymns, prayers and blasphemy, with fourteen lithographs], by Ludwig Meidner. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bajazzo German Skill Game, c. 1935"Bajazzo" German Skill Game, c. 1935 By Paul Schülke, Berlin. Mod. B, slot for 10 pfennig, visible coin chute, oak case, brass fittings, all parts original including clown and instruction cards, noSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF THE CROWN OF ROMANIA, 1881Grand Cross Set, 1st Type, Civil. Sash Badge, 70 mm, Silver gilt, enameled, original suspension ring and sash. Breast Star, 88 mm, Silver, maker's mark "Paul Telge - Berlin", enameled with pin on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF THE CROWN OF ROMANIA, 1881Grand Cross Set, 1st Type, Civil. Sash Badge, 70 mm, Silver gilt, enameled, original suspension ring and sash. Breast Star, 88 mm, Silver, maker's mark "Paul Telge - Berlin", enameled with pin on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Berlin KPM plaque, after Peter Paul RubensFine Berlin KPM plaque, after Peter Paul Rubens, 19th/20th c., Germany, paint decorated porcelain, depicting four putti with lamb, impressed "KPM" and scepter verso, gilt frame, 6"h x 9"w (sight), 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell u.a., Joan 16 Farbserigraphien in: Abstract Expressionism. 1960. 4 Bände mit GraphikenMitchell u.a., Joan16 Farbserigraphien in: Abstract Expressionism. 1960. 4 Bände mit Graphiken zu Gedichten amerikanischer Dichter. Pro Band 4 Serigraphien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem, kräftigemSee Sold Price
Sold2016A BERLIN KPM PLAQUE DEPICTING " THE GARDEN OF LOVE"KPM Porcelain Plaque Depicting The Garden of Love, Germany, late 19th century, after Peter Paul Rubens, with a number of cavaliers and ladies dressed in luxurious fashion of the period, all assembledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Müller-Kaempff(1861 Oldenburg - 1941 Berlin) Parklandschaft mit Skulptur Die sommerliche Stimmung einfangende, durch ihr Motiv außergewöhnliche Landschaft des Impressionisten. Müller-KaempfSee Sold Price
2020Bruno Paul, '7091' armchair, model for the 1st flat ofBruno Paul, '7091' armchair, model for the 1st flat of the artist in Berlin, 1907, H. 94.5 x 56.5 x 59.5 cm. Made by Vereinigte Werkstätten, Munich. Oak, marquetry of ebonised wood, beige fabric.See Sold Price
Sold2017“Sisyphos”, bronze by Paul Leibkuchler, 26”high“Sisyphos”, bronze by Paul Leibkuchler, 26”high.Outsanding bronze by one of German's great sculptors. Gladenbeck foundry marks, Berlin.Numbered:"4357".Signed: "Leibkuchler Fec".From Wikepedia:"SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original 1910s Theater Poster Mr. Wu PAUL LENILeni, Paul (Paul Levi) 1885 - 1929Mr. WuLithograph 191428.3 x 37.4 in. (72 x 95 cm)Printer: Hollerbaum & Schmidt, BerlinCondition Details: (B+) was folded vertic., on linen (old), minor edge tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A BERLIN PORCELAIN RECTANGULAR PLAQUE, 'THE GARLAND OF FRUIT', LATE 19TH CENTURYA BERLIN PORCELAIN RECTANGULAR PLAQUE, 'THE GARLAND OF FRUIT', LATE 19TH CENTURY painted by Franz Schier after the painting by Peter Paul Rubens, depicting seven putti carrying a large garland of fruiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque Depicting the Three Fates After Friedrich Paul ThumannA Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque Depicting the Three Fates After Friedrich Paul Thumann 19th Century bearing impressed K.P.M. and scepter mark, letter D and further inscribed with title and artist tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt bronze rampant lion. China. Tang period (618-920).Gilt bronze rampant lion. China. Tang period (618-920). 2.25in. Provenance: Dr. Paul Herman Ludwig Kempner and Margaret Von Mendelssohn Kempner, Berlin; By descent to Maximilian Walter Kempner, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque of SpringA Berlin (KPM) porcelain plaque: Frühling (Spring) after Paul Thumann (1834 - 1908) Late 19th century The beauty carrying a branch of apple blossoms along a dirt path across a field, Impressed scepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Klimsch (German, 1870-1960)† Fritz Klimsch(German, 1870-1960)"Die Hockende", 1950patinated bronzecast signature, dated and numbered "2/3" on self-base, a "H. Noack Berlin" foundry inscription aloSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS GUGELOT & DIETER RAMS RADIO PHONO KOMBINATION PHONOSUP€100
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDie Impressionisten 1909. Pissarro, Renoir, Cezanne, Morisot etchings.$2,500
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Lon Megargee (1883-1960), Portrait of a Native American$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 05Market AuctionsLon Megargee (American, 1883-1960) "Spanish Dude, Ranch Bedroom" Woodcut$100(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftA & A Auction GalleryWalter Dorwin Teague Art Deco Clad Box - Walter Teague (1883-1960) Clad & Wooden Box 9.5'' x 6'' x$100