Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 120 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/A 1/3 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Dogs in Geometric Interior)Lot 25 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Dogs in Geometric Interior) serigraph signed lower right and numbered 24/30 image: 15 x 15 inches gilt wood frame with glazing, 24 3/4 x 23 x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 38 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 35/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 34 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 46 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 204 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 37/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 202 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/E plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 43 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 38/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 174 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 21/30 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 177 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 4/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 176 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 32/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 178 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, P/A 3/3 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 175 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 31/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg - Untitled (Architectural Dogs)Lot 94 Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (b. 1936) Untitled (Architectural Dogs) serigraph signed lower right, editioned 33/50 plate: 15 x 15 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pedro Friedeberg "Unicorns" SerigraphPedro Friedeberg serigraph. Numbered and signed "3/120" depicting unicorns. [Art: 23 3/4" x 23 3/4"; Frame: 28" x 28"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRIEDEBERG, Pedro (1937-)FRIEDEBERG, Pedro (1937-) Sans titre Sérigraphie Signée en bas à droite: Pedro Friedeberg Numérotée en bas à gauche: 117/120 56x43cm - 22x17" le papier FRIEDEBERG, PedroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Sillas" "Alfabetos Secretos" "Homage to Jamnitzer" three silkscreens in color each pencil-signed lower right, numbered "11/120", "17/20" with blind stamp, and "P.ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg Hand Signed Color SerigraphPedro Friedeberg (Mexico/Italy: B. 1936) optic color serigraph on paper of seated cats with geometric patterns and designs. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Edition: 100/120 to lower left. Sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2015PEDRO FRIEDEBERG: "ARETUSA INVOLUTERAPEUTICA"screenprint signed and numbered 50/120 in pencil 22 1/2 x 23 inches, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg 36 Perritos, Cátalogo CaninoPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) 36 Perritos, Cátalogo Canino Serigraph on paper ed. 30 of 120 23.25 x 23.25 (in) 28.75 x 28.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Pedro Friedeberg, lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936) SilkscreenPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936). Silkscreen, Signed Lower Right and Numbered 47/120 Lower Left.Beautifully Framed under Glass.Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 26.5" x 26.5". Frame: 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021PEDRO FRIEDEBERG "MESOPOTAMIA" SERIGRAPH PRINT 25"PEDRO FRIEDEBERG "TEOTIHUACANIZACION DE MESOPOTAMIA" SERIGRAPH PRINT EDITION 31 / 120-25.5" X 25.5" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION , WITH COA-DP112221See Sold Price
Sold2021PEDRO FRIEDEBERG "36 PERRITOS" SERIGRAPH PRINT 25"PEDRO FRIEDEBERG "36 PERRITOS CATALOGO CANINO" SERIGRAPH PRINT EDITION 71 / 120-25.5" X 25.5" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION , WITH COA-DP112221See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, Silkscreen "Gatos"Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born. 1936).Silkscreen "Gatos". Unframed. Signed Lower Right and Numbered 91/120. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 20.5" x 20.5". Provenance: From a Private CollectoSee Sold Price
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) SERIGRAPH PRINT, 'MESOPOTAMIA'$300(1 bid)
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) SERIGRAPH PRINT, 'NARIZ DE CLEOPATRA'$300(1 bid)
Jun 05Market AuctionsPedro Friedeberg "Ciudad De Un Millon Con 25 Huevos Duros" Silkscreen$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamy INCHot Cast Bronze Art Deco Friends Forever Lady with Dogs Figurine Statue Chiparus$590
157 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation1.20 Ctw SI2/I1 Diamond 10K White Gold Charm Anime Cartoon Necklace, Flying Little Policewoman$500
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$28,000